Koala Man (TV Series)
Deep Pockets (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Bowler | ||
Michael Dockery | ... | (associate director) |
Writing Credits
Michael Cusack | ... | (created by) |
Michael Cusack | ... | (developed by) and |
Dan Hernandez | ... | (developed by) & |
Benji Samit | ... | (developed by) |
Dan Hernandez | ... | (written by) & |
Benji Samit | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Cusack | ... | Koala Man / Kevin / Liam / Damo / Darren (voice) | |
Sarah Snook | ... | Vicky (voice) | |
Demi Lardner | ... | Alison (voice) | |
Hugh Jackman | ... | Big Greg (voice) | |
Jemaine Clement | ... | Principal Bazwell (voice) | |
Rachel House | ... | Janine / Louise (voice) | |
Hugo Weaving | ... | (voice) | |
Michelle Brasier | ... | McKayla Taylor Mercedes (voice) | |
Miah Madden | ... | (voice) | |
Anthony Salame | ... | Sparky (voice) | |
Jordan Shanks | ... | Chippy / Snuff Film Victim (voice) | |
Steph Tisdell | ... | Lady Traddie (voice) | |
Jarrad Wright | ... | Spider / Maxwell (voice) |
Produced by
Amanda Arellano | ... | line producer |
David Ashby | ... | producer |
Dana Tafoya Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Mike Cowap | ... | executive producer |
Michael Cusack | ... | executive producer |
Laura DiMaio | ... | producer |
Shelley Dresden | ... | associate producer |
Emma Fitzsimons | ... | executive producer |
Anika Gallagher | ... | line producer |
Lucas Gardner | ... | producer |
Scott D. Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
Dan Hernandez | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jessica Hopcraft | ... | associate producer |
Ben Jones | ... | executive producer |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | executive producer |
Michael Pattison | ... | Head of Production |
Scout Raskin | ... | line producer |
Justin Roiland | ... | executive producer |
Dario Russo | ... | producer |
Benji Samit | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Justin Wight | ... | producer |
Editing by
Zooey Gao | ... | additional animatic editor |
Scott Henry |
Casting By
Kate Leonard | ||
Karie Gima Pham | ||
Alison Telford |
Production Design by
Deborah Copeland | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Marie Lum | ... | (set decorations) |
Angel Szafranko | ... | (set decorations) |
Production Management
Naomi Holmes | ... | production manager |
Ben Levine | ... | executive in charge of production: Princess Productions |
Cathy McComb | ... | production supervisor |
Jessica Mitchell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Monet | ... | executive in charge of production: Princess Productions |
Michael Pattison | ... | production manager |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Dockery | ... | associate director |
Annabelle Ots | ... | assistant director |
Donna Smith | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Toren Atkinson | ... | graphic designer |
Adele Ayres | ... | background designer |
Richard Bailey | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chris Barrett | ... | graphic designer |
Gregory Bartlett | ... | Background Supervisor |
Manuk Chang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sandra Chiang | ... | prop supervisor |
Andrew Collins | ... | set designer |
Steve Cooper | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Steve Cooper | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Kim Grondowski | ... | background designer |
Greg Hill | ... | set designer |
Alice Houston | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Tom Hunter | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Joshua Loke | ... | background designer |
Klaus Morschheuser | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Sonntag | ... | storyboard artist |
Jayson Thiessen | ... | storyboard artist |
Niki Yang | ... | graphic designer |
Ian Young | ... | storyboard artist |
Ian Young | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Devon Bowman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Findlay | ... | Additional Sound Editing |
Suzanne Goldish | ... | Dialogue recordist |
Scott Heming | ... | Foley Recording |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist |
Ian MacWilliams | ... | re-recording mixer |
Neil McIntosh | ... | Voice Recording |
Kent Militzer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Thomas | ... | Voice Recording / re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Isaac Cafarella | ... | FX Supervisor |
James Horner | ... | compositor |
Zoe Johnson | ... | digital artist |
Sean Mundy | ... | lead compositor |
Chloe Pierce | ... | FX artist |
Animation Department
Dominic Aldis | ... | additional animation supervisor |
Rafferty Amor | ... | background lead |
Sean Anderson | ... | animation director |
Maurice Argiro | ... | design revisionist |
Adele Ayres | ... | background designer / character designer |
Theo Ayscough | ... | rigger |
Sally Barclay | ... | background designer |
Greg Bartlett | ... | background supervisor |
Ethan Basset | ... | assistant animator |
Bobby Baxter | ... | senior animator |
Bobby Baxter | ... | animator |
Scott Baxter | ... | character lead |
Rhiannon Bentley | ... | animator |
Stephen Bond | ... | rigger |
Celeste Borg | ... | animator / main title animator |
Lachlan Bourne | ... | character designer / prop designer / prop designers |
Isaac Cafarella | ... | fx supervisor |
Nick Campbell | ... | animation supervisor |
Aiden Cassidy | ... | animator |
Danika Catchpole | ... | retake animator |
Manuk Chang | ... | storyboard artist |
Anita Chatterton | ... | background designer |
Sandra Chiang | ... | prop supervisor |
