I Was There (TV Series)
The Death of Jesse James (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Todd Cobery | ... | (reenactment unit) |
Cast (in credits order)
Theo Wilson | ... | Self - Host (as Theo E.J. Wilson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Benny Barrett | ... | Charlie Ford | |
Connor Bohne | ... | Jesse James | |
Sonya Boushek | ... | Train Rich Guest | |
Dustin Bronson | ... | Frank James | |
Cody Carlson | ... | Union Soldier Three | |
Josh Cisewski | ... | Train Passenger | |
Stephen Hage | ... | Train Robbery Victim | |
Ian Hanson | ... | 'Bloody' Bill Anderson | |
Alan Holasek | ... | Train Passenger | |
Gage Kemp | ... | Background | |
Paul LaNave | ... | Union Soldier Two | |
Ryan Levin | ... | Robert Ford | |
Derek Long | ... | Militiaman One | |
Aric McKeown | ... | Militiaman Two | |
Cam Pederson | ... | Bushwacker One | |
Matt Roy | ... | Militiaman Three | |
Brian Sams | ... | John Sheets | |
Anthony Sarnicki | ... | Militiaman Two | |
Ben Shaw | ... | Bushwacker Two | |
Henry Smith | ... | Teenaged Jesse James | |
David Tufford | ... | Reuben |
Produced by
Andy Awes | ... | executive producer |
Maria Awes | ... | executive producer |
Leah Claire Borrie | ... | associate producer |
Emily Burton | ... | supervising story producer |
Todd Cobery | ... | supervising producer: reenactment unit |
Stephen L. Garrett | ... | associate producer |
Rob Goldberg | ... | story producer |
Kate Kratoska | ... | associate producer |
Ben Krueger | ... | producer: reenactment unit |
Pami Shamir | ... | supervising producer |
Jon Steinhorst | ... | line producer: reenactment unit |
George Stephanopoulos | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chris Beaty |
Cinematography by
Brendan Harris |
Editing by
Andy Awes | ||
Molly McKinley |
Production Design by
Cari Merryman | ... | (reenactment unit) |
Costume Design by
Kerry Riley | ... | (reenactment unit) |
Makeup Department
April Garland | ... | head makeup artist: reenactment unit |
Pang Zoua Thor | ... | key makeup artist: reenactment unit |
Cara Sophia Tollefson | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Brenda Torre | ... | key makeup artist: reenactment unit |
Production Management
Andy Awes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cindy Barber | ... | production manager |
Christian Popham | ... | unit production manager: reenactment unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyler Carlson | ... | second assistant director: reenactment unit |
Jon Steinhorst | ... | first assistant director: reenactment unit |
Art Department
Bryan Bredahl | ... | set dresser: reenactment unit |
Scott Nordhausen | ... | on set dresser: reenactment unit |
Ryan Soule | ... | graphic designer |
Rob Walstead | ... | set dresser: reenactment unit |
Sound Department
Troy Hermes | ... | sound design & mix |
Chris McNaughton | ... | voiceover recordist |
Benjamin Roembach-Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Wright | ... | sound mixer / sound mixer: reenactment unit |
Visual Effects by
Gerhard de Jager | ... | visual effects artist |
Chloe Ellis | ... | visual effects producer |
Theo le Roux Preis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ali Maleka | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominique Pellissier | ... | digital compositor |
Céline Picard | ... | visual effects coordinator |
George Webster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Tom Ringberg | ... | stunt coordinator: reenactment unit |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jade Chase-Jacobus | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera: reenactment unit |
Milo Durben | ... | gaffer |
Zander Edelman | ... | second assistant camera: reenactment unit |
Hannah Germaine | ... | assistant camera |
Nathan Lee | ... | best boy electric: reenactment unit |
Brad Lokkesmoe | ... | best boy grip: reenactment unit |
Keith Moechnig | ... | first assistant camera: reenactment unit |
Nelson Morlock | ... | camera pa / dit |
Vaughn Potter | ... | b camera operator: reenactment unit |
Brian Robertshaw | ... | gaffer: reenactment unit |
Darin Spring | ... | key grip: reenactment unit |
Tyler Thomas | ... | swing: reenactment unit |
Dave Underhill | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Lynn Blumenthal | ... | casting: reenactment unit |
Vanessa Lara | ... | extras casting: reenactment unit |
Paige Mailer | ... | extras casting: reenactment unit |
Brittany Parker | ... | casting associate: original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Benny Barrett | ... | set costumer: reenactment unit |
Gigi Rich | ... | set costumer: reenactment unit |
Amanda Schwarzrock | ... | costume supervisor: reenactment unit |
Editorial Department
Carey Dissmore | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Paul Hunter | ... | on-line editor |
Bill Hurley | ... | assistant editor |
Devin Meierding | ... | post-production coordinator |
William Sheedy | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Todd Sinkewich | ... | location manager: reenactment unit |
Music Department
Brice Dean | ... | music services |
Jennifer Insogna | ... | music services |
Liz Morgan | ... | music services |
Script and Continuity Department
Brandon Lohstreter | ... | script supervisor: reenactment unit |
Transportation Department
Luke Oguamanam | ... | driver: reenactment unit |
Additional Crew
Lily Awes | ... | production assistant |
Jen Blanck | ... | researcher |
Matthew Branch | ... | truck production assistant: reenactment unit |
Winter Brihn | ... | office production assistant: reenactment unit |
Gabriel Broderick | ... | set production assistant: reenactment unit |
Spencer Busch | ... | set production assistant: reenactment unit |
Julia Cook | ... | set medic: reenactment unit |
Ariel Donahue | ... | covid compliance officer: reenactment unit |
Ian Forsythe | ... | production assistant |
Libby Matre | ... | production assistant |
Luke Oguamanam | ... | production assistant |
Geancarlos Paulino | ... | host stand-in: reenactment unit |
Olivia Pelham | ... | set production assistant: reenactment unit |
Meghan Peterson | ... | researcher |
Tymia Phathachack | ... | production assistant |
Jim Robinson | ... | set medic: reenactment unit |
Molly Savage | ... | set production assistant: reenactment unit |
Sarah Storbakken | ... | craft service: reenactment unit |
Mike Tristano | ... | master armorer: reenactment unit |
Clay Van Sickle | ... | key armorer: reenactment unit |
Brian Wobbeking | ... | caterer: reenactment unit |
Thanks
Paula Henseler | ... | special thanks |
Bob Puelston | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Sheldon | ... | special thanks |
Bill Walker | ... | special thanks |