The Equalizer (TV Series)
Judgment Day (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Solvan Naim | ... | (as Solvan 'Slick' Naim) |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (developed by) & |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | (developed by) |
Michael Sloan | ... | ('The Equalizer' created by) and |
Richard Lindheim | ... | ('The Equalizer' created by) |
Erica Shelton | ... | (written by) (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Minoti Vaishnav | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Queen Latifah | ... | Robyn McCall | |
Tory Kittles | ... | Detective Marcus Dante | |
Adam Goldberg | ... | Harry Keshegian | |
Liza Lapira | ... | Melody 'Mel' Bayani | |
Laya DeLeon Hayes | ... | Delilah | |
Lorraine Toussaint | ... | Viola 'Vi' Marsette | |
Chris Noth | ... | William Bishop (credit only) | |
Jennifer Ferrin | ... | D.A. Avery Grafton | |
Joe Perrino | ... | Dale Aldridge | |
Danny Mastrogiorgio | ... | Nic Palermo | |
Devale Ellis | ... | Preacher / Reggie Floyd | |
Amy Hohn | ... | Judge Valerie Cooley | |
Erica Camarano | ... | Detective Paley | |
Lipica Shah | ... | Elaine Gibson | |
Alexis Suarez | ... | U.S. Marshal Mike Monroe | |
Lianne Marie Dobbs | ... | Leslie Aldridge | |
Brian Cade | ... | Dr. Connor Geraghty | |
Kyla McMillan | ... | Jasmine (as Kyla Imani McMillan) | |
Carole Denise Jones | ... | Angela | |
Daniel Siani | ... | Blake |
Produced by
Debra Martin Chase | ... | executive producer |
Shakim Compere | ... | executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Richard Lindheim | ... | executive producer |
Mark C. Lynch | ... | associate producer |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer (as Andrew Marlowe) (showrunner) / executive producer |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Meredith Mills | ... | producer |
Queen Latifah | ... | executive producer |
Zoe Robyn | ... | producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | consulting producer (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Joseph C. Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ali Shaheed Muhammad | ||
Adrian Younge |
Cinematography by
Claudio Rietti |
Editing by
Matthew Philip Smith | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Beth A. Rubino |
Art Direction by
Clay Brown | ||
Andy Eklund |
Set Decoration by
Jamie Brzeski | ... | (set decoration buyer) |
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo |
Costume Design by
Paolo Nieddu |
Makeup Department
Sam Fine | ... | makeup artist: Queen Latifah |
L. Monique Rance Helper | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Jill Karol | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Cassandra Keating | ... | makeup department head |
Iasia Merriweather | ... | hair stylist: Queen Latifah |
Katherine O'Donnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair department head |
Dierdre Harris | ... | co-key (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jolian Blevins | ... | unit production manager |
Mike Brant | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beare Flores | ... | additional crowd assistant director (as Edmar Flores) |
Louis Guerra | ... | first assistant director (as Louis J. Guerra) |
Klarissa Jackson | ... | key 2nd assistant director |
Jeffrey Lazar | ... | additional first assistant director |
John Mirch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rashwan Abdelbaki | ... | industrial scenic artist |
Michael Acevedo Jr. | ... | head carpenter: New York |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Alfieri Jr.) |
Suzie Arango | ... | scenic artist |
Kimberly Asa | ... | set decoration buyer |
Candice Cardasis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeff Christiano | ... | key greens |
Josh Clark | ... | leadperson |
Charlie Corcoran | ... | assistant art director |
Julia Dent | ... | on set prop master |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic |
Kate Glowinski | ... | scenic artist (as Kate Golovinskaya) |
Lucas Ingram | ... | assistant art director |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | props |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Elisa Kilpatrick | ... | set dresser |
Katie Lynn Martin | ... | scenic artist |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | property master / property mistress |
Shawn Mulligan | ... | key construction grip |
Hilary Noxon | ... | assistant art director |
Fanny Pereire | ... | fine art coordinator |
Melissa Nikki Reid | ... | assistant set decorator |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Jin Rhim | ... | art department pa |
Shelly Rodriguez | ... | set decoration buyer |
Julie Favreau Schwartz | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Tierney | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Vogt | ... | leadman |
Steven Baines | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Brinkley | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Nick Daunys | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Diane Soffian | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor |
Eric Branting | ... | tandem sound mixer |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer (as John M. Chalfant) / re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | dialogue editor |
Jerry Lafuente | ... | sound effects editor |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Seth Tallman | ... | production sound mixer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor (as Conrad Brink) |
James Lauer | ... | special effects foreman |