Jun Hee William Cho | ... | retake animator |
Jin Chong | ... | retake animator |
Nicole Clowes | ... | retake animator |
Scott Collopy | ... | main title animator |
Nathaniel Cruz | ... | animator |
Catriona Drummond | ... | animator |
Anastasia Dyakova | ... | Senior Rigger |
Laura Eldar | ... | scene setup artist |
Matt Ferguson | ... | animation supervisor |
Matt Ferguson | ... | animation supervisor |
Joseph Fernandez | ... | background designer |
Jennifer Fieldsend | ... | assistant animator |
Kim Gee | ... | background designer |
Levi George | ... | animator |
Paul Georghiou | ... | animator |
Michael Gillard | ... | rigger |
Tiffany Goh | ... | animator |
Tom Groenestyn | ... | retake animator |
Asem Guldali | ... | animator |
Paula Hatton | ... | background designer |
Breanna Herman | ... | scene setup artist |
James Horner | ... | compositor |
Ben Jones | ... | animation supervisor |
Brad Jordan | ... | rigging supervisor |
Bradley Jordan | ... | rigging supervisor |
Erika Ju | ... | animator |
Pat Knight | ... | animation lead |
Georgia Kolinac | ... | character layout artist |
Sylvie Le Couteur | ... | prop designer |
Gabby Lee | ... | background designer |
Sylvia Lian | ... | background designer |
Casey Lontoc | ... | main title animator |
Alan Ruivivar Lopez | ... | animator |
David Majman | ... | rigger |
Audrey Marks | ... | animator |
Evan McInnes | ... | animator |
Bella Meagher | ... | animator / main title animator |
Timothy Merks | ... | animator |
Tristan Mulcahy | ... | retake animator |
Sean Mundy | ... | lead compositor |
Huyen Nguyen | ... | background artist / background designer |
Madie Palmieri | ... | rigger |
Anna Pan | ... | background designer |
Mitchell Pasquini | ... | senior rigger |
Chloe Pierce | ... | animator / fx artist |
Aaron Powell | ... | animation director |
Dylan Rattenbury | ... | background artist / background designer |
Karl Remo | ... | animation placement supported by Princess Bento |
Mel Roach | ... | animator |
John Robertson | ... | character design supervisor |
Naomi Scutts | ... | main title animator |
Mark Sheard | ... | additional animation supervisor |
Aonghas Shearer-Boyd | ... | animator |
Conan Sinclair | ... | animator |
Mark Sonntag | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim Sta-Ana | ... | animator |
Andrew Stanton | ... | animation supervisor |
Laura Stitzel | ... | animator |
Kieran Sugrue | ... | animator / main title animator |
Dean Swanton | ... | animator |
Rania Tabet | ... | animation supervisor |
Marta Tesoro | ... | animator |
Laura Thiele | ... | animation placement supported by VicScreen |
Amanda Todd | ... | senior rigger |
Tiffa Tran | ... | background designer |
Terry Trinh | ... | character designer |
Jake Trowell | ... | lead scene setup artist |
Meredith Uborka | ... | animator |
Joris van Hulzen | ... | animation supervisor |
Lollie van Hulzen | ... | assistant animator |
Matthew Voysey | ... | animator |
Frank Wessing | ... | background designer |
Kaz Wu | ... | animator |
Lukas Xuereb | ... | scene setup artist |
Niki Yang | ... | graphic designer |
Carmen Ho Yeo | ... | animation placement supported by Princess Bento |
Ian Young | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Zarb | ... | design supervisor |
Will Zhang | ... | background designer |
Joris Irish | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brittany Ellis | ... | off-line editor |
Zooey Gao | ... | additional animatic editor |
Tony Hull | ... | editor |
Music Department
Brendan Caulfield | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgie Aldaco | ... | story editor |
Jessica Hopcraft | ... | additional script coordinator |
Nina Oyama | ... | story editor |
Emma Soren | ... | script coordinator |
Anca Vlasan | ... | staff writer |
Additional Crew
Braiden Asciak | ... | Production Coordinator: Princess Bento Studios / production coordinator |
Simone Ball | ... | legal & business affairs |
Colin Bennett | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Colin Bennett | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Alison Bird | ... | legal & business affairs |
Jeff Bradfield | ... | director of post production |
Michelle Brown | ... | executive assistant |
Pete Cerni | ... | production coordinator |
Margaret Lee Chuy | ... | creative director |
Katie Daniel | ... | production coordinator |
Madisson Everitt | ... | junior production coordinator |
Bethany Garland | ... | assistant |
Amylea Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Richard Jeffery | ... | technical director |
Bethany Jones | ... | legal & business affairs |
Sophie Jones-Kellett | ... | assistant to Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit |
Kanika Khurana | ... | production accounts assistant |
Josh Larsen | ... | production coordinator |
Molly Levine | ... | Executive: VicScreen |
Brigette Liberto | ... | senior production coordinator |
Jo Lombard | ... | technical supervisor |
Todor Manojlovic | ... | pa/runner |
Cathy McComb | ... | production supervisor |
Angela Mock | ... | US accountant |
Jessica Muspratt | ... | production coordinator |
Adrian Oostergetel | ... | supervising technical director |
Michael Pemberton | ... | IT Manager / IT manager |
Sabrina Peszko | ... | assistant to Michael Cusack |
Bec Readhead | ... | shotgrid manager |
Roy Samuelson | ... | ad performer |
Daniel Schultz | ... | technical director |
Meg Searle | ... | production coordinator |
Sue Skinner | ... | head of finance |
Monique Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Sophie Wentzel-Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Wong | ... | creative director |