Directed by
Kevin Costner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Baird | ||
Kevin Costner |
Cast
Produced by
Rick Beard | ... | associate producer |
Tanner Beard | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Costner | ... | producer |
Mark DeBevoise | ... | Executive Producer |
Glenn Kleczkowski | ... | co-producer |
Charlie Lyons | ... | executive producer |
Jeff T. Miller | ... | line producer |
Jamie Neese | ... | co-producer |
Jason Neese | ... | co-producer |
Danny Peykoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney |
Cinematography by
J. Michael Muro |
Editing by
Miklos Wright |
Casting By
Jeff Johnson | ... | (casting utah) |
April Webster | ||
Angela Young |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
John Richardson | ... | supervising art director |
Robert Vukasovich |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Hurley |
Costume Design by
Lisa Lovaas |
Makeup Department
Stacey Berrett | ... | hair stylist |
Jorie Coontz | ... | hair stylist |
Megan Danner | ... | key hair stylist |
Karena Gledhill | ... | makeup artist |
Shalyse Lopez | ... | key makeup artist |
Bobbi Murphy | ... | hair stylist |
Ariel Parker | ... | hair stylist |
Jason Renner | ... | Assistant Department Head Hair |
Molly Moonanne Sanders | ... | hair stylist |
Brittany Troche | ... | hair stylist |
Danica Warren | ... | hair stylist |
Michael White | ... | Department Head Hair |
Anna Williams | ... | hairstylist '/' wig tech |
Production Management
Armen Fetulagian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff T. Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Brooke Redmon | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wade Allen | ... | second unit director |
Alex Olhausen | ... | additional second assistant director |
Philip A. Patterson | ... | first assistant director |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | second second assistant director |
Fred Roth | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kolten Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Ally Austin | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Reyna Barnaby | ... | Set Decoration Assistant |
Pedro Barquin | ... | greens set foreman |
Kayla Bergstrom | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Brienna Campos | ... | set designer |
Lance Clayton | ... | set dresser |
Chase Coleman | ... | set dresser |
Brady J. Condit | ... | On Set Dresser |
Glenn Cordero | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Cross | ... | set designer |
Susan Donner | ... | set dresser |
Severino Gonzales | ... | Armorer |
Tyler Howell | ... | Set Decoration Gang Boss |
Trevor Huish | ... | set dresser |
Connor Hershel Johnson | ... | props assistant |
Lewis Kunzler | ... | set dresser |
Anna Loesby | ... | assistant property master |
Liz Long | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sierra Lyn | ... | set dresser |
James Malley | ... | Set Decoration Gang Boss |
Mike Orme | ... | set dresser |
Paul Penley | ... | Set Decoration Gang Boss |
Alfonso Ramirez | ... | assistant property master |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | Set Decoration Gang Boss |
Jessica Santisteban | ... | set dresser |
Bennet Silver | ... | Leadman |
Tim C. Smith | ... | greens gang boss |
Lilly Thigpen | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniela Weinreich | ... | props assistant |
Parker Worthen | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Smokey Cloud | ... | sound editor |
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph L. Garrard | ... | boom operator |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Danny Gray | ... | Sound Utility |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven C. Laneri | ... | sound mixer |
Brad North | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Devin Caskey | ... | special effects foreman |
Chuck Roundy | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Roundy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Culleton | ... | visual effects artist |
Armen Fetulagian | ... | visual effects producer |
Joshua Gluck | ... | sr vfx generalist: Digital Film Tree |
J.P. Jaramillo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Jamie Neese | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Neese | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Vice President: Ingenuity Studios |
Stephen Siemens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca J. Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aviel Ayoung | ... | stunt performer |
Lloyd Barachina | ... | stunt performer |
C.J. Brown | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ora Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunts |
Brian Duffy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunts |
Callder Griffith | ... | utility stunts |
Scout Hendrickson | ... | stunts |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunt double: Mike Houston |
Ronan Hice | ... | stunt double: gratton / stunt performer |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunt performer |
Antal Kalik | ... | stunt double |
Will Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Cash Lilley | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Looc | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt double |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt performer |
Ming Qiu | ... | stunt performer |
Jade Quon | ... | stunt performer |
Charlie Thornton-White | ... | stunt performer |
Eric VanArsdale | ... | stunt performer |
Josh Vinyard | ... | Stunt Double: Tom Payne |
Eric Watson | ... | stunt double: Glynn Turman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alba | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Tim Balcomb | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Ted Buerkle | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Aaron Cohan | ... | Drone Pilot |
Ben Fraser | ... | vtr production assistant |
Zack Hansing | ... | electrician |
Ben Haskin | ... | c camera 1st assistant |
Fred Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Hank Herrera | ... | key grip |
Landon Hill | ... | loader |
Judd Hillman | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Alan Jacoby | ... | a camera operator |
Farisai Kambarami | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Sean Klindt | ... | rigging grip |
Dillon Muro | ... | utility |
Noah Muro | ... | b camera 2nd assistant |
John Raymer | ... | gaffer |
Michael Reese | ... | Video Assist Operator |
Stephanie Saathoff | ... | b camera 1st assistant |
Roger Spain | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Béla Temesváry | ... | Aerial Cinematographer |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | Camera Supporter |
Casting Department
Robert Milo Andrus | ... | casting associate: utah |
Maryellen Aviano | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chad Michael Baird | ... | set costumer |
Allison Bloom | ... | key costumer |
James Ryan Coomer | ... | Pattern Maker |
Rio McBreen | ... | costume assistant |
Felicia Molinari | ... | set costumer |
Jena Moody | ... | principal truck costumer |
Talia Newton | ... | Stitcher |
Ángela Núñez | ... | Background Fitter |
Jill Otte | ... | key costumer |
Sheridan Sheperd | ... | costume assistant |
Leslie Sungail | ... | costume supervisor |
Tyler Walker | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Shawyon Fazel | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
David Flamer | ... | Data Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daniel Branson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kyle T. Cox | ... | location assistant |
Preston Dickson | ... | assistant location manager |
Nancy Haecker | ... | location manager |
Chase Hughes | ... | location assistant |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kenny Adrian | ... | score technical assistant |
Jonathan Bartz | ... | Music Preparation |
Greg Cahn | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Graham | ... | Orchestrator |
Jennifer Imrie | ... | recording assistant |
Sam McErlean | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Mark Jones | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
Jonathan De La Torre | ... | Reshoot honeywagon |
Jay Duff | ... | transportation coordinator |
Korrie Dawn Hauff | ... | driver |
Heather La Bella | ... | transportation captain |
Ernest von Hauff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Etan Barazani | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Steve Berman | ... | Completion Guarantor |
David Breaux | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Brown | ... | wrangler |
Celeste Chaney | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Kayden Corbett | ... | production assistant |
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | ... | Armorer |
Erica Elmer | ... | Assistant Travel Coordinator |
Emily Gardner | ... | office production assistant |
Tina Haveles | ... | assistant to Sienna Miller |
Justin Holt | ... | production assistant |
Tracey Holyoak | ... | Key Second Assistant Accountant |
Chase Hughes | ... | Location Assistant (as Chase) |
Gabriel Iath | ... | staff set production assistant |
Jeffrey Paul Johnson | ... | Property Master |
Carlie Merlo | ... | set production assistant |
Thomas O'Flaherty | ... | studio teacher |
Nathan Scott | ... | stand-in |
Diane Slattery | ... | unit publicist |
Ben Vasion | ... | Locations Production Assistant |
Adam D. Wright | ... | Distribution Executive |