Edit
Kill List (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Wheatley

Writing Credits  

Ben Wheatley ... (written by) and
Amy Jump ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Neil Maskell ... Jay
MyAnna Buring ... Shel
Harry Simpson ... Sam
Michael Smiley ... Gal
Emma Fryer ... Fiona
Struan Rodger ... The Client
Esme Folley Esme Folley ... Hotel Receptionist
Ben Crompton ... Justin
Gemma Lise Thornton Gemma Lise Thornton ... Kiera
Robin Hill ... Stuart
Zoe Thomas Zoe Thomas ... Hotel Waitress
Gareth Tunley ... The Priest
Jamelle Ola Jamelle Ola ... Hotel Receptionist 2
Mark Kempner Mark Kempner ... The Librarian
Damien Thomas Damien Thomas ... The Doctor
Lora Evans Lora Evans ... Thorn Blindfold Woman
Robert Hill ... High Priest (as Bob Hill)
Rebecca Holmes Rebecca Holmes ... The Bride
James Nickerson James Nickerson ... MP
David Bowen David Bowen ... Father of the Bride
Sara Dee ... News Reader
Alice Lowe ... Radio Reporter
Steve Oram ... Radio Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tom Adcock Tom Adcock ... Procession Member
Chaelyn Allcock Chaelyn Allcock ... Procession Member
Jennifer Andrews Jennifer Andrews
James Bateson James Bateson ... Procession Member
Ken Birch Ken Birch
Janice Bird Janice Bird
Alex Blake Alex Blake ... Procession Member
Edward Booth Edward Booth
John Chappell John Chappell ... Procession Member
Joan Cooper Joan Cooper
Lynn Copperfield Lynn Copperfield
Frenchie Cowley Frenchie Cowley ... Procession Member
Glynn Davies Glynn Davies ... Procession Member
David Charles Denwood David Charles Denwood
Daphne Eland Daphne Eland
Shane Fitzsimmons Shane Fitzsimmons ... Procession Member
Katya Galiana-Philip Katya Galiana-Philip ... Procession Member
Brian Gaugan Brian Gaugan ... Procession Member
Lorna Gladhill Lorna Gladhill ... Procession Member (as Lorna Gladhll)
Karl Halliwell Karl Halliwell ... Procession Member
Sharron Hardy Sharron Hardy
Alice Harrand Alice Harrand ... Procession Member
Bianca Hay Bianca Hay ... Procession Member
Josh Honeybourne Josh Honeybourne ... Procession Member
Ciaran Humphries Ciaran Humphries ... Procession Member
Gareth James Gareth James ... Procession Member (as Gareth Ian James)
Lucie James Lucie James ... Procession Member
Alex Janczenia Alex Janczenia ... Procession Member
Niki Jones Niki Jones ... Procession Member
Pat Kelly Pat Kelly
Nick Lea Nick Lea ... Procession Member
Nadine Lloyd Nadine Lloyd
Ann Lomax Ann Lomax ... Procession Member
Keith Lomax Keith Lomax ... Procession Member
Lauren Maile-Wilson Lauren Maile-Wilson ... Procession Member
David Mares David Mares ... Procession Member
Jimmy May Jimmy May ... Procession Member
Dave McKinley Dave McKinley ... Procession Member
Emily McKinley Emily McKinley ... Procession Member
Richard Mileham Richard Mileham ... Procession Member
Josh Moore Josh Moore ... Procession Member
Hannah Murton Hannah Murton ... Procession Member
Joy Palmer Joy Palmer
Stephen Preston Stephen Preston
Aahid Rasool Aahid Rasool
Stephen Rawsley Stephen Rawsley ... Procession Member
Hannah Renton Hannah Renton ... Procession Member
Simon Smith Simon Smith ... Procession Member
Lee Steele Lee Steele ... Born-Again Christian
Andy Stirling Andy Stirling ... Procession Member
Richard Stocks ... Wicker Face
John Striker John Striker
Ann Turner Ann Turner ... Procession Member
Dennis Turner Dennis Turner ... Procession Member
Dorothy Webb Dorothy Webb
Stuart Webb Stuart Webb
Lyn Wesson Lyn Wesson
Janice Worsley Janice Worsley ... Procession Member
Tom Jenkins Tom Jenkins ... Dead Man (uncredited)
Claire Jones ... Hotel Receptionist (uncredited)
Gareth Jones Gareth Jones ... Beaten Man (uncredited)
Andrew Starke Andrew Starke ... Jacuzzi Repairman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Katherine Butler ... executive producer
Ally Gipps ... associate producer
Robin Gutch ... executive producer
Hugo Heppell ... executive producer
Claire Jones ... producer
Barry Ryan ... co-producer
Andrew Starke ... producer (as Andy Starke)

