Sterben ist auch keine Lösung (2023 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ingo Rasper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthias Lehmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrea Sawatzki | ... | Hanne | |
Walter Sittler | ... | Hermann Weber | |
Anja Knauer | ... | Webers Tochter | |
Arthur Gropp | ... | Lenny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank Casali | ... | Herr Lücke | |
Therese Dürrenberger | ... | Hilde | |
Martina Eitner-Acheampong | ... | Bärbel | |
Omar El-Saeidi | ... | Dr. Hoffmann | |
Gerhard Fehn | ... | Erwin | |
Jens Kipper | ... | Ulf | |
Sarita Knabe | ... | Demonstrant | |
Jochen Langner | ... | Herr Kleinert | |
Daniela Lebang | ... | Frau Ranner | |
Julia E. Lenska | ... | Jasmin Schlüter | |
Verena Plangger | ... | Ingrid | |
Nino Porzio | ... | Security | |
Irene Schwarz | ... | Monika | |
Christian Skibinski | ... | Demonstrant |
Produced by
Beate Balser | ... | line producer |
Simone Höller | ... | producer |
Stefan Kruppa | ... | commissioning editor |
Anemone Elisabeth Müller | ... | producer |
Christoph Pellander | ... | commissioning editor |
Michael Smeaton | ... | producer |
Juliane Thevissen | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Ralf M. Mendle |
Editing by
Nicola Undritz |
Casting By
Phillis Dayanir |
Production Design by
Thomas Pfau |
Costume Design by
Ute Paffendorf |
Makeup Department
Anne Heinen | ... | makeup artist |
Miriam Hübner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
André Koebner | ... | production manager |
Michaela Krauß | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frank Wayne Leßmöllmann | ... | unit manager |
Luisa Nunez | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sascha Koszinowski | ... | first assistant director |
Stella Thiele | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Larissa Dahlen | ... | assistent standby property master |
Guido Geilenkirchen | ... | assistant production designer |
Michael Hinske | ... | property master |
Anika Lotz | ... | standby property master |
Carolin Unvericht | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Bernd Hackmann | ... | production sound mixer |
Roman Höffgen | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bauscher | ... | gaffer |
Felix Buchholz | ... | best boy |
Lars Buge | ... | first assistant camera |
Fred Busbach | ... | electrician |
Yannick de Decker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Henning Drechsler | ... | camera operator |
Robin Gerhard | ... | grip assistant |
Timm Jost | ... | second assistant camera |
Maike Maier | ... | key grip |
Tom Siegert | ... | playback operator |
Marc Stoppenbach | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Merle Joana Huff | ... | wardrobe |
Annika Piechocki | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nina Caspers | ... | assistant editor |
Yannick de Decker | ... | colorist |
Markus Kretzschmar | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Yaworski | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Patric Boddenberg | ... | location manager |
Markus Zimmer | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bosse | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Abdel Ben Tej | ... | production accountant |
Marc Böttcher | ... | set manager |