John Lauer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Christian Boudman | ... | visual effects artist: Crafty Apes |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg supervisor |
Robert Cribbett | ... | senior compositor: The Molecule |
Alexa Daily | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez | ... | digital compositor |
Jon Doyle | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael Fernandes | ... | visual effects producer |
Dani Horbiak | ... | visual effects artist |
Cathy Shaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
David Armstrong | ... | stunt double: joe perrino |
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunt double: Devale Ellis |
Teniece Divya Johnson | ... | stunt double: Queen Latifah |
James Moontasri | ... | martial arts trainer: Queen Latifah |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Armour-Tejada | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gregory Borges | ... | rigging grip |
Robbie Cline | ... | 2nd Assistant camera B cam / first assistant camera |
Jack Coffen | ... | gaffer |
Michael Gallart | ... | rigging gaffer |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Dave Isern | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Blake Johnson | ... | c camera operator |
Quenell Jones | ... | camera operator |
Erik Kandefer | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Kudlek | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Alphonso Leung | ... | grip |
Rachael Levine | ... | b camera operator |
Cory Lonas | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Silvio Marfe | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: second unit |
Joe Mellon | ... | grip |
Aaron Monaghan | ... | electrician |
Barbara Nitke | ... | still photographer |
Filipp Penson | ... | first assistant camera |
Darren Ryan | ... | computer/video playback |
Tommy Scoggins | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Ben Spaner | ... | first assistant camera |
Carl J. Spataro | ... | electrician |
Anne Ulrich | ... | lighting technician |
Alex Watson-Eng | ... | electrician |
Ryan Balton | ... | jib operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendra Kirby | ... | casting assistant |
Chana Klein | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kim Krakauer | ... | casting associate |
Eric Morrel | ... | casting assistant |
Anne Reeves | ... | extras casting director |
Keith Rosengarten | ... | background casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Adelman | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Alfano | ... | costume coordinator (as Jesca Alfano) |
Kimberly Butler-Gilkeson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Alexandra Olivia Engelson | ... | costume coordinator: additional (as Alexandra Engelson) |
Chamisa Lamm | ... | assistant costume designer |
Danny Logan | ... | truck costumer |
Sara Lott | ... | principal set costumer |
Patrick S. O'Donoghue | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Dorene Oakley | ... | shop costumer |
Jennifer Salim | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charles Steckbeck | ... | costume assistant (as Charlie Steckbeck) |
Trisha Williams | ... | principal set costumer |
Editorial Department
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Steven Cuellar | ... | assistant editor |
Mark DiStefano | ... | dailies operator |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Ipek Kahraman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sandra Lena | ... | on-line editor |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
India Master | ... | dailies operator |
Mia Pakulski | ... | senior dailies operator |
Christina V. Silva | ... | post-production assistant |
Jennifer Willens | ... | finishing producer |
Location Management
Paul Contos | ... | location scout |
Gerry Kim | ... | location scout |
Ethan Lazarovitch | ... | location assistant |
Nicholas Moore | ... | assistant location manager |
Mia Thompson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Duncan | ... | composer: additional music |
Stephanie Militello | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Robin Whittaker | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Foulke | ... | script supervisor |
Stephen Lyons | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mo Fitzgerald | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alison Campo | ... | payroll accountant |
Bryan Congote | ... | production assistant |
Christine DeAngelis | ... | executive assistant: Ms. Chase |
Amanda Distler | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Friedman | ... | second assistant accountant |
Salim Gallow | ... | product placement |
Eli Gurevich | ... | financial controller |
Tyler Harbeson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Zeren Londah | ... | production assistant |
Richard Lyons | ... | acting coach: Queen Latifah |
John Manning | ... | set medic |
Andrew Marshall | ... | production assistant |
Matt Martinez | ... | Health and Safety PA |
Dearbhla McAteer | ... | production secretary |
AyoOluwa Onatunde | ... | assistant: Ms. Chase |
Navarre Paulino | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew F. Preston | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Reichman | ... | health & safety manager |
Jamie M. Sharpe | ... | health & safety personnel |
Keith Sheppard | ... | security: Queen Latifah |
Amber M. Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Smith | ... | construction medic |
Ernie Tsai | ... | payroll assistant |
Inger Tudor | ... | audio description |
Rob York | ... | covid manager |
Mike Zverina | ... | production assistant |