Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
The Cricket Game (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean White |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) |
David H. Goodman | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Hull | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christine Boylan | ... | producer |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
Ian Goldberg | ... | producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Robert Hull | ... | producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | producer |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | co-producer |
Kalinda Vazquez | ... | producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Goldman | ... | (as Mark J. Goldman) |
Joe Talbot Hall |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Cheryl Marion |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Naomi Bakstad | ... | makeup artist: Lana Parrilla |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Sarah Graham | ... | makeup department head |
Diane Holme | ... | hair stylist |
Toby Lindala | ... | key prosthetics makeup: effects / special makeup effects |
Juliana Vit | ... | key makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair department head |
Bev Wright | ... | key makeup artist: personal makeup artist |
Production Management
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Sean Osmack | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Robinson | ... | third assistant director |
Florian Halbedl | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Timothy Burd | ... | props man: second unit (as Tim Burd) |
Hoka Duquette | ... | plasterer |
Max Gloeckler | ... | head sculptor |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead carpenter |
David Inkster | ... | assistant property master |
Mike Lilley | ... | graphic designer |
Ingela Lordsdotter | ... | supplier |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Norm Spence | ... | Paint Coordinator |
Roger Trory | ... | set dresser |
Raney Werneburg | ... | carpenter |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Melanie Dawn Eng | ... | adr assistant (as Melanie Eng) |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound editor: adr editor |
Joseph Schultz | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | digital layback (uncredited) |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | pre-record engineer (uncredited) |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects (as Richard Akuna) |
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor |
Jay Aschenbrenner | ... | visual effects artist |
Priya Ayengar | ... | roto/paint artist |
Suzette Barnett | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Bienz | ... | roto & tracking artist |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Phillip Broste | ... | zeus supervisor |
Andrea Caretta | ... | digital compositor |
Jayson Castro | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Derochie | ... | animation supervisor |
Dale Fay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Dave Funston | ... | f/x supervisor |
Vikas Ganer | ... | roto and paint artist |
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects artist |
Gregory C. Haas | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Holbrook | ... | compositor |
Daniel Jensen | ... | visual effects artist |
Anooj Kiran | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Jai Krishnaswamy | ... | compositor |
Uira Lamour | ... | visual effects artist |
Remi Lariviere | ... | paint lead |
Matthias Lowry | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | additional vfx set supervisor |
Dean Mangion | ... | matchmove artist: Zoic Studios |
Gal Manor | ... | cg artist |
Sallyanne Massimini | ... | cgi supervisor |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Chelsea Miller) / visual effects |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Payo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caleb Pennypacker | ... | visual effects artist |
Debora Presburger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Katryna Shattuck | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios |
Kevin Struckman | ... | zeus supervisor |
Drew Tobin | ... | compositor |
Laura Jones Turner | ... | visual effects producer (as Laura Jones) |
Abel Vargas | ... | compositor |
Cassy Vasile | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Armand Vladau | ... | digital compositor / digital paint/roto artist |
David Windhorst | ... | roto/paint artist |
Andrew Bardusk | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Alex Hughes | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Meghan O'Brien | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Tiberius Viris | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Ginnifer Goodwin |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | best boy grip |
Melissa Beaupre | ... | grip |
Trevor Berry | ... | best boy electric |
Fraser Boyle | ... | key grip |
Lee J. Buckley | ... | technocrane (as Lee Buckley) |
Paolo Di Persico | ... | camera: secon unit |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Jesse Frank | ... | rigging grip |
Reg Gole | ... | first assistant camera |
Glen Hawkins | ... | camera crane |
Tony Mirza | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bill Molnar | ... | grip |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Dean Reca | ... | grip / key grip second unit |
Mike Sanchez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allison Short | ... | second assistant b camera |
Calen Zantolas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Wesley Salter | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2011) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charron Hume | ... | costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Monique McRae | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alison Roy | ... | Cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | dyer breakdown artist / key dyer breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator |
Mark Sawa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Bari Winter | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | project manager (uncredited) |
Adam Kube | ... | digital dailies shift supervisor (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Amy Barager | ... | location assistant |
Philip A. Pacaud | ... | location manager (as Philip Pacaud) |
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Jenna-Lee Perkins | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Allison Cantor | ... | assistant to composer (as Allison Geatches) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Louis Febre | ... | composer: additional music |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music scoring mixer |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | composer: additional music |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | music score engineer |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician (cello) (2011-2014) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Ridings | ... | script coordinator |
Helga Ungurait | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephen Carr | ... | personal driver (uncredited) |
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Raymond | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Paul Talbot | ... | driver: hair and makeup (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Dove Cresswell | ... | production staff |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicity associate: International Publicity |
Greg 'Digger' Hanson | ... | production staff (as Digger Hanson) |
Felix Hernandez | ... | assistant to E. Kitsis & A. Horowitz / production staff |
Jennifer Jasper | ... | production staff |
Paul Jasper | ... | production staff |
Doug Leaf | ... | production staff |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Jamie Payton | ... | production staff |
Carla Svensson | ... | accounting clerk |
Josephine Ochej | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |