Special Forces: Untold Stories (TV Mini Series)
British SAS (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Naughton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Allison Erkelens | ||
Tom Naughton |
Cast
Produced by
Jeanne Marie Liggio | ... | co-producer |
Tom Naughton | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Valcour | ... | executive producer in charge of production |
Chris Zarpas | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Gwaltney IV |
Cinematography by
David Haycox |
Editing by
Christopher Prince |
Casting By
Jefferson Lindquist |
Set Decoration by
Beverly Beamon | ||
Angela Castillo |
Costume Design by
Jill Shari Collins |
Makeup Department
Julie Callihan | ... | key makeup artist |
Terea Gorsick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles Thomas Baxter | ... | unit production manager |
Kathy Evans | ... | post-production manager |
Kim E. Wright | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Guinn | ... | first assistant director |
Marc Hormuth | ... | second second assistant director |
Bertrand Morin | ... | field director |
Hayden Ty Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kevin Anderson | ... | on-set art |
George D. Beamon | ... | set construction |
Steve Black | ... | set construction |
Ryan Brinkley | ... | set dresser |
Jermell Fenner | ... | set dresser |
Tonya Holmes | ... | set dresser |
Kathleen L. Martin | ... | property master |
Czarfred Reyes | ... | prop assistant |
Jack Ryan | ... | prop assistant |
Paul Schultz | ... | props |
Michael Southerland | ... | set dresser |
Kimberly Sprague | ... | set dresser |
Steve Summerlin | ... | prop assistant |
Sound Department
Peter Brand | ... | sound mixer |
Phil Brown | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Brown | ... | sound assistant |
James Cret Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Diz Cozart | ... | special effects assistant |
Willie Hasse | ... | special effects first assistant |
Harry Lu | ... | special effects assistant |
Lisa Reynolds | ... | special effects assistant |
Bob Shelley | ... | special effects assistant |
Jerry Stillman | ... | special effects assistant |
Anthony Torres | ... | special effects assistant |
John Wynne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Grayland T. Allen | ... | animation and graphics |
Justin Maestri | ... | animation and graphics |
Joseph Pitts | ... | animation and graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wes Bailey | ... | electrician |
Ray Brown | ... | grip/lighting coordinator |
Chris Carpenter | ... | assistant camera |
Will Crodick | ... | grip |
Austin Cross | ... | best boy electric |
Joshua Cross | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Emory | ... | lot best boy |
Beau Hester | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Leverick | ... | videographer |
Joseph Maddrey | ... | camera production assistant |
Brent Matejcek | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Scott Parker | ... | grip (as Jason Parker) |
Antony Platt | ... | still photographer (as Anthony Platt) |
Joshua Sherrill | ... | electrician |
Benny Smyth | ... | electrician (as S. Benny Smyth) |
Grégoire Valcour | ... | b-camera operator |
Casting Department
Jennifer Hollingsworth | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrienne F. Carey | ... | assistant costumer |
Jayme Cunningham | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Hensen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mylyn C. Hinkle | ... | alterations |
Leslie Jones | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kathryn Joyner | ... | assistant set costumer |
Editorial Department
Josh Beckham | ... | assistant editor |
Jerry Clark | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maryann Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Mary Ann Clark) |
Rocky De Lauri | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Derek Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Shelton Mansfield | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Monument | ... | assistant editor |
J. Edward Morris Jr. | ... | on-line editor |
Damon Perry | ... | post-production assistant |
Langston Reid | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Robert Smith | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Niko Godfrey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
W. Jeffery Frizzell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Pollock | ... | transportation assistant |
Mark Sehring | ... | military vehicle operator |
Robert Toles | ... | military vehicle operator |
Additional Crew
Troy Benjamin | ... | production assistant |
Carol Bornman | ... | archive research manager |
John Brother | ... | greensman (as John Brothers) |
Stacey Byrd | ... | administrative assistant |
Aida Canonizado | ... | assistant accountant |
Madelyn Copeland | ... | deliverables |
Mac Davis | ... | production accountant |
Teresa Dishman | ... | archive librarian |
Andrea Edwards | ... | administrative assistant |
Kristen Eppley | ... | sales and marketing |
Jason Frizzell | ... | craft service |
Clinton Jay High Jr. | ... | researcher |
Carrie I. Holmes | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Koller | ... | archive researcher |
Tom Lacy | ... | assistant wrangler |
Adam Law | ... | research assistant |
Nita Mawyer | ... | wrangler |
Kate Pulley | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Michael Read | ... | caterer |
Doily Reyes | ... | deliverables |
Tricia Tuberty | ... | archive researcher |
Kelly Tucker | ... | archive researcher |
Raphael Valcour | ... | craft service |
Tamara VandeLinde | ... | production coordinator |