The Great British Baking Show (TV Series)
Cakes (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Madeline Eaton | ||
Lucy McDowell | ||
Bec Smith | ||
Andy Devonshire | ... | (series director) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mel Giedroyc | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Sue Perkins | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Mary Berry | ... | Self - Judge | |
Paul Hollywood | ... | Self - Judge | |
Stephen Noonan | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Louise Brimelow | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Miranda Gore Browne | ... | Self - Contestant | |
David Chambers | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ruth Clemens | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Lea Harris | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Kathryn Hughes | ... | Self - Historian | |
Ronald Hutton | ... | Self - Historian (as Prof Ronald Hutton) | |
Edd Kimber | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Marc Meltonville | ... | Self - Food Historian | |
Annetha Mills | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jane Pettigrew | ... | Self - Social Historian | |
Diane Purkiss | ... | Self - Social Historian (as Dr Diane Purkiss) | |
Jasminder Randhawa | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jonathan Shepherd | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Mark Whithers | ... | Self - Contestant |
Produced by
Lucy Allen | ... | assistant producer |
Anna Beattie | ... | executive producer |
Madeline Eaton | ... | producer |
Claire Emerson | ... | assistant producer |
Claire Lewis | ... | assistant producer |
Lucy McDowell | ... | producer |
Richard McKerrow | ... | executive producer |
Lee McNulty | ... | history producer |
Fin O'Riordan | ... | line producer |
Bec Smith | ... | producer |
Jane Treasure | ... | senior producer |
Victoria Watson | ... | series editor |
Music by
Tom Howe | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Simon Evans |
Art Direction by
Dom Clasby |
Makeup Department
Erica Schlegel | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Clair Carney | ... | production manager |
Abi Heilbron | ... | junior production manager |
Letty Kavanagh | ... | head of production |
Emma Willis | ... | commissioning executive: BBC |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Micah Walker | ... | digital video director |
Joe Ward | ... | digital video director |
Art Department
James Zafar | ... | set designer |
John Mann | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rada Danilovic | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Meredith | ... | sound |
Andy Morton | ... | sound |
Baldev Rayat | ... | sound (as Bal Rayat) |
Martin Wilson | ... | sound |
Steve C. Shaw | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Dalton | ... | camera operator |
Sam Montague | ... | camera supervisor |
Chris Sugden-Smith | ... | camera operator |
Arun Taylor | ... | camera operator |
Mike Todd | ... | camera operator |
Tom Aldcroft | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nicola Bitton | ... | videotape editor |
Barrie Pease | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Anne Miller | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Barugh | ... | production team |
Henry Coulam | ... | production team |
Paul Hoskin | ... | production team |
Elaine Ingolfsrud | ... | production coordinator |
Oliver Kaderbhai | ... | production team |
Nastasia Malatesta | ... | researcher |
Faenia Moore | ... | home economist |
Tracey Oakley | ... | production accountant |
Suzie Quartermaine | ... | production team |
Laura Smith | ... | researcher |