Wellmania (TV Series)
Life and Death (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Helena Brooks |
Writing Credits
Romina Accurso | ... | (written by) |
Brigid Delaney | ... | (created by) & |
Benjamin Law | ... | (created by) |
Brigid Delaney | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Celeste Barber | ... | Liv Healy | |
JJ Fong | ... | Amy Kwan | |
Lachlan Buchanan | ... | Gaz Healy | |
Genevieve Mooy | ... | Lorraine Healy | |
Alexander Hodge | ... | Isaac Huang | |
Yael Stone | ... | Philomena | |
Virginie Laverdure | ... | Valerie Jones | |
Olive McKinnon | ... | Teen Liv | |
Heleina Zara | ... | Teen Amy | |
Marcus Vrondas | ... | Teen Stav | |
Jenna Owen | ... | Erika Sarkis | |
Annie Maynard | ... | Nicole Sarkis | |
Jean Kittson | ... | Kerri Sarkis | |
Alice So | ... | Poh-Poh | |
Tony Chu | ... | Goong-Goong | |
Steven Rodgers | ... | Luke | |
Matthew Backer | ... | Armand | |
Paul Capsis | ... | Rockie | |
Jamie Oxenbould | ... | Dr. Morrison | |
Contessa Treffone | ... | Allegra | |
Robert Jago | ... | Constable Neil (as Rob Jago) | |
Rumi Boom Kilbey | ... | Young Gaz | |
Christian Malik | ... | Emmet |
Produced by
Romina Accurso | ... | script producer |
Celeste Barber | ... | executive producer |
Warren Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Justin Davies | ... | executive producer |
Brigid Delaney | ... | associate producer |
Belinda King | ... | co-executive producer |
Benjamin Law | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle Russell | ... | line producer |
Bree-Anne Sykes | ... | producer |
Marc van Buuren | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Matteo Zingales | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dan Freene |
Editing by
Peter Carrodus |
Casting By
Marianne Jade |
Production Design by
Roslyn Durnford |
Art Direction by
Sam Asher |
Set Decoration by
Phillipa Skinner |
Costume Design by
Gypsy Taylor |
Makeup Department
Natalie Black | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Nat Black) |
Beth Halsted | ... | key hair & makeup artist |
Production Management
Lauren Clair | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mike Horvath | ... | production executive: development |
Jonny Kennerley | ... | production executive |
Michaal Monk | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jackson Ezard | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Knott | ... | third assistant director |
Noni Roy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tor Dollhouse | ... | swing gang |
Margarita Gershkovich | ... | graphic designer |
Zachary Hiam-Dibben | ... | stand-by props |
Asha Jairath | ... | art department attachment |
Emily Jansz | ... | design assist |
Alexandra Muir | ... | property master |
Laura Murray | ... | graphic designer |
Eddie Nehl | ... | set dresser |
Madeleine Pike | ... | assistant art director |
Gabrielle Stapleton | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Scott Bruce | ... | boom operator |
Mark Cornish | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Hackett | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Micayla Lucy | ... | sound editor |
Kempsey Lyon | ... | boom operator |
Troy Mauri | ... | sound effects editor |
Luke Mynott | ... | sound designer |
Michael Newton | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
Tania Vlassova | ... | adr mixer |
Heidi Vybiral | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Danny Banda | ... | lead 3d artist: slatevfx |
Prue Fletcher | ... | visual effects producer: slatevfx |
Anna Rodin | ... | 3D Generalist: SlateVFX |
Stunts
Mick Hodge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Chebatte | ... | third electrics |
Frank Flick | ... | additional photography |
Hannah Klassek | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Julius Koivistoinen | ... | b camera/steadicam operator / second unit cinematographer |
Dan Michaud | ... | Best Boy Lighting |
Zachary Peel-McGregor | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Mark Rodgers | ... | behind the scenes cameraman |
Jeffrey Truong | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ellen Hodgson | ... | extras casting director |
James Macbeth | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Cripwell | ... | costume assistant |
Elly Kamal | ... | costume supervisor |
Terri Kibbler | ... | costume buyer |
Kim Moran | ... | assistant costume standby |
Dan Owen | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Puni | ... | costume attachment |
Editorial Department
Phoenix Chisholm | ... | additional editor |
Lauren Clair | ... | post-production supervisor |
Becky Evans | ... | assistant editor attachment |
Adrian Hauser | ... | colorist |
Jashwin Prasad | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Staples | ... | conform editor |
Location Management
Bec Allan | ... | location scout |
Ryan Cearns | ... | location scout |
James Doherty | ... | location manager |
Brett Dowson | ... | location scout |
Eri John | ... | on set locations (as Erin 'Eri' Broadhead) |
Music Department
Andrew Kotatko | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Laverty | ... | script editor |
Greg Waters | ... | script consultant |
Michael Wray | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Caitlyn Cabrie | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Dallimore | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Alexander James | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Simone La Martina | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Monique Lisa | ... | assistant accountant |
Gabrielle Rowe | ... | Graphic Artist |
Dario James Salamone | ... | production runner |
Samuel Westley | ... | production coordinator |
Cherie Vierucci Whyte | ... | production accountant |