Directed by
Dominic Savage |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dominic Savage | ... | (written by) |
Simon Stephens | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aisling Loftus | ... | Lindsey | |
Jack O'Connell | ... | Robert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ewen Bremner | ... | Stewart | |
Gemma Bryden | ... | Biology Teacher | |
Chanel Cresswell | ... | Hailey | |
Kate Dickie | ... | Alison | |
Carlton Dickinson | ... | Carl | |
Yasmin Fletcher | ... | Tracey | |
Louise Freemantle | ... | Midwife | |
Terry Haywood | ... | Raz | |
Eddie Marsan | ... | Will | |
Joseph Mawle | ... | Gary | |
Gina McKee | ... | Jacqueline | |
Rielly Newbold | ... | Matty | |
Sue Parker-Nutley | ... | Spectator | |
Michael Socha | ... | Alex | |
Neil Stocker | ... | Mr. Williams | |
Sue Villeneuve | ... | Nurse | |
Kieran Wyer | ... | Degsie |
Produced by
Kate Bartlett | ... | executive producer |
Veronica Castillo | ... | line producer |
Juliette Howell | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Danny Cohen |
Editing by
David Charap |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Anna Pritchard |
Art Direction by
Neil McAllister |
Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx |
Costume Design by
Natalie Ward |
Makeup Department
Carol Greenfield | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Denise Kum | ... | make up designer, hair designer |
Osman Mos | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Stapleton | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zoe Liang | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony Wilcox | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Windebank | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Edwina Camm | ... | art department assistant |
Paul Carter | ... | property master |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ray Beckett | ... | sound mixer |
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr recordist (2009) |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Deane | ... | adr mixer (2009) |
Lionel Strutt | ... | adr coordinator |
Chris Treble | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Byrne | ... | first assistant camera |
Abigail Catto | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Hyde | ... | electrician |
Will Kendal | ... | best boy |
Stephen Price | ... | phantom hd technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Aisha Bywaters | ... | casting assistant (as Aisha Walters) / casting assistant (as Aisha Waters) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Hood | ... | costume supervisor |
Lydia Scott | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
James Cundill | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Gez Morris | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Louise Stevenson | ... | post production consultant |
Location Management
Charlie Somers | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Chiavetta | ... | script supervisor |
Camilla Curtis | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Guy Bostock | ... | picture car coordinator |
Symon Butcher | ... | unit driver |
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities driver |
Additional Crew
Erin Duffy | ... | production assistant |
Neil Hodge | ... | head chef |