The Event (TV Series)
I Know Who You Are (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Milan Cheylov |
Writing Credits
Nick Wauters | ... | (created by) |
Evan Katz | ... | (written by) & |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | (written by) |
Vanessa Rojas | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jay Beattie | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Dworkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Cathy M. Frank | ... | co-producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | co-executive producer |
Evan Katz | ... | executive producer |
April Nocifora | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Sassen | ... | producer |
David Schulner | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Stark | ... | executive producer |
Nick Wauters | ... | co-executive producer |
James Wong | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Scott Starrett | ... | (original music composed by) |
Editing by
Todd Desrosiers |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
Leonard Harman |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson |
Makeup Department
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Jeanie Duronslet | ... | key hair stylist |
Tonie Keyton | ... | key makeup artist |
Kathy C. King | ... | head makeup artist |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Raissa Patton | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Bruce Carter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | second second assistant director |
John LaBrucherie | ... | second assistant director |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
Greg Apperson | ... | construction foreman |
Yaniv Bashan | ... | set dresser |
Colie Buck | ... | art department coordinator (as Nicole Matsudaira) / graphic artist (as Nicole Matsudaira) |
Jordan Calaway | ... | stage foreman |
James Clark | ... | on set prop master |
Gretchen Dalton | ... | assistant property master |
Perry E. Ellis | ... | set dresser |
Michael A. Heath | ... | prop paperwork |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set decoration buyer |
Allan Lane | ... | set dresser |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | on-set dresser |
David McKlveen | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Carl Nunez | ... | greens foreman |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Erica Willis McCormick | ... | swing |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Marika Stephens | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Jack White | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Cooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefani Feldman | ... | loop group editor |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | sound utility |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer |
Doug Harrison | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Blair Foord | ... | on-set coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor |
Darren Frankel | ... | president: Stargate Studios |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Bhavana Gidwani | ... | visual effects producer |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Suhaag Hiradhar | ... | visual effects artist |
Fred J. Julito | ... | digital compositor |
Bulbule Mahesh | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Snehil Pandey | ... | visual effects artist |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer |
Rohit Suryawanshi | ... | visual effects artist |
Sachin Toraskar | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor |
Clarinda Wong | ... | visual effects editor |
Josh Bryson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt driver |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunt double: Sarah Roemer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Jose Danner | ... | grip / rigging grip |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Danny Gardner | ... | digital loader |
Sean Haeseler | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Horn | ... | "c" camera operator |
Keith A. Jones | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Erik Kasson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Michael Kleiman | ... | second assistant camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Victor Macias | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Evan A. Nesbitt | ... | digital imaging technician |
David O'Brien | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Pask | ... | second assistant camera |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a dolly grip / a-dolly grip |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting associate (as Kendra Patterson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Demetricus Holloway | ... | set costumer |
Michelle M. Pershing | ... | costume supervisor (as Michelle Pershing) |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | costume assistant (as Nicole Reed) |
Leslie Weir | ... | key costumer |
Tricia Yoo | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Cvjetnicanin | ... | final colorist |
Tyson Hilgenberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fred J. Julito | ... | post-production |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Malden | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Casey Boynton | ... | key assistant location manager (2010) |
Chris Campbell | ... | location manager |
Amil Fuentes Jr. | ... | assistant location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brandon Tomassetti | ... | key assistant location manager (as Brandon Thomas) |
Music Department
Tim Davies | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Gordon Fordyce | ... | music editor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Trevor Wayne Howard | ... | composer: additional music / score coordinator |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator |
Eugene Mishustin | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Patrick Murray | ... | scoring consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Gaffen | ... | script coordinator |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
Brian D. Hall | ... | driver |
Scott Loveless | ... | driver |
John 'J.P.' Pratt | ... | transportation captain |
Gary Preece | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Webb | ... | transportation |
Brita McCollough | ... | cast trailer driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Erik Altstadt | ... | production assistant |
Brian Beal | ... | assistant to producers |
Andrew Benz | ... | set production assistant |
Jo Brake | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jay Cannavo | ... | production assistant |
Elida Cerda | ... | key set medic |
Adam DaSilva | ... | assistant to producer |
James D. Dever | ... | technical advisor |
Leyani Diaz | ... | story editor |
Danessa Dudley | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Janis Finkle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rebecca Forwood | ... | assistant to producer |
Jamie French | ... | publicist |
Leigh French | ... | adr loop group |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Deirdre Mangan | ... | writers' assistant |
Jeff Miller | ... | assistant to writers |
Josh Novak | ... | production assistant |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Connor Robinson | ... | studio production coordinator (as Connor T. Robinson) |
Jesse Rodriguez | ... | title card |
Vanessa Rojas | ... | production staff |
Matthew J. Ryan | ... | production assistant |
Margaret Scarpello | ... | production accountant |
Mindy Schofield | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Taylor | ... | assistant to producer |
Jeremy Jacobs | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Sophia Karaioannoglou | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jim Kiley | ... | set medic (uncredited) |