Directed by
Rachel Lee Goldenberg |
Writing Credits
Paul Bales | ... | (screenplay) |
Arthur Conan Doyle | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Bales | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Fiske | ... | line producer |
David Michael Latt | ... | producer |
Christopher Ray | ... | line producer: second unit (as Christopher Olon Ray) |
David Rimawi | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chris Ridenhour |
Cinematography by
Adam Silver | ... | (as A.F. Silver) |
Editing by
Rachel Lee Goldenberg |
Casting By
Helen Pritchard |
Production Design by
Hillary Harper |
Costume Design by
Nikkie Alsford |
Makeup Department
Ruth Pease | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Helen Pritchard | ... | production manager: uk |
Mark Quod | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marquita Reynolds | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexander X. Hutchinson | ... | first assistant director |
Shelley Tyson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike DiGrazia | ... | key art designer |
Keelie Shepard | ... | props maker (as Keely Shephard) |
Carl Waters | ... | props buyer |
Simon Wilson | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Brett Bach | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ben Forman | ... | sound mixer |
Lisa Ries | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Glenn Campbell | ... | digital effect artist |
Joshua Graham | ... | digital effect artist |
David Jones | ... | visual effects producer |
Tiny Juggernaut | ... | visual effects |
Lorenzo Mastrobuono | ... | digital effect artist |
Brian Skvarla | ... | digital effect artist |
Anthony Yu | ... | digital effects supervisor |
David Michael Latt | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sonia Bazin | ... | riding double |
Ap Gloves | ... | rock climbing double |
Roy Hinchcliffe | ... | stunt double |
Paul Lewis | ... | stunt double: Watson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isobel Crawford | ... | still photographer |
Alan Dop | ... | still photographer |
Robert Fredericks | ... | first assistant cameraman: second unit |
Russell Greenhalgh | ... | electrician |
Andrew Griffiths | ... | grip (as Andrew Gareth Griffiths) |
Jess Haas | ... | gaffer |
Mark Humphreys | ... | second assistant camera |
Celyth Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Scott McCauley | ... | key grip |
Bryan Olinger | ... | director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera |
Luke Rocheleau | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Saunders | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Scott Wheeler | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dymphna D'Arcy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Alex Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Quod | ... | colorist |
Marquita Reynolds | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Dilwyn Parry Jones | ... | driver / production driver |
Dewi Rhys Williams | ... | driver (as Dewi Williams) |
Additional Crew
Sara Correa | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Paul Curtis | ... | designer: Thorpe Suit |
Hershel Davis | ... | production assistant |
Gina A. Dumania | ... | production accountant |
Sean Freeman | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Camilo Villegas Giorgi | ... | production assistant |
Robin James | ... | naval historian: second unit |
Dylan Jones | ... | horse master / horse master: second unit |
Bill Parker | ... | epk editor |
Gareth Parry | ... | production assistant (as Gareth Wyn Parry) |
Marquita Reynolds | ... | production coordinator |
Cari Ann Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Steven Rogers | ... | opening titles |
Thom Theis | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Nigel Wignal | ... | trailer rentals provided by |