Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (TV Mini Series)
Reckoning (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Fawcett |
Writing Credits
Brent Fletcher | ... | (written by) |
Steven S. DeKnight | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Hannah | ... | Batiatus | |
Manu Bennett | ... | Crixus | |
Peter Mensah | ... | Oenomaus | |
Dustin Clare | ... | Gannicus | |
Nick E. Tarabay | ... | Ashur (as Nick E Tarabay) | |
Marisa Ramirez | ... | Melitta | |
Lucy Lawless | ... | Lucretia | |
Craig Walsh-Wrightson | ... | Solonius | |
Lesley-Ann Brandt | ... | Naevia | |
Antonio Te Maioha | ... | Barca | |
Stephen Lovatt | ... | Tullius | |
Shane Rangi | ... | Dagan | |
Jessica Grace Smith | ... | Diona | |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | Gnaeus (as Raycho Vasilev) | |
Ioane King | ... | Rhaskos | |
Jeffrey Thomas | ... | Titus | |
Vincent Roxburgh | ... | Duratius | |
David Austin | ... | Medicus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leonard Mathews | ... | Slave (uncredited) | |
Luke Pegler | ... | Marcus (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steven S. DeKnight | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Donen | ... | executive producer |
Brent Fletcher | ... | co-producer |
Moira Grant | ... | associate producer |
Paul Grinder | ... | associate producer |
Rick Jacobson | ... | producer |
Charles Knight | ... | co-producer |
Aaron Lam | ... | co-producer |
Keith MacKenzie | ... | line producer (as Keith Mackenzie) |
Sam Raimi | ... | executive producer |
Chloe Smith | ... | producer |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | co-producer |
Rob Tapert | ... | executive producer |
Jed Whedon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca | ... | (as Joseph Loduca) |
Cinematography by
Aaron Morton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Eagles |
Production Design by
Iain Aitken |
Art Direction by
Nick Bassett | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Chris Elliott | ... | (as Chris Elliot) |
Costume Design by
Barbara Darragh |
Makeup Department
Vinnie Ashton | ... | hair supervisor (as Vinnie Smith) / makeup supervisor (as Vinnie Smith) |
Rachel Beedell | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Ana Davison | ... | makeup department coordinator |
Anna de Witt | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Vee Gulliver | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Vanessa Hurley | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Frankie Karena | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Michael Krehl | ... | background hair supervisor / background makeup supervisor |
Vanessa Langford | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Natasha Lees | ... | second unit hair supervisor / second unit makeup supervisor |
Georgia Lockhart-Adams | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Carly Marr | ... | makeup artist |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh | ... | hair stylist (as Jamie Leigh McIntosh) / makeup artist (as Jamie Leigh McIntosh) |
Carmen Te Moananui | ... | assistant to makeup and hair designer |
Roger Murray | ... | prosthetic supervisor |
Jane O'Kane | ... | makeup: hair & prosthetics designer |
Jane Petersen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sarah Rubano | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Lauren Steward | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Ally Williams | ... | hair stylist (as Aly Williams) / makeup artist (as Aly Williams) |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Jason Seitu | ... | unit manager |
Nicky Spencer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Melanie Turner | ... | unit production manager (as Mel Turner) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachael Boggs | ... | second assistant director |
Baudouin du Bois | ... | fourth assistant director |
Bruno Du Bois | ... | second second assistant director |
Robyn Grace | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Paul Grinder | ... | second unit director |
Lynn Hargreaves | ... | third assistant director |
Axel Paton | ... | first assistant director |
Aimee Robertson | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Rose | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Elaine Te | ... | fourth assistant director |
Ngaire Woods | ... | third assistant director |
David Fraser Young | ... | third assistant director (as Dave Young) |
Art Department
Bruce Allen | ... | carpenter |
Francis Askwith | ... | carpenter |
Robert Bavin | ... | property master (as Rob Bavin) |
Daniel Birt | ... | set dresser |
Tim Castelow | ... | art finisher |
Nick Connor | ... | set designer |
Simon Garratt | ... | standby props second unit |
Anna Graves | ... | art department coordinator |
Corry Greig | ... | plasterer |
Mark Grenfell | ... | on set art director |
Zane Grey | ... | lead plasterer |
David Gunson | ... | storyboard artist (as Dave Gunson) |
Simon Hall | ... | standby props (as Simon Jeffrey) |
George Hamilton | ... | on set art director |
Sarah Bailey Harper | ... | set decorating textiles |
Graham Harris | ... | lead hands |
Tom Holden | ... | standby props |
Andy Hughes | ... | Plaster foreman |
Renee Kofoed | ... | art department runner |
Neil Laffoley | ... | props finisher |
Tasha Lang | ... | property assistant / property buyer |
Daniel Lloyd | ... | illustrator |
Geoff Mayne | ... | standby carpenter |
Eliza Meldrum | ... | set dresser |
Laurie Meleisea | ... | scenic artist |
Roger Murray | ... | props supervisor |
Robbie Penny | ... | head greensman |
Taya Polkinghorne | ... | standby props assistant |
Paul Radford | ... | lead scenic artist |
Murray Sweetman | ... | construction manager |
Hamish Wain | ... | set decorating fabricator |
Sound Department
Matt Aickin | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruno Barrett-Garnier | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Campbell Cooley | ... | loop actor |
Corrin Ellingford | ... | boom operator |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Tony Johnson | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Bruce Langley | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
David Madigan | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Stewart | ... | adr supervisor |
C.J. Withey | ... | sound assistant (as CJ Withey) |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Onofre Ortega | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Gareth Van Niekerk | ... | additional sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tanya Bidois | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Mike Cahill | ... | special effects senior technician |
Brinsley Compton | ... | special effects technician (as Brin Compton) |
Brendon Durey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rowan Tweed | ... | special effects assistant |
Steve Yardley | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Lucy Bowey | ... | visual effects producer |
Tim Capper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephanie Chung | ... | visual effects assistant |
Ben Colenso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel James Cox | ... | visual effects art director |
Simon Deighton | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Dickson | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Halford | ... | lead digital matte painter |
Ryan Heelan | ... | visual effects assistant |
Stephen Joyce | ... | visual effects set technical coordinator |
Adam Kelway | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Kronfeld | ... | visual effects editor |
April Lougheed | ... | visual effects post coordinator |
Michaela Maguire | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Neil Mayo | ... | visual effects editor |
Charlie McClellan | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Stephen McHardy | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Remus San Diego | ... | compositor |
Andrew Shanks | ... | visual effects concept compositor |
John Walters | ... | visual effects concept artist |
Matt Westbrooke | ... | Compositor: Digital Post |
Emrys Plaisted | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tyrone Bell | ... | stunts |
Mana Hira Davis | ... | stunts |
Shane Dawson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Clint Elvy | ... | stunts |
Tony Marsh | ... | additional stunts |
Adrian McGaw | ... | stunts |
Steve McQuillan | ... | additional stunts (as Steve McQuilian) |
Allan Poppleton | ... | fight supervisor / key stunt supervisor |
Paul Shapcott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erika Takacs | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Jacob Tomuri | ... | stunts |
Graham Vincent | ... | stunts |
Tim Wong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kane Asher | ... | dolly grip (as Kayne Asher) |
Sam Bailey | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd Bilton | ... | "b" camera operator |
Tony Blackwood | ... | gaffer |
Peter Cleveland | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Peter Cleveland | ... | best boy grip |
Vanessa Cotterill | ... | desk operator |
John Enright | ... | second unit gaffer |
David Garbett | ... | second unit director of photography (as Dave Garbett) |
Brenden Holster | ... | "b" camera operator |
Blair Ihaka | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Illingworth | ... | second unit key grip |
Tane Kingan | ... | lighting best boy |
Matt Klitscher | ... | unit photographer |
Aaron Lewis | ... | grip assistant |
Richard Allan Litt | ... | additional video assist: second unit / additional video assistant |
Chris Lucas | ... | digital operator |
Luke Macready | ... | second unit best boy |
John Paul McDonnell | ... | lighting assistant |
Cameron McLean | ... | "a" camera operator |
Nigel Nally | ... | second assistant camera |
Kimberley Porter | ... | generator operator |
Gareth Robinson | ... | key grip |
David Russell | ... | second assistant camera (as Dave Russell) / second assistant camera |
Aidan Sanders | ... | generator operator |
Tom Sorrell | ... | lighting trainee |
Tera Tehei | ... | grip assistant (as Te Ra Tehei) |
Ashley Thomas | ... | digital assistant |
Marcus Upton | ... | desk operator |
Carl Vennimore | ... | rigging grip |
Jay Weston | ... | digital operator |
Daimon Wright | ... | techno crane operator |
Casting Department
Honor Byrne | ... | cast coordinator |
Desiree Rose Cheer | ... | extras assistant |
Anita Corcoran | ... | extras coordinator |
Annabel Lomas | ... | casting: New Zealand |
Faith Martin | ... | casting: Australia |
Amber McAllister | ... | assistant cast coordinator |
Kesha Robertson | ... | casting assistant |
Rebecca Rowe | ... | extras casting |
Paul Weber | ... | casting: US |
Miranda Wilson | ... | casting assistant |
Cinzia Coassin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alice Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Beale | ... | costume buyer |
Zoë Helen Boyle | ... | art finisher trainee/stunts & extras dresser (as Zoe Boyle) |
Naomi Campbell | ... | standby |
Tim Castelow | ... | art finisher |
Jillian Chitty | ... | cutter / stitcher |
Olivia Dobson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daisy Faulkner | ... | dresser |
Jasmin Gibson | ... | standby |
Irene 'Pida' Gleeson | ... | textile artist (as Irene Gleeson) |
Rosemary Gough | ... | costume builder |
Aleisha Hall | ... | key standby |
Jo Hawke | ... | key cutter |
Emma Holliday | ... | dresser |
Luke Hollis | ... | illustrator |
Chantelle Jeffrey | ... | standby |
Katie Johnston | ... | workroom assistant |
Matt Kleinhans | ... | art finisher |
Sally Maingay | ... | key costume props |
Steve Manning | ... | leather worker |
Andrea Matysik | ... | costume builder |
Natalie McAndrews | ... | key costume props |
Katie McGettigan | ... | costume builder |
Nick Mignacca | ... | costume props assistant |
Sophie Mills | ... | standby |
Ymre Molnar | ... | art finisher |
Matt Morris | ... | leather craftsman |
Mike Munro | ... | leather assistant |
Marion Olsen | ... | workroom supervisor |
Amethyst Rose Parker | ... | background standby (as Amethyst Parker) |
Mirinda Penny | ... | key background costumer |
Barbara Pinn | ... | key standby |
Emma Shakes | ... | jeweller |
Rabdeep Singh | ... | art finisher (as Rabdeep Bains) |
Naomi Spicer | ... | costume props assistant |
Steven Starkey | ... | key art finisher (as Steven Starkey) |
Hanna Mo Tomlinson | ... | costume assistant (as Hannah Mo Tomlinson) |
Crystel Tottenham | ... | costume runner |
Emma Turnbull | ... | dresser |
Elizabeth Watson | ... | assistant standby costume |
Joan Wilson | ... | key standby |
Editorial Department
Alex Hammond | ... | post-production runner |
Ilya Klarich | ... | first assistant editor |
Daisy Lawless | ... | assistant editor |
Margaux Peach | ... | post-production assistant |
Hamid Slaimankhel | ... | second assistant editor |
Matt Tate | ... | senior assistant editor |
Samantha Thrupp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Francis Wheeler | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Williams | ... | digital colorist (as Pete Williams) |
Location Management
Nik Williams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Davidson | ... | mix engineer: LoDuca Music |
Joshua Mathews | ... | engineer: LoDuca Music (as Joshua Matthews) / music sound designer: LoDuca Music (as Joshua Matthews) |
Jason Smith | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Knight | ... | script supervisor |
Mark Leitner | ... | script coordinator |
Dianne Moffatt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andrew Burfield | ... | cast driver |
Aaron Gibson | ... | transportation captain |
Julie Gunson | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Romel Adam | ... | assistant: Mr. Rob Tapert |
Alicia-Lee | ... | payroll accountant (as Alicia Lee) |
Annie Baines | ... | accounts assistant |
Karl Beatson-Smith | ... | studio manager (as Karl Smith) |
Meredith Black | ... | production secretary |
Steven Brown | ... | craft service |
Jenny DeArmitt | ... | writers assistant (as Jenny Dearmitt) |
Chris Drake | ... | production runner |
Alan Drum-Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | executive story editor |
Nick Fryer | ... | safety officer |
Kylie Gaudin | ... | production coordinator |
Misha Green | ... | story editor |
Jeff Hales | ... | safety officer (as Jeff Hale) |
Jude Hassett | ... | unit assistant |
Alex Hedlund | ... | assistant: Mr. Joshua Donen |
Aaron Helbing | ... | story editor |
Todd Helbing | ... | story editor |
Aaron Irvin | ... | historical consultant |
Abby Jones | ... | craft service manager |
Timothy Judson | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Tim Judson) |
Bonnie Kells | ... | production assistant |
Monique Kelly | ... | behind the scenes |
David Kob | ... | writers production assistant |
Bren MacKenzie | ... | second assistant accountant (as Bren Mackenzie) |
Jonny McBride | ... | production runner |
Wayne McCormack | ... | horse master |
Holly McIvor | ... | accounts assistant |
Allison Miller | ... | assistant: Mr. Steven S. DeKnight |
Blue Schiphorst | ... | craft service |
Karl Sheridan | ... | assistant to producers |
Lissa-Mia Smith | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joseph Stankovich | ... | security supervisor (as Joeseph Stankovich) |
Jeffrey Stevens | ... | historical consultant |
Helen Urban | ... | production coordinator |
Sherie Wikaira | ... | production accountant |