Directed by
Wolfgang Murnberger |
Writing Credits
Ulrike Schwarzenberger | ... | (written by) (as Ulli Schwarzenberger) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Muriel Baumeister | ... | Marie Weißenthaler geb. Ruppert | |
Marianne Mendt | ... | Leopoldine Weißenthaler | |
Andreas Kiendl | ... | Hubert Weißenthaler | |
Max von Thun | ... | Georg Ratschnig | |
Ulli Maier | ... | Rosa Ratschnig | |
Michael König | ... | Franzl Weißenthaler | |
Stefanie Dvorak | ... | Bebé | |
Kitty Speiser | ... | Carla Ruppert | |
Werner Prinz | ... | Fritz Ruppert | |
Christine Ostermayer | ... | Frau Morawa | |
Elisabeth Osterberger | ... | Freundin von Leopoldine | |
Gabriela Schmoll | ... | Freundin von Leopoldine | |
Inge Maux | |||
Monika Finotti | |||
Michael Schönborn | ... | Pfarrer | |
Jana Podlipná | ... | Pflegerin Jana | |
Darina Dujmic | |||
Gisela Salcher | |||
Julia Resinger | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | Notarzt (uncredited) |
Produced by
Oliver Auspitz | ... | executive producer |
Andreas Kamm | ... | executive producer |
Klaus Lintschinger | ... | producer: ORF |
Kurt J. Mrkwicka | ... | executive producer |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | producer: BR |
Music by
Stefan Bernheimer |
Cinematography by
Thomas Benesch |
Editing by
Bernhard Schmid |
Casting By
Nicole Schmied |
Production Design by
Florian Reichmann |
Costume Design by
Martina List |
Makeup Department
Helene Lang | ... | make-up and hair |
Michaela Sommer | ... | make-up and hair |
Production Management
Boris Borutta | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mathias Mayer | ... | set manager |
Christian Wolf | ... | production manager |
Christine Wolf | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Konstantin Murnberger | ... | second assistant director |
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Buchat | ... | props driver (as Michi Buchart) |
Johann Geringer | ... | construction coordinator |
Börries Sarbo | ... | stand-by props |
Sebastian Thanheiser | ... | property master |
Michael Aberer | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Mario Geringer | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Walter Ludwig | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Heinz Ebner | ... | production sound mixer |
Gregor Kienel | ... | boom operator |
Bernhard Maisch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bettina Mazakarini | ... | sound designer |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Willi Neuner | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Willi Neuner | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Angermayer | ... | lighting technician (as Christian Angermayr) |
Urs Höfer | ... | dolly (as Urs Hoefer) |
Benni Klein | ... | lighting technician |
Clemens Lechner | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Reto Loitzl | ... | dolly |
Thomas Münster | ... | lighting technician |
Marcos Pieta | ... | assistant camera (as Marcos Pieta-Jorge) |
Peter Pulker | ... | assistant camera |
Benedikt Rubey | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Schindler | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Schottert | ... | lighting technician |
Petro Domenigg | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Martin Schmachtel | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anna-Katharina Wohlgenannt | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Ludwig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Julia Reinhartshuber | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stefan Fauland | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Gromez | ... | script supervisor (as Alice Gromes) |
Additional Crew
Karin Girsch | ... | production assistant |