True Blood (TV Series)
Turn! Turn! Turn! (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Minahan |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by) |
Brian Buckner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Auge | ... | line producer |
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Brian Buckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | executive producer |
Mark Hudis | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | co-producer |
Luis Patiño | ... | associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño) |
Marlis Pujol | ... | line producer |
Angela Robinson | ... | co-executive producer |
Gianna Sobol | ... | associate producer |
Raelle Tucker | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Woo | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
David Klein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Ruscio |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith | ... | (as Cat Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Ron Franco | ... | (as Ron V. Franco) |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Germicka Barclay | ... | key hair stylist |
Andre Bustanoby | ... | makeup effects pre-viz |
Nick DeRosa | ... | makeup effects technician |
Bernhard Eichholz | ... | makeup effects technician (as Bernie Eichholz) |
Melanie Eichner | ... | makeup effects technician |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | key makeup artist |
Kelcey Fry | ... | makeup artist |
Angela Gurule | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathleen Leonard | ... | hair stylist |
Todd Masters | ... | makeup effects producer |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis) |
Laura Palazzolo | ... | makeup effects technician |
Dennis Parker | ... | department head hair |
Sam Polin | ... | makeup effects technician |
Justin Raleigh | ... | key makeup artist |
Dan Rebert | ... | makeup effects producer (as Daniel Q. Rebert) |
Katherine Rees | ... | hair stylist |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Viniello | ... | makeup effects coordinator |
Kelly Golden | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Hirsch | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg) |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski) |
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth) |
Gregg Kawecki | ... | second second assistant director (as H. Gregg Kawecki) |
Sunday Stevens | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Trapenberg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant props |
Daniel Bradford | ... | lead set designer |
Grahame Budd | ... | paint supervisor (as Billy Budd) |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Terry Corliss | ... | on-set greens (as Terence Corliss) |
David Craig | ... | swing gang (as Dave Craig) |
Jorge Dorado | ... | toolman |
Le'ce Edwards | ... | buyer (as Lece Edwards) |
Iram Gutierrez | ... | location labor foreman |
Ryan Handt | ... | mill foreman |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser |
Dea Jensen | ... | buyer |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman (as James La Barge) |
Raymond C. Lopez | ... | plaster foreman |
Greg Manke | ... | first assistant props |
Randy Martens | ... | greens supervisor |
Melissa McSorley | ... | prop assistant |
Peter Nesmith | ... | greens foreman |
Nick Noce | ... | assistant props (as Nicholas A. Noce) |
Dale Riggs | ... | location foreman |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction estimator (as Carmen Miller) |
Burton Sanders | ... | swing gang |
Craig Schultz | ... | swing gang (as Craig Schulz) |
Maggie Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Toby Swinehart | ... | paint foreman |
Robert L. Thompson | ... | general foreman |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | swing gang |
Macie Vener | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Webb | ... | stage foreman |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Wiley | ... | labor foreman (as Michael E. Wiley) |
James R. York | ... | stand-by painter (as Jim York) |
Doug Devine | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jesse Eaton | ... | layback engineer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia) |
Mark Fay | ... | utility sound (as Mark W. Fay) |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Roger V. Stevenson | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Wiest | ... | sound recordist |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sergio Silva | ... | producer: sound post (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael N. Arbogast) |
Vince Borgese | ... | special effects gangboss (as Vincent C. Borgese) |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rudy Perez | ... | special effects technician (as Rudy R. Perez) |
Neil Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Liz Alvarez) |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | visual effects producer |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Meyer | ... | 2d supervisor (as Steve Meyer) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | 3d supervisor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Chapin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Colin Feist | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
John Lindstein | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Randall Archer | ... | stunts |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Dan Flannigan | ... | stunts (as Daniel Flannigan) |
Troy Gilbert | ... | stunts |
James M. Halty | ... | stunts (as James Halty) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunts |
Chris Monberg | ... | stunts |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunts |
David Paul Olsen | ... | stunts (as David Olsen) |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
Spencer Sano | ... | stunts |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunts (as Mark Wagner) |
Banzai Vitale | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Barrett | ... | lamp operator |
Noah Behar | ... | company grip |
Larry Brecht Jr. | ... | lamp operator |
Evans Brown | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Byrd | ... | rigging grip |
Jonathan Clark | ... | "b" camera second assistant camera |
Craig Cockerill | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chris Cotterman | ... | company grip |
Josh Drew | ... | key rigging grip |
James Ginn | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Luis S. Gomez | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
David Hammer | ... | technocrane technician (as Dave Hammer) |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip (as Dana Harlow) |
Mark L. Hartman | ... | rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman) |
Joe Hill | ... | rigging grip (as Joe A. Hill) |
Kevin Hites | ... | Dolly Grip |
Travis Huston | ... | rigging best boy |
Joe Iverson | ... | rigging electric |
Simon Jayes | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
David Leite | ... | company grip |
Dave Lujan | ... | rigging electric (as David Lujan) |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Guy Maturo | ... | lighting technician |
Robert McFall | ... | company grip (as Rob McFall) |
Brian McPherson | ... | technocrane technician |
Scott Medcalf | ... | rigging electric |
Scott Pepin | ... | rigging electric |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | dimmer board operator |
Bradley Richard | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera (as Bradley V. Richard) |
George Santo Pietro | ... | "b" dolly grip |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist |
Walter 'Bud' Scott | ... | key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.) |
Beau Spencer | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Noah Thomson | ... | camera loader |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | company grip |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Jonathan M. Wiener | ... | lamp operator |
James R. Ellis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John P. Fleenor | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrey Prikazchikov | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Diana Ulzheimer | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Rob Swanson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Binder | ... | ager/dyer (as Melissa F. Binder) |
Laura Frecon | ... | assistant designer |
Kristine N. Haag | ... | shopper (as Kristine Haag) |
Nicholas Heinz | ... | set costumer |
Olga Ishkhanova | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | set costumer (as Raquel Jaffe-Day) |
Sara Walbridge | ... | key costumer (as Sara Walbridge Castro) |
Amelia McKinney | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matt Belanger | ... | post-production assistant |
Ross Danielson | ... | broadcast producer: Technicolor |
Mark Hartzell | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Hill | ... | Inferno artist |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Paula Berg | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Amber Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager (as Alexander Reid) |
Kelly Stuart | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lauren Willdeboer | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Patrick Belton | ... | uncredited |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel Kenneth | ... | script coordinator |
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jarod Abbatoye | ... | driver (as Jerod Abbatoye) |
Jim Alfonso | ... | driver |
Ronnie Baker | ... | driver (as Ronald Baker) |
Cecil Barba | ... | driver |
Chris Beanes | ... | driver |
Rich Bennetti | ... | transportation captain |
Deborah Daniel | ... | driver |
Carlos Delatorre Jr. | ... | driver |
Vashti Desire | ... | driver (as Desire Vashti) |
Dre | ... | driver |
John O. Falvey | ... | transportation captain |
Mark L. Hendrix | ... | driver (as Mark Hendrix) |
Jake Hicks | ... | boat captain (as Jake T. Hicks) |
Steve Howard | ... | driver |
Payton J. Kirkpatrick | ... | driver (as Peyton J. Kirkpatrick) |
Shaun Laird | ... | boat captain |
Denise Marciel | ... | driver |
Nona Mason | ... | driver |
Douglas Miller | ... | transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller) |
Tom Neal | ... | driver |
Charles Newland | ... | driver |
Tom Provenzano | ... | driver |
Sandra Roach | ... | driver |
Mark Scruton | ... | driver |
Jennifer Tabish | ... | driver |
Randy Tehee | ... | driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | driver (as Paul E. Tumber) |
Jorge Vasquez | ... | driver |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver (as Robert Williams) |
Melanie Williams | ... | driver |
Jeff Woodward | ... | transportation co-captain |
Robert L. Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Belinda Alarcon | ... | second payroll accountant |
Gary Arabia | ... | chef |
Karla Baeza | ... | production secretary |
Diane Branagan | ... | animal trainer |
Brad Bring | ... | first assistant accountant |
Khadija Brockington | ... | production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington) |
Trevor Brunsink | ... | stand-in |
Emily Ruth Carter | ... | second assistant accountant |
Leonardo Ciacci | ... | stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci) |
Bill Clark | ... | studio teacher |
Kathy Cornell | ... | studio teacher |
David Damwijk | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Fairley | ... | production assistant |
Liz Forde | ... | stand-in |
Susan Frontiera | ... | accounting clerk |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | controller |
Marc Garcia | ... | medic |
Andrea Gold Robinson | ... | animal trainer (as Andrea Robinson) |
Tobin Hale | ... | medic |
Mark Harden | ... | animal trainer |
Mary Hastigan | ... | payroll accountant |
Benjamin Hayes | ... | writers assistant |
Millie Hirsch | ... | studio teacher (as Millie Lucas Hirsch) |
Gabriel Hobson | ... | assistant: Gregg Fienberg |
Adriana Limon | ... | production assistant |
Mark Mallorca | ... | assistant: Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer |
Mikaela Mathern | ... | production assistant |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Alvin Mears | ... | animal trainer |
Michael Neipris | ... | marine coordinator (as Michael Nepris) |
Steve Peungraksa | ... | assistant craft service (as Steve Peungraska) |
David Quierolo | ... | studio teacher (as David S. Queirolo) |
Jeffrey Raines | ... | studio teacher |
Dina Ramsey | ... | accounting clerk |
J.R. Regalado | ... | chef |
Rachel Rush | ... | production assistant |
Julie Schultz | ... | animal trainer |
Alex Sobotowski | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Stahl | ... | production assistant |
Joe Suffredini | ... | animal trainer |
Yuki Tachibe | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Tanks | ... | production secretary |
Josh Van Ermen | ... | craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen) |
Lorraine Vos | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Shawn Weber | ... | animal trainer (as Shawn D. Weber) |
Chris Whitaker | ... | medic (as Chris Whittiker) |
Jeff Wickline | ... | production accountant |
Tim Williams | ... | animal trainer (as Tim Williams) |
Rose Youmans | ... | production assistant |
Chad Bennett | ... | weapons handler (uncredited) |
Adam Haracz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chase Rivera | ... | tactical advisor (uncredited) |
C.J. Stussi | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |