Directed by
Jean-Paul Salomé |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fadette Drouard | ... | (screenplay) |
Caroline Michel-Aguirre | ... | (based on the book by) |
Jean-Paul Salomé | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bettina Brokemper | ... | co-producer |
Bertrand Faivre | ... | producer |
Vincent Gadelle | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bruno Coulais |
Cinematography by
Julien Hirsch |
Editing by
Valérie Deseine | ... | lead editor |
Aïn Varet | ... | lead editor |
Casting By
Juliette Denis |
Production Design by
Françoise Dupertuis |
Art Direction by
Françoise Dupertuis |
Set Decoration by
Paul De Laroche | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Marité Coutard |
Makeup Department
Asma Abid | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Loudmila Adafer | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Virginie Berland | ... | wig maker |
Joëlle Dominique | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Sylvia Dürnhöfer | ... | make-up backups : Germany |
Anke Ebelt | ... | make-up backups : Germany |
Sandrine Legrand | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Thi-Loan Nguyen | ... | Make-up Artist for Ms. Isabelle Huppert |
Valérie Rouyrre | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Emilie Rozier | ... | Hair and Make-up Backup |
Shazad Shahaga | ... | make-up backups : Germany |
Frédéric Souquet | ... | Hairdresser for Ms. Isabelle Huppert |
Dolores Sánchez | ... | hair and make-up |
Susanne Woerle-Jiritano | ... | hair and make-up |
Production Management
Vanessa Ameline | ... | Post-production accountant |
Séverine Barré | ... | production accountant / set accountant |
Emma Boubeker | ... | production intern |
Jean-Christophe Colson | ... | line producer |
Noélène Delluc | ... | assistant set accountant |
Alonn Ehrmann | ... | business affairs |
Gabrielle Juhel | ... | Post-production supervisor |
René Kibrité | ... | set manager: Germany |
Anne Lessnick | ... | line producer: Germany |
Frédéric Morin | ... | unit production manager |
Lies Schumandl | ... | accountant: germany |
Saskia Stephan | ... | production assistant: germany |
Lucie van der Grinten | ... | production intern: Germany |
Sascha Verhey | ... | Production Manager: Germany |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chloé Guedeney | ... | second assistant director |
Florie-Anne Jaques | ... | Backups |
Raphael Levy-Caries | ... | Backups |
Sonia Mandelbaum | ... | extras manager |
Ugo Moulet | ... | Third Assistant director |
Robin Schu | ... | Third Assistant director: Germany |
Mathieu Thouvenot | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joseph Abeille | ... | Props Master's Backup |
Soiouna Abdoul Anzizi | ... | intern production designer |
Ariane Audouard | ... | Props Manager |
Claudin Brackhagen | ... | Set Painters: Germany |
Antoine Chazaud | ... | production designer assistant |
William Costet | ... | Rippers |
Valentin Bouaissier de Bernouis | ... | Third Production Designer Assistants |
Jim Decatoire | ... | Third Production Designer Assistants |
Roméo du Saussay | ... | Third Production Designer Assistants |
Frédéric Faye | ... | set painter |
Tom Guichard | ... | Rippers |
Utta Hagen | ... | First Assistant Production Designer: Germany |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Judith Lacour | ... | Props Manager Rhône-Alpes |
Emmanuel Lavrut | ... | carpenter |
Mathilde Longelin | ... | Props Manager's Assistant |
Pierre Miara | ... | Third Production Designer Assistants |
Simone Paintner | ... | Set Painters: Germany |
Christophe Pommie | ... | Drapery |
Patricia Ruelle | ... | graphic designer |
Jules Salomé | ... | Props/Furnishing |
Christian Schanzenbach | ... | Set Designers: Germany / set dresser |
Chloé Simoes | ... | Props Master's Assistant |
Christine Teulier | ... | props master |
Falk Wenzel | ... | Set Designers: Germany / set dresser |
Maria Zompa | ... | Third Production Designer Assistants |
Sound Department
Louis Bart | ... | sound editor |
Toni Di Rocco | ... | ADR Re-recording Mixer |
Marc Doisne | ... | Re-recording Mixers |
Xavier Drouault | ... | Foley Artist |
Paloma Fougères | ... | Sound Interns |
Bastian Fuchs | ... | Sound Intern: Germany |
Damien Guillaume | ... | sound editor |
Roman Höffgen | ... | Sound Assistant Backup: Germany |
Jeanne Laborde | ... | assistant sound editor |
Fabien Loucheur | ... | sound assistant |
Anne Maisonhaute | ... | ADR Coordinator |
Nicolas Mas | ... | ADR Boom Operators |
Gildas Mercier | ... | Foley Re-recording Mixer |
Agathe Michaud | ... | ADR Boom Operators |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Simon Prieur | ... | Sound Assistant Backup |
Juliette Reure | ... | Sound Interns |
Christoph Schilling | ... | Chief sound engineer |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities manager spain |
Benjamin Viau | ... | Foley Re-recording Mixer / Foley mixer |
Thomas Wargny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Welsh | ... | additional production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Gontran Desouche | ... | SFX Props Master's Assistants |
David Ferreira | ... | SFX Props Master's Assistants |
Barthelemy Robino | ... | SFX Props Master's Assistants |
Carol Styczen | ... | SFX Props Master's Assistants |
Benoit Talenton | ... | SFX Props Master |
Visual Effects by
David Danesi | ... | visual effects producer |
Thibaut Granier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Priyansh Gupta | ... | Senior Compositor : Digital District |
Laurie Kotfila | ... | Visual Effects Post Producer |
Alexis Vieil | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Michel Benoit | ... | Stunt Coordinator's Assistant |
Stéphane Boulay | ... | Automobile Stunts |
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | Pilots |
Albert Goldberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maureen Lavoyer | ... | stunts |
Eric Mondoloni | ... | Pilots (as Éric Mondoloni) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivier Abelé | ... | Gaffer Best Boys |
Raphael André | ... | First Camera Operator Assistant |
Christophe Arnaud | ... | Video Feedback Operator |
Clément Aubert | ... | Grips |
Noé Bach | ... | Camera Operator Backup |
Aloïs Ballanfat | ... | Grip Assistants |
Elliott Carrasco | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
Alexandre Charles | ... | Grips |
Thibault David | ... | Grip Assistants |
Benoît Deconchat | ... | Grips |
Bastian Deitermann | ... | Gaffer Backups: Germany |
Marie Deshayes | ... | Second Camera Operator Assistant |
Gérald Durand | ... | Gaffers Assistants |
Christophe Duroyaume | ... | gaffer |
Jorge Escribens | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
Guy Ferrandis | ... | still photographer |
Full-Motion | ... | Drone |
Eric Garzena | ... | Gaffer Best Boys |
Alexandre Hoareau | ... | Gaffer Best Boys |
Tom Kyriasses | ... | Gaffer: Germany |
Benjamin Lavayssière | ... | Drone Pilot |
David Meurgues | ... | Grip Assistants |
Charlie Moreno | ... | Steadicam operator |
Sascha Ossendorf | ... | Grip Backup : Germany |
Vincent Richard | ... | additional electrician |
Simon Roche | ... | Camera Operator Assistant Backup |
Fabrice Rosaz | ... | Gaffers Assistants |
Stefan Schauerte | ... | Gaffer's Best Boy: Germany |
Benjamin Taye | ... | Gaffer Backups: Germany |
Casting Department
Marie Cantet | ... | casting assistant |
Tom Hashemi | ... | casting assistant / extras casting assistant |
Isabelle Kramrick | ... | additional cast and extras / extras casting |
Angel Pinar | ... | casting: Germany |
Susanne Ritter | ... | casting: Germany |
Caroline Wormser | ... | Casting Backup |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bea Albl | ... | costume designer: Germany |
Daria Alishiri | ... | Set Dresser: Germany |
Lucille Betrancourt | ... | Costume Support |
Anne Billette | ... | costume supervisor |
Clara Boucher | ... | costume intern |
Carina Bülter | ... | additional wardrobe : Germany |
Zoé Caillet | ... | assistant costume designer |
Delphine Capossela | ... | Dresser Isabelle Huppert |
Laurie Chamosset | ... | additional wardrobe |
Denise Diallo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurène Foulquier | ... | Costume Support |
Sylvia Führ | ... | Assistant Set Dresser: Germany |
Antje Meyer | ... | Assistant Set Dresser: Germany |
Sabine Miethke | ... | Assistant Set Dresser: Germany |
Marion Viel | ... | key costumer |
Heike Ziegler | ... | Assistant Set Dresser: Germany |
Editorial Department
Frédéric Barbe | ... | Assistant Editors |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Karine Tordjman | ... | Assistant Editors |
Location Management
David Ame | ... | Location Backup |
Kevin Blanchard | ... | Location Backup |
Aldrick Brieche | ... | Location Backup |
Marie Bringuier | ... | assistant location manager |
Orion Clisson | ... | Location Backup |
Julien Combes | ... | Location Backup |
Paul de Laroche | ... | location scout |
Eloïse Domenjus | ... | Location Backup |
Trayati Drouillette | ... | Location Intern |
Denis Duncas | ... | Location Backup |
Antoine Dupuy | ... | Location Manager's Assistants |
Mathieu Espen | ... | Location Backup |
Lars Fliegner | ... | Assistant Set Manager: Germany |
Tom Lawrence Franklin | ... | set runner: Germany |
Marc Geimer | ... | location scout : Germany |
Joël Germaneau | ... | Location Backup |
Jean-Emmanuel Graine | ... | Assistant Location Scout |
Lennart Hart | ... | set runner: Germany |
Clément Haustant | ... | Location Backup |
Thibault Herbet | ... | assistant location manager |
Julien Housseau | ... | assistant location manager |
Noémie Kessous | ... | Location Manager's Assistants |
René Kibrité | ... | Set Manager: Germany / set manager: Germany |
Hermann Koenen | ... | caterer: germany |
Giacomo Lasmer | ... | Location Backup |
Marie Le Guen | ... | Location Manager's Assistants |
Dorothee Leuck | ... | location scout : Germany |
William Loiseaux | ... | Location Backup |
Michel Mahieu | ... | Location Backup |
Denis Mateo | ... | Location Backup |
Hervé Mendy | ... | Location Backup |
Frédéric Morin | ... | location manager |
Martin Peignier | ... | Location Backup |
Meriadec Perrin | ... | Location Backup |
Mathieu Pradinaud | ... | Assistant Location Scout |
Nicolas Rampazzo | ... | Location Backup |
Alice Ressel | ... | set runner: Germany |
Romain Rivière | ... | Location Backup (as Romain Riviere) |
Franz Runge | ... | Location Manager: Germany |
Bilal Safir | ... | Location Backup |
Gaetan Salin | ... | Assistant Location Scout |
Valérie Segond | ... | location scout |
Jean-Louis Thery | ... | Location Backup |
Kelly Thouroude-Vaz | ... | Location Manager's Assistants |
Max Zaccai | ... | Location Backup |
Music Department
Bruno Coulais | ... | conductor |
Maxime Lefevre | ... | music mixer / music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Antoine Salomé | ... | script consultant |
Anaïs Sergeant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tony Arnoux | ... | press attaché |
Christèle Baranzelli | ... | Light Stand-in |
Jeff Gaillard | ... | talent agent |
Pablo Garcia-Fons | ... | assistant press attaché |
Jennifer Gay | ... | translator |
Ambre Guillou | ... | production assistant |
Nicolas Lesbros | ... | assistant accountant |
Stéphane Medez | ... | title design |
Arnaud Mesme | ... | Covid Guide |
André-Paul Ricci | ... | press attaché |
Chloé Verschuren | ... | animal handler |
Thanks
Stéphane Foenkinos | ... | thanks |