Survivor (TV Series)
Whiners Are Weiners (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Abi-Maria Gomes | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Abi-Maria) | |
Michael Skupin | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Michael) | |
Lisa Whelchel | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Lisa) | |
Malcolm Freberg | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Malcolm) | |
Peter Yurkowski | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Pete) | |
Denise Stapley | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Denise) | |
Jonathan Penner | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Jonathan) | |
Carter Williams | ... | Self - Dangrayne Tribe (as Carter) | |
Roberta Saint-Amour | ... | Self - The Jury (as RC) | |
Jeff Kent | ... | Self - The Jury (as Jeff) | |
Artis Silvester | ... | Self - The Jury (as Artis) |
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | challenge producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Day | ... | challenge co-producer |
Wolfgang Delgado | ... | associate field producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer (as David Dale Dryden) |
Jason S. Edwards | ... | coordinating field producer |
Kecia Garcia Ferreira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Fraser | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Patrick Garbutt | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ronald Hysten | ... | field producer (as Ronnie Hysten) |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Lope V. Juban Jr. | ... | executive producer: Philippine Film Studios (as Lope Juban) |
John Kirhoffer | ... | supervising producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
W. Jay Moore | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Riley Munday | ... | assistant coordinating field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Luke Pavey | ... | associate field producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Bryan Riches | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Keith Sayres | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Editing by
David Armstrong | ... | (as Dave Armstrong) |
Brian Barefoot | ||
Chad Bertalotto | ||
Andrew Bolhuis | ||
Bill Bowden | ||
James Ciccarello | ||
Mitchell Danton | ... | (as Mitch Danton) |
Stephen R. Frederick | ... | (as Steve Frederick) |
Frederick Hawthorne | ||
Ryan Hermosura | ||
Catherine M. Johnson | ||
Ivan Ladizinsky | ||
Bob Mathews | ||
Evan Mediuch | ||
Joubin Mortazavi | ||
Plowden Schumacher | ||
James M. Smith |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Jesse Jensen | ||
Zachariah Jensen |
Art Direction by
Jordan Ferrer | ||
Dax Pointon |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair & make up |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | unit manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Roy Serrano | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason S. Edwards | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Britten | ... | art department coordinator (as Anthony 'AB' Britten) |
Luke Gasparini | ... | property master |
Greg Lipit | ... | senior prop maker |
Christopher Marchand | ... | challenge designer (as Christopher E. Marchand) |
Moehau Pearson | ... | standby props |
Murray Ross | ... | construction coordinator (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross) |
Michelle Thatcher | ... | art department buyer |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | audio |
Jonathan Andrews | ... | audio |
Todd Babiak | ... | sound supervisor |
Travis Brown | ... | audio |
Jerry Masanky Chabane | ... | audio (as Jerry Chabane) |
Christina Chin | ... | audio |
James Demer | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer (as Terry Dwyer) / re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | audio |
Gordon Fletcher | ... | audio technician |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | audio |
Burt Gregory | ... | audio |
Steve Guercio | ... | audio (as Steven M. Guercio) |
Brendan Huyssen | ... | audio (as Brenden Huyssen) |
Tony Jensen | ... | audio |
Charles Kraft | ... | audio |
Rob MacKay | ... | audio supervisor |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | audio |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio |
Chris Richardson | ... | foley recordist |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | audio |
Joshua Talbot | ... | audio |
Lauren Alvarado | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Simon Ross | ... | special effects coordinator (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title design / director of photography: main title sequence |
Sean Foley | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera / motion control timelapse |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera |
Neil Colango | ... | assistant video technician (as Neil John B. Colango) |
Luke Cormack | ... | camera |
Chris Dodd | ... | best boy electric |
Kulali C. Epwell | ... | video technician (as Kulali Crapper) |
Wilfred Falceso | ... | assistant video technician |
Russell Fill | ... | camera (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Troy Finan | ... | best boy grip |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera (as Kevin B. Garrison) |
Ryan Godard | ... | camera |