Music by 

Jim Williams

Cinematography by 

Laurie Rose ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robin Hill
Amy Jump
Ben Wheatley

Casting By 

Ali Fearnley

Production Design by 

David Butterworth

Art Direction by 

Julie Ann Horan
Nick Wilkinson ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Lance Milligan

Makeup Department 

Mike H.G. Bates ... prosthetic makeup artist
Patt Foad ... assistant makeup artist (as Pat Foad) / special makeup fx artist
Fiona Lavin ... make-up and hair
Mike Stringer ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Tom Jenkins ... unit manager
Fiona Lamptey ... production manager: Film4
Kate Larking ... production manager
Fiona Morham ... head of production: UK Film Council

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sebastian Hendry ... third assistant director
James Sharpe ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Malcolm Gilbert ... construction coordinator
Philiy Page ... props
Adrian Pullen ... set painter
Matt Risbey ... construction assistant
Caine Shirovay ... props
Nigel Tandy ... set painter

Sound Department 

Ben Collinson ... boom operator
Rob Entwistle ... sound recordist
Martin Pavey ... sound designer
Richard Stockdale ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jim Allen ... flame operator
Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor
Claire Ashmore ... special effects coordinator
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician
Cyriak Harris ... graphics
Matthew Strange ... lead armourer
Mike Wild ... armourer

Visual Effects by 

Jim Allen ... visual effects
Big Buoy ... visual effects
Ian Harland ... vfx post-producer
Chris Taylor ... vfx compositor
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Gillespie ... first assistant camera / still photographer
Neil Lammond ... jib operator
Terry Maskell ... head lighting technician
Rob Mitchell ... video overlay operator
Howard Roe ... genny op
Rob Shaw ... second assistant camera (as Robert Shaw)
Ben Wheatley ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Paula McKie ... extras casting
Mohsan Qureshi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hayley Neil ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris Brown ... assistant editor
Tonia Cohen ... negative checker: Capello
Perry Gibbs ... colorist
Alice Harrand ... second assistant editor
Barney Jordan ... on-line editor
Rahat Kulshreshtha ... post-production coordinator
Mandy Miller ... post production paperwork
Jason Rayton ... dit technician

Location Management 

Nick Girvan ... location scout
Nadia Hall ... location scout
Tom Jenkins ... location manager
Ian 'Fingers' Lisi ... location security (as Ian Lisi)

Music Department 

Lisa Abbot ... vocals
Ian Belton ... violin
Paul Golding ... music mix engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Anita Christy ... continuity / script supervisor
Samantha Warner ... continuity / script supervisor

Transportation Department 

George Morris ... picture vehicle co-ordinator

Additional Crew 

Chaelyn Allcock ... production intern
Geraldine Atlee ... senior business affairs executive: UK Film Council
Nicky Ball ... crew & freelance development manager, screen yorkshire
Bob Barker ... unit paramedic
Chris Besseling ... uk senior marketing manager: studiocanal
Daniel Bird ... runner
Sue Bruce-Smith ... head of commercial development: Film4
Sue Clark ... animal handler
Darren Conway ... runner
Leonard Crooks ... head of New Cinema Fund: UK Film Council
Lizzie Francke ... senior production executive: UK Film Council
Jude Goldrei ... production assistant
Robin Gutch ... managing director: Warp X
Sebastian Hendry ... runner
Nick Hodson ... assistant accountant
Chris Hordley ... production liaison manager
Lucie James ... production intern
David Johnstone ... insurance services: Media Insurance Brokers
Gareth Jones ... production accountant
Tracey Josephs ... head of production: Film 4
Jen Kenwood ... development associate: Warp X
Ian 'Fingers' Lisi ... unit security (as Ian Lisi)
Louise Long ... business affairs: Film4
Alex Marshall ... head of business and legal affairs
James Penny ... legal services: Rook Films
Amanda Pyne ... production finance: UK Film Council
Jim Richardson ... head of production support: Screen Yorkshire
Barry Ryan ... head of production: Warp X
Niall Shamma ... head of finance: warp X
Michael D. Walsh ... assistant production coordinator
Kate Wilson ... legal services: Warp X
Huma Khan ... legal post production (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adam Diskin ... special thanks
Mark Herbert ... special thanks
Pete Tombs ... special thanks
Hugo Young ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed