Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Andy Berman | ... | (written by) & |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | (written by) (as James Roday) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Cybill Shepherd | ... | Madeleine Spencer | |
Mena Suvari | ... | Allison Cowley | |
Skyler Gisondo | ... | Young Shawn | |
Jimmi Simpson | ... | Mary Lightly | |
Ally Sheedy | ... | Mr. Yang | |
Peter Weller | ... | Yin / Professor Karl Rotmensen | |
Sage Brocklebank | ... | Buzz McNab | |
Nicholas Longstaff | ... | Crime Scene Tech (as Nikolas Longstaff) | |
Anthony Harrison | ... | Professor | |
Allan Gray | ... | Dean | |
Dean Redman | ... | T-Bone | |
R. Morgan Slade | ... | Nerdy Student | |
Yolanda Jessel | ... | Mom (as Yolanda Ulmer) | |
Evan Bird | ... | Brother | |
Megan Charpentier | ... | Little Sister |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | executive producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Crabtree |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson | ... | (as Jennifer Donaldson) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alleris Gillham | ... | trainee assistant director |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | third assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Rogers | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction foreman / lead carpenter |
Carlos Bolbrugge | ... | assistant art director: graphics / graphic designer |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens person |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Randy Hutniak | ... | art department assistant / set designer |
Philip Jean | ... | construction foreman |
Lisa Leung | ... | art department assistant |
Jennifer McNeil | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | construction laborer (as Lee O'Leary) |
Anne Power | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser |
Richard Sari | ... | lead dresser |
Steve Sisko | ... | props |
Nina Wright | ... | construction buyer |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Tom Baleshta | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Brad McMurray | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin) |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley recordist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Karr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Toby Taplin | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Boyd | ... | lamp operator |
Che Chomolok | ... | camera "b" dolly grip |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Bill Corbett | ... | grip |
Rod Rushka | ... | grip |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Colin Hillis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Lyne Talbot | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Freeman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Leanna Harborne | ... | location production assistant |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
Catriona Macdonald | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rick Harasyn | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Darsi Morgan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Molly Clayton | ... | production assistant |
Mike Eubank | ... | office production assistant |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Simms | ... | assistant: Cybill Shepherd |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |