The Reckoning (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Blair | ||
Sandra Goldbacher |
Writing Credits
Neil McKay | ... | (writer) |
Dan Davies | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Steve Coogan | ... | Jimmy Savile | |
Madeleine Edmondson | ... | Sam | |
Delroy Brown | ... | Stoke Mandeville Priest | |
Eloise Thomas | ... | Darien (as Elóise Thomas) | |
Philippa Carson | ... | Susan | |
Tommy Finnegan | ... | Kevin | |
Geff Francis | ... | Cardiologist | |
Gaia Ahuja | ... | Amira | |
Eleanor Nawal | ... | Emily | |
Mark Stanley | ... | Dan Davies | |
Joseph Mydell | ... | Victor | |
Siobhan Finneran | ... | Beryl Hullighan | |
Mark Lewis Jones | ... | Charles Hullighan | |
Tim Downie | ... | Roger Ordish | |
Robert Emms | ... | Ray Teret | |
Danielle Henry | ... | Nurse | |
Armand Beasley | ... | TOTP Production Team Member | |
Terry Bird | ... | Adult Kevin | |
Annabelle Dowler | ... | Kevin's Wife | |
Sianad Gregory | ... | Adult Sam | |
Daisie Boyes | ... | Sam's Daughter | |
Julie Edwards | ... | Adult Darien | |
Melissa Collier | ... | Detective Constable | |
Joanna Burnett | ... | Hospital Manager | |
Tilly Kaye | ... | Girl on Beach | |
Kris Hitchen | ... | Hospital Priest | |
Darien | ... | Self | |
Sam | ... | Self | |
Susan | ... | Self | |
Kevin | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hattie Gotobed | ... | Emily (uncredited) | |
Adele Lupton | ... | Funeral attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nick Brown | ... | line producer |
Tom Dunbar | ... | executive producer: ITV Studios |
Neil McKay | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Pope | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Clare Shepherd | ... | producer |
Music by
Niall Byrne | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kim Gaster | ||
Ben Yeates | ... | executive editor |
Casting By
Amy Hubbard | ||
Olivia Laydon |
Production Design by
Steven Grainger | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Lawrence Hearn | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Heather McIntyre |
Makeup Department
Victoria Bancroft | ... | Prosthetic Artist |
Molly Connors | ... | Hair and Make-up Supervisor |
Abigail Harcourt-Smith | ... | Mouldmaker BGFX |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics |
Samantha Marshall | ... | Hair and Make-up Designer |
Lisa Purchase | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Cat Wild | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Toni-Marie Jordan | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Casey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Elinor Birkenhead-Jones | ... | Production Buyer |
Ella Blackmore | ... | petty cash buyer |
Matthew Henshaw | ... | property master |
Hollie McElroy | ... | Graphics Assistant |
Thomas Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Hayley Jade Potter | ... | stand-by art director |
Nicola Presland | ... | assistant art director |
Mary Wainwright | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | a.d.r mixer |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Antony Bayman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Joshua Tot Carr | ... | sound assistant |
Henry Dyer | ... | boom operator |
Alan Hill | ... | interview sound recordist |
Mathew Knights | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ana Quiroga | ... | audio coordinator |
Jonathan Seale | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Tat | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Liam Bauckham | ... | visual effects artist |
Marcus Millichope | ... | visual effects artist |
Amy Rankin | ... | visual effects producer |
Victor Riva | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bonnar | ... | best boy |
Mike Crompton | ... | electrician |
Steve Hollinghead | ... | standby rigger |
Sam Kirby | ... | b camera grip |
Wayne Mansell | ... | gaffer |
Alex Parish | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Patryk Szelag | ... | electrician |
Grant Victory | ... | genny operator |
Tom Williams | ... | B camera and steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina McConnell | ... | costume standby |
Poppy Moorcroft | ... | costume standby |
Peter Paul | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Rowell | ... | mens cutter |
Editorial Department
Andrew Cave | ... | on-line editor |
Harvey James-Dyer | ... | additional first assistant editor |
Conor Middleton | ... | Colour Assistant |
Ben Robertson-Kay | ... | supervising assistant editor |
Robin Whalley | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Paul Dixon | ... | location assistant |
Vicky Freeman | ... | location assistant |
James Muirhead | ... | supervising location manager |
Emma Yeomans | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Sue Crawshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Tash Wells | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Richard Crome | ... | head of production technology |
Lance Crossey | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Grady | ... | dialect coach |
Anna McNamara | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Taryn Cassidy Poole | ... | Personal Assistant |
Marie-Louise Surgenor | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Laura Torenbeek | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Joel Trill | ... | Associate Dialect Coach |
John R. Walker | ... | Stand in: Steve Coogan |
Thanks
Dan Davies | ... | thanks |