The Good Wife (TV Series)
Two Courts (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom DiCillo |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Ted Humphrey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Julianna Margulies | ... | Alicia Florrick | |
Matt Czuchry | ... | Cary Agos | |
Archie Panjabi | ... | Kalinda Sharma | |
Alan Cumming | ... | Eli Gold | |
Josh Charles | ... | Will Gardner | |
Christine Baranski | ... | Diane Lockhart | |
Chris Noth | ... | Peter Florrick | |
Scott Porter | ... | Blake Calamar | |
Matt Letscher | ... | Adam Boras | |
Norbert Leo Butz | ... | Mr. Medina | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry | ... | Geneva Pine | |
David Oyelowo | ... | Judge Edward Weldon | |
Felix Solis | ... | Detective Kevin Rodriguez | |
Chad Kimball | ... | Vincent Kuney | |
Mary Beth Peil | ... | Jackie Florrick | |
Michael Ealy | ... | Derrick Bond | |
Christian Pedersen | ... | Scott Bauer | |
Tom Riis Farrell | ... | Juror | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ronald Scott Maestri | ... | Businessman (uncredited) | |
Raffaello Perfetto | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Roy James Wilson | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kristin Bernstein | ... | co-producer |
Ron Binkowski | ... | producer |
Corinne Brinkerhoff | ... | producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | co-executive producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | co-executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | co-executive producer |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | producer (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Steve Lichtman | ... | co-producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Tony Scott | ... | executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III | ... | (as Frank White) |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Rose Chatterton | ... | department head hair |
Emily S McKenzie | ... | hair stylist (as Emily McKenzie) |
Andrea Miller | ... | department head make-up |
Jeni Zaharian | ... | key makeup artist |
Sanja Milic | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ralph Stanzione | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Melissa Cao | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Rae Garrett | ... | second assistant director |
Colin MacLellan | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Tobin | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Martin Bernstein | ... | construction coordinator |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Leni Calas | ... | property master |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadperson |
Malicky Reilly | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Bricker | ... | props (uncredited) |
Kaem Coughlin | ... | stand-by scenic (uncredited) |
Kathryn Freund | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Don O'Reilly | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Diana Salzburg | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Mark Sonderskov | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Baker | ... | boom operator |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Boggs | ... | sound supervisor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Paul Hammond | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Dana Olsefsky | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Scott Waz | ... | adr recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Geoff Leavitt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Guinness | ... | chief lighting technician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Andrew Priestley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
David M. Russell | ... | still photographer |
Paul Volo | ... | first company grip |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cara Borrelli | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Rogien | ... | assistant costume designer |
Courtney D'Alesio | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Leek | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Bennett | ... | colorist: dailies |
Matthew Kregor | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Kregor) |
Jesse Rose-Smith | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Keighley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Leah Baker | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
James P. Stephens | ... | location assistant |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Aidan Sleeper | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Connors | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eugene O'Neill | ... | transportation captain (as Gene O'Neill) |
Additional Crew
Meredith Averill | ... | story editor |
Jack Carroll | ... | set production assistant |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
Vincent Morano | ... | production coordinator (as Vincent James Morano) |
Camilla Plummer | ... | payroll accountant |
Vince Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David S. Bryant | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Leigh Dillon | ... | dialect coach: Archie Panjabi (uncredited) |
Adam Donnelly | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Molly Egan | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice artist (uncredited) |
Diana Peterson | ... | assistant to writer (uncredited) |
Steven Robbins | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott (uncredited) |
Carlton Tanis | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Bloomberg | ... | special thanks (as Michael R. Bloomberg Mayor) |
Katherine Oliver | ... | special thanks (as Katherine L. Oliver Commissioner NYPD Movie & TV Unit) |