The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Beside the Dying Fire (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ernest R. Dickerson | ... | (as Ernest Dickerson) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Frank Darabont | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (written by) & |
Glen Mazzara | ... | (written by) |
Angela Kang | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Frank Darabont | ... | executive producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | co-producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | producer (as Denise Huth) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Tom Luse | ... | producer (produced by) |
Glen Mazzara | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Nicotero | ... | co-executive producer |
Evan T. Reilly | ... | co-executive producer (as Evan Reilly) |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Rohn Schmidt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julius Ramsay | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Art Direction by
Doug Fick | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Lynne Mitchell |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie | ... | (as Eulyn C. Womble) |
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello | ... | special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group |
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alex Diaz | ... | painter: KNB EFX Group / special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group |
André Freitas | ... | special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group (as Andre Freitas) |
Jake Garber | ... | special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group |
Taylor Knight | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Mesdaghi | ... | makeup artist (as Michael Mohammad Mesdaghi) |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by / special makeup effects by |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Donna M. Premick | ... | key make-up artist (as Donna Premick) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group |
Mark James Ross | ... | special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group (as Mark Ross) |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group |
Toby Sells | ... | special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group |
Kevin Wasner | ... | special effects make-up crew: KNB EFX Group |
John Wheaton | ... | concept designer: KNB EFX Group |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jolly Dale | ... | production supervisor |
Tom Luse | ... | unit production manager |
Kenneth Requa | ... | post production supervisor |
Caleb Womble | ... | production co-supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent G. Gonzales | ... | second assistant director (as Vincent Gonzales) |
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | first assistant director |
Austin Davoren | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donna Dennis | ... | draper |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic artist |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | art department coordinator |
John Sanders | ... | property master |
Nathan Alexander | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jessica Aquila Cymerman | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Taylor Bennett | ... | charge scenic (uncredited) |
Damian Dunn | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
John S. Fore | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
William Gantt | ... | props (uncredited) |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Nelson Hagood | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Aimee Holmberg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Adam Miller | ... | props (uncredited) |
Justin O'Neal Miller | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Blake Myers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
LeShae Ann Nash | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Dan Post | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sara Riney | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Johnny Thigpen | ... | concept artist (uncredited) / set designer (uncredited) |
Corina L. Zuniga | ... | electronic graphics (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerry Ross | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bartek Swiatek | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael P. Clark | ... | second unit sound mixer (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
T.J. Jacques | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Clayton Weber | ... | supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Darrell Pritchett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jess Brown | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Josh Bryson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Cook | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Enriquez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Darren Frankel | ... | president: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Carlos Guzman | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kristin Johnson | ... | matte painting supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Akshat Kaikini | ... | rotoscoping artist (uncredited) |
Caleb Knueven | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Franco Leng | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Whitman Lindstrom | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Yvonne Mejia | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Gary Romey | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Rosenthal | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jason Sperling | ... | vfx digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Matt Zell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jay Pearson | ... | stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith) |
Max Calder | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
John Casino | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Connor O'Malley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Todd Warren | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Glenn Brown | ... | b camera operator (as Glen Brown) / steadicam operator (as Glen Brown) |
Jonathan Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ryan Naylor | ... | electrician |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | a camera operator (as Mike Satrazemis) |
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician (uncredited) |
Tom Barrett | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Mike Besaw | ... | b camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Frank Boone | ... | a camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Rick Crank | ... | chief lighting technician (uncredited) / gaffer (uncredited) |
Brandon Davis | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Nick Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Galbraith | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (uncredited) |
Mike Gentry | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gary Holmes | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Levi Loy | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Matthew McGinn | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Gene Page | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Gino Raphael Payne | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mike Pilcher | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Robinson | ... | b camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Alexander Sablow | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Mike Tyson | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate: L.A. |
Patrick Ingram | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Layne Brightwell | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Aimee Campolucci | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Shelby Davis | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Shayne Allen Duhon | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Elisa R. Richards | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alex Coley Brown | ... | post production assistant |
Dan Liu | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica E. Newman | ... | post production coordinator (as Jessica Newman) |
D.C. Cardinali | ... | hd dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director (uncredited) |
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Paul Amadeus Kim | ... | non-linear digital assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Shireman | ... | assistant colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daniel F. Green | ... | location assistant |
Mike Riley | ... | location manager |
Seth Zimmerman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lane Steffler | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Christopher Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestral assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | musician: guitars (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Steve Sharlet | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | hair and makeup driver |
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
William W. Brown III | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
John Croker | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | dot compliance (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jillian Amburgey | ... | 2nd unit |
Bree Marie Babineaux | ... | Press |
Amy Barnes | ... | assistant to producers |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Jess Clark | ... | production consultant |
Scott Einbinder | ... | assistant to producer |
Mary Patricia Froedge | ... | stand in: Chandler Riggs (as Tricia Bowers) |
Herb Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Ben Roberts | ... | production consultant |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Chip Clanton | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Ryan C. Coleman | ... | assistant to: Glen Mazzara (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Jason Fisher | ... | head of production: SVP Production (uncredited) |
Maggie Free Levinge | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Philippe Gallichet | ... | caterer chef (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Adam Hamilton | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sandra Hodge-Hampton | ... | accounting (uncredited) |
Blake H. Hughes | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Phillip Kobylanski | ... | assistant to: Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited) |
Jeremy Ladson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Renée Leventis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Merci Navarro | ... | 1st assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ethan Patterson | ... | stand-in: Andrew Lincoln (uncredited) |
Clayton Thompson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Trego | ... | writers' room production assistant (uncredited) |
Alexander White | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |