Directed by
François Alaux | ||
Hervé de Crécy |
Writing Credits
François Alaux | ... | (story) & |
Hervé de Crécy | ... | (story) & |
Timothy J. Sexton | ... | (story) (as Tim Sexton) |
Greg Pruss | ... | (screenplay) & |
Timothy J. Sexton | ... | (screenplay) (as Tim Sexton) |
Tom Clancy | ... | (idea) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mark Ivanir | ... | Ghost Leader | |
Joplin Sibtain | ... | Pepper (as Chook Sibtain) | |
Charles Venn | ... | Chuck (as Chucky Venn) | |
Keith Gilmore | ... | 30K | |
Nick Von Schlippe | ... | Dimitri | |
Erich Redman | ... | Sokolov (as Eric Redman) | |
Karel Dobrý | ... | Chevchenko | |
Daniel Svoboda | ... | Lieutenant | |
Pavel Ledinsky | ... | MP | |
Charlotte Rampling | ... | The Boss | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Radek Bruna | ... | Military Policeman 1 (uncredited) | |
Timothy Gibbs | ... | Lt. Pearson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jean-Julien Baronnet | ... | executive producer |
Joelle Caroline | ... | associate producer |
Yves Guillemot | ... | executive producer: Ubisoft Entertainment |
Harry Humphries | ... | associate producer: RSA London Unit |
Paul Kawasaki | ... | supervising producer: RSA |
Ben Link | ... | producer: RSA London Unit |
Didier Lupfer | ... | executive producer |
Tracie Norfleet | ... | executive producer: RSA |
Xavier Poix | ... | executive producer |
Fady Salame | ... | producer: Prague Unit (as Fady Salamé) |
Rhea Scott | ... | producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | producer |
Martin Sobotka | ... | line producer: Prague |
Frédéric Thonet | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton |
Cinematography by
Trent Opaloch |
Editing by
Pietro Scalia |
Casting By
Daniel Hubbard |
Art Direction by
Fay Greene |
Set Decoration by
Rob Cameron |
Costume Design by
Sammy Sheldon |
Makeup Department
Jana Dopitová | ... | make up and hair designer |
Jirina Jarosava Jitmarova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bartunkova Klara | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Denis Bedlow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicole Chybova | ... | production manager: Prague |
Lucy Kelly | ... | production manager: London |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucie Burianová | ... | second assistant director: Prague |
Jakub Dvorak | ... | first assistant director: Prague |
Robert Grayson | ... | first assistant director: Prague & London |
Karel Kubis | ... | third assistant director: Prague |
Art Department
Vejrostek Ales | ... | construction on-set standby |
Maxime Carnevale | ... | storyboard artist |
Yavor Denev | ... | painter |
Marek Fancik | ... | construction manager |
Kristen Jan | ... | construction team |
Prochazka Jan | ... | construction team |
Machacek Jaroslav | ... | construction team |
Pavel Kolar | ... | construction team |
Pavel Lipert | ... | construction on-set standby |
Dite Lukas | ... | construction team |
Netik Lukas | ... | construction team |
Zachata Matej | ... | prop master |
Kuch Miroslav | ... | construction team |
Kudrna Petr | ... | construction team |
Petr Richter | ... | second props |
Hybes Roman | ... | first props |
Druba Standa | ... | construction on-set standby |
Sebastian Sue | ... | props tech |
Zuzana Svobodova | ... | art department coordinator |
Zbynek Trojan | ... | construction on-set standby |
Lorenc Vit | ... | construction team |
Audi Zdenek | ... | construction team |
Sound Department
Christopher Assells | ... | sound effects editor |
Karen Baker Landers | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Bires | ... | audio engineer |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams) |
Benoit Degornet | ... | post-production audio (French version) / post-production audio: French version |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer |
John Dunn | ... | sound effects editor |
Geoff Foster | ... | lead music mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Dan Hegeman | ... | sound effects editor |
Zack Howard | ... | mix technician |
Chris Jargo | ... | supervising adr editor |
Julien Martin | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Negrete | ... | assistant sound editor |
Roman Seckar | ... | sound master |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Title | ... | sound effects editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
David A. Whittaker | ... | sound effects editor |
Klaus Wunder | ... | boom operator |
David Young | ... | audio engineer |
Special Effects by
Robin Beavis | ... | special effects |
Caimin Bourne | ... | special effects |
Keith Dawson | ... | special effects |
Terry Flowers | ... | special effects |
Martin Kulhanek | ... | special effects coordinator (as Martin Kulhánek) |
Jacub Nierostek | ... | special effects |
Ty Senior | ... | special effects |
Steven Warner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mathias Barday | ... | character modeling / lighting |
Barthelemy Beaux | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Blanchet | ... | compositing |
Thomas Bour | ... | digital conformation |
Nicolas Bruchet | ... | lighting / texture artist |
Antoine Carlon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Cauchois | ... | visual effects producer |
Marie Celaya | ... | animator |
Anne Charlotte Chatelain | ... | animator (as Anne Chatelain) |
Estelle Chiron | ... | rotoscopy |
Damien Climent | ... | animator |
Christophe Courgeau | ... | digital matte painting |
Henri Deruer | ... | lighting |
Julien Dias | ... | lead compositing artist |
Jérôme Foucout | ... | digital compositor: Mikros Image |
Yvan Galtié | ... | tracking/layout |
Benoit Gille | ... | datalab artist |
Frédéric Groetschel | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Daniel Guimard | ... | lighting |
Paul Perez Hahn | ... | visual effects producer: Daft Arts |
Marie Heine | ... | tracking/layout |
Cédric Hervet | ... | visual effects artist: Daft Arts |
Guillaume Ho Tsong Fang | ... | character modeling |
Philippe Huberdeau | ... | lead compositing artist |
Érick Hupin | ... | compositing |
Sophie Lagoutte | ... | mastering |
Sylvette Lavergne | ... | rotoscopy |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | scan transfers |
Jacky Lefresne | ... | digital color grading |
Benjamin Lenfant | ... | digital effects / lighting |
Magalie Léonard | ... | digital color grading |
Jérôme Martinez | ... | character modeling |
Julien Meesters | ... | head of studio |
Olivier Mitonneau | ... | texture artist |
Michael Moercant | ... | compositor: teaser |
Nathalie Paire | ... | motion designer |
Benjamin Pelletreau | ... | motion designer |
Eric Prebende | ... | animator |
Elisa Pretta | ... | compositor: teaser |
Nicolas Rey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stéphane Richez | ... | matchmove and layout supervisor |
Alexandre Rouil | ... | digital matte painting |
Alexandre Sauthier | ... | animator/rigger |
Stéphane Stradella | ... | compositing |
Simon Trouillet | ... | digital effects |
Vincent Venchiarutti | ... | motion designer |
Lorenzo Veracini | ... | tracking/layout |
Stunts
Petr Bozdech | ... | stunts |
Radek Bruna | ... | stunts |
Pavel Cajzl | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pavel Dvorscik | ... | stunts |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunts |
Marek Jelinek | ... | stunts |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunts |
Jan Loukota | ... | stunts |
Ivan Mares | ... | stunts |
David Motlicek | ... | stunts |
David Mottl | ... | stunts |
Jaroslav Psenicka | ... | stunts |
Tomás Tobola | ... | stunts |
Jan Vosmik | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karel Bastar | ... | electrician |
Jan Belohradsky | ... | electrician |
Ondrej Bocek | ... | gaffer |
Libor Bruha | ... | focus puller |
Link Danny | ... | still photographer |
Adam Fuchs | ... | video: making of |
Philip George | ... | drone pilot |
Richard Havlicek | ... | key grip |
Dean Heselden | ... | camera operator |
Typlt Jiri | ... | cctv operator |
Bublik Jirka | ... | electrician |
Daniel Kvarda | ... | best boy electric (as Dan Kvarda) |
Mariska Martin | ... | clapper / loader |
Novak Michal | ... | rigger |
Hynek Pantucek | ... | clapper loader |
Jirka Pospisil | ... | grip |
Vilem Randys | ... | video assistant |
Honza Rehanzl | ... | grip |
Tomas Roller | ... | grip |
Marek Schnierer | ... | focus puller |
Vaclav Strozik | ... | best boy |
Petr Urbanek | ... | electrician |
Jiri Valenta | ... | rigger |
Kares Vasek | ... | focus puller |
Urbanek Vlada | ... | electrician |
Petr Vladyka | ... | clapper loader |
Gifford Hooper | ... | aerial cameraman (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Blacklock | ... | costume assistant |
Sophie Canale | ... | costume assistant |
Jan Hrusa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maria Hubackova | ... | costume assistant |
Brown Robert | ... | costume assistant |
Martin Slaboch | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Clare Spragge | ... | costume assistant |
Larisa Sramkova | ... | seamstress |
Nicole Young | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Arnaud Borges | ... | editorial services: Dum Dum Films |
Samuel Danési | ... | additional editor |
Mickael Dumontier | ... | additional editor |
Yoan Jacket | ... | editorial services: Dum Dum Films |
Robert Mead | ... | first assistant editor |
Damien Poncelin De Raucourt | ... | additional assistant editor |
Location Management
Pavel Kovac | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adam Miller | ... | assistant music mixer |
Daniel Pemberton | ... | music produced by |
Andrew Skeet | ... | conductor and orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Field | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Harry Humphries | ... | military advisor |
Paula Jack | ... | dialogue coach |
Vladimir Jambor | ... | production assistant |
Adam Lane | ... | production coordinator: Little Minx |
Xavier Marquis | ... | game art director |
Vincent Maulandi | ... | post production assistant |
Frantisek Mesícek | ... | armourer |
Oleg Mirochnikov | ... | dialogue coach |
John Nixon | ... | armourer |
Barbara Sarochova | ... | production coordinator: Prague unit |
Joan Scheckel | ... | workshop development |
Roy Stratford | ... | armoury engineer |
Andrej Tichy | ... | production assistant |
Lukas Trantina | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Vavrova | ... | dialogue coach |
Thanks
Michael Costigan | ... | special thanks |
Michael Ellenberg | ... | special thanks |
Elia Infascelli-Smith | ... | special thanks |
Adam Lane | ... | special thanks |
Ridley Scott | ... | special thanks |