Nathanial Havholm | ... | camera |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Rowell Laguna | ... | assistant video technician (as Rowel Laguna) |
Barnaby Mitchell | ... | camera |
Ryan O'Donnell | ... | camera |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera |
Louis Powell | ... | camera |
Jonathan Price | ... | additional camera (as Jonathan Ashley Price) |
Rodrigo Rodrigues | ... | additional camera |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera |
Jeff Watt | ... | camera |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator / camera |
Brett Wilmot | ... | video engineer |
Casting Department
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting associate |
Paula Minardi | ... | casting coordinator |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | casting editor |
Ken Raskoff | ... | casting associate |
Steven Smith | ... | casting department manager |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Stark Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Megan Evans) |
Natasja Hewitson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Trixie Ayson | ... | assistant editor |
Brad Cordeiro | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Derringer | ... | assistant editor |
Mattie Eilers | ... | tape coordinator |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Greer | ... | supervising editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Razmig Karakashian | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Lasquade | ... | tape coordinator |
Brian Metz | ... | digitizer |
Thea Montalban | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Ranftle | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Daniel Rentería | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicole Ritterstein | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | assistant editor |
Johnny Volatile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Nikolo Juban | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | music by: Ancient Voices Survivor / theme by: Ancient Voices Survivor |
David Vanacore | ... | music by: Ancient Voices Survivor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Cynthia Goitia | ... | travel coordinator |
Ken Gray | ... | helicopter pilot |
Curtis Morgan | ... | transport assistant |
Roman Roxas | ... | transport assistant |
Cecile Vitan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Douglas Ahnne | ... | dive supervisor |
Meredith Ambrose | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Linda Angeles | ... | production coordinator: Manila |
Simon Barnett | ... | assistant catering manager |
Sarah Bertalotto | ... | assistant: David Burris (as Sarah Cohen) |
Yolanda Biltz | ... | accountants assistant |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy) |
Shane Brooks | ... | medical team |
Victor Chen | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Daniels | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Hajeron Dela Cruz | ... | unit buyer |
Kate Dell'Oro | ... | medical team |
Steve Docwra | ... | field crew (as Stephen Docwra) |
Dan Doyle | ... | field crew (as Danny Doyle) |
Deborah Eales | ... | unit storeman |
Brett Eastgate | ... | medical team |
Merryl Eastgate | ... | medical team |
Yolanda Espina | ... | accountants assistant |
Genevieve Go | ... | medical team (as Dr. Genevieve Go) |
George Grosjean | ... | medical team |
Steve Hawker | ... | base camp operations manager |
Billy Hood | ... | contestant coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Dinah Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael Hunt | ... | freight coordinator |
Mark James | ... | security manager |
Joy Jemino | ... | marine administrator |
Billy Mestichelli | ... | contestant coordinator |
Bill Miles | ... | communications manager |
Karl Miller | ... | wildlife consultant |
Josefina Minon | ... | marine administrator |
Annette Montalvan | ... | location accountant |
Paulo Montano | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin L. Moore | ... | contestant coordinator (as Caitlin Moore) |
Steve Morris | ... | safety assistant |
Dan Paschen | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Maui Postma | ... | marine coordinator |
Haley Price | ... | unit coordinator |
Henni Rall | ... | marine manager |
Daniel Renteria | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles / production assistant |
Kylie Robinson | ... | accountants assistant |
Richelda Rosales | ... | marine administrator |
Ramona Salins | ... | medical director (as Dr. Ramona Salins) |
Francisco Santa Maria | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Sherwin Sarte | ... | medical team |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Stuart Skversky | ... | chef |
Randy Sollenberger | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Lisa Tercheria | ... | production coordinator |
Janine Turner | ... | medical team |
Joseph Turner | ... | medical director (as Dr. Joseph Turner) |
Petra Van Der Linden-Ross | ... | medical team (as Dr. Petra Van Der Linden-Ross) |
Tara Victor | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Tara Victor) |
Paola Vilijanen | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Paola Viljanen) |
Vernessa Williams | ... | base camp assistant |
Jose Ernand | ... | Closed Caption Editor (uncredited) |
Stefano Y. Juban | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |