Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Uncle Matt's Discovery (1986)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Norman Campbell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jim Henson | ... | (co-creator) |
Jerry Juhl | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jerry Nelson | ... | Gobo Fraggle (voice) | |
Dave Goelz | ... | Boober Fraggle / Uncle Travelling Matt (voice) | |
Steve Whitmire | ... | Wembley Fraggle / Sprocket the Dog (voice) | |
Kathryn Mullen | ... | Mokey Fraggle (voice) | |
Karen Prell | ... | Red Fraggle (voice) | |
Richard Hunt | ... | (credit only) | |
Gerard Parkes | ... | Doc (as Gerry Parkes) | |
Patricia Leeper | ... | (as Trish Leeper) (credit only) | |
Rob Mills | ... | (as Robert Mills) (credit only) | |
Gord Robertson | ... | (as Gordon Robertson) (credit only) | |
Bob Stutt | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Cheryl Wagner | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Nikki Tilroe | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Sandra Shamas | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Terry Angus | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Tim Gosley | ... | Muppet Performer | |
John Pattison | ... | Muppet Performer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans Helmut Dickow | ... | Doc (German version) | |
Simon O'Brien | ... | BJ (UK version) |
Produced by
Martin G. Baker | ... | supervising producer |
Jack Budgell | ... | line producer: CBC |
Jim Henson | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Juhl | ... | creative producer |
Gerard Lee | ... | technical producer (as Gerry Lee) |
Lawrence S. Mirkin | ... | producer |
Music by
Philip Balsam | ||
Dennis Lee |
Editing by
Wayne Ricketts |
Casting By
Michael Koegel | ||
Jill Mendelson |
Production Design by
Victor DiNapoli |
Art Direction by
Russell Chick |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Finnie |
Costume Design by
Bill Kellard | ||
Terry Roberson |
Makeup Department
Lee Halls | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Specht | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ozzie Alfonso | ... | post-production supervisor |
Diana Birkenfield | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gregory J. Gettas | ... | production manager |
Heather Godwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kim Hester | ... | unit manager |
Frieda Lipp | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Bamberger | ... | associate director |
Niles Goodsite | ... | associate director |
Ted May | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Lori Jo Brandafino | ... | props |
Lisa Davis | ... | props |
Barry Eager | ... | props |
Michael K. Frith | ... | conceptual designer |
Tim Heffelfinger | ... | props |
Dan Hubp | ... | set designer |
David Jordan | ... | props |
Katherine Marie Keithly | ... | props |
Tim Metelko | ... | props |
Douglas Payne | ... | assistant designer (as Doug Payne) |
Yana Vainshtok | ... | property master |
Rich West | ... | props |
Lynn Whipple | ... | props |
Jane Wymore | ... | props |
Tina Zeno | ... | assistant art director |
Kenny Palmer | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Angel Anglero | ... | utility |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Peter Campbell | ... | sound effects |
Bill Giglio | ... | utility |
Brian Radford | ... | audio |
Dondi Sanchez | ... | utility |
Jeff Stitzel | ... | utility |
Special Effects by
Fred Buchholz | ... | muppet special effects |
Faz Fazakas | ... | special effects director |
Larry Jameson | ... | muppet special effects |
Tim McElcheran | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ashkan Mazarei | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Boyd | ... | electrician |
George Clements | ... | cameraman |
Bruce Hazen | ... | electrician |
Martin Kaufman | ... | electrician |
Bryan Keen | ... | video |
Ed Lopez | ... | videotape operator |
Gordon Luker | ... | lighting director |
Sean Mallon | ... | electrician |
Ron Manson | ... | cameraman |
Alex Robinson | ... | electrician |
Marc Salter | ... | lighting board operator |
Dave Sonnenberg | ... | master electrician |
John Tierney | ... | videotape operator |
Darrin Tindall | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grisha Mynova | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Albanese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kris Barnes | ... | assistant editor |
Richard A. Fernandes | ... | vtr editor |
Pamela B. Ginsburg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary William Jerls | ... | post-production assistant (as Gary Wm. Jerls) |
Linda Long | ... | vtr editor |
Music Department
Christopher Cerf | ... | composer: additional music |
Dave Conner | ... | music supervisor |
Danny Epstein | ... | music coordinator |
Don Gillis | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Cobb | ... | continuity |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | senior script consultant |
Additional Crew
Leona Beasley | ... | production intern |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio description coordinator |
Laura Brown | ... | content consultant |
Camela Coggins | ... | production associate |
Katie Coley | ... | stage manager |
Bonnie Erickson | ... | muppet design consultant |
Sharen Gay | ... | production assistant |
Carroll Hyde | ... | production assistant |
Judy Kramer | ... | content consultant |
Rollin Krewson | ... | muppet designer |
Ralph Mensch | ... | technical director |
Shalonda Miller | ... | production intern |
Tim Miller | ... | muppet designer |
Wayne Moss | ... | floor manager |
Chet O'Brien | ... | production stage manager |
Jennifer Oxley | ... | production intern |
Ron Robinson | ... | staging crew leader |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | content management (as Angela Santomero) |
Granada Venné | ... | muppet designer (as Granade Venne) |
Jennifer Wagman | ... | production assistant |
Harley Walker | ... | switcher |
James Zelley | ... | lead stagehand |
Rob Zonfrelli | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Sharon Lerner | ... | special thanks |