The Fairly OddParents (TV Series)
The Fairy Beginning (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Bruce | ||
Michelle Bryan | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Butch Hartman | ... | (created by) |
Ray DeLaurentis | ... | (written by) (as Ray De Laurentis) & |
William Schifrin | ... | (written by) (as Will Schifrin) & |
Alec Schwimmer | ... | (written by) & |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | (written by) |
Ray DeLaurentis | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tara Strong | ... | Timmy Turner (voice) | |
Susanne Blakeslee | ... | Wanda / Mom (voice) | |
Daran Norris | ... | Cosmo / Dad / Jorgen (voice) | |
Maddie Taylor | ... | Sparky / Dumblesnore / Clown / Wet Willy (voice) (as Matthew Taylor) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Juandissimo / Grant Wish / Al Lakazam (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Tooth Fairy / Fairy (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Cupid / Preston Change-O / Uncle Harry (voice) |
Produced by
Ray DeLaurentis | ... | producer (as Ray De Laurentis) |
Richard Gitelson | ... | producer |
George Goodchild | ... | supervising producer |
Butch Hartman | ... | executive producer |
Randy Saba | ... | producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Moon |
Casting By
Shannon Reed |
Art Direction by
George Goodchild |
Production Management
Dina Buteyn | ... | vice president of animation production |
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Elizabeth Dee Edwards | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dasha Khailova | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Fred Gonzales | ... | storyboard artist |
Sara Jerzykowski | ... | prop designer |
Anthony Koteh | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Brandon Kruse | ... | storyboard artist |
Miguel Puga | ... | storyboard artist |
Monika Tomova | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Monica Tomova) |
Jennifer Wood | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Brian Briceno | ... | post production engineer: sound |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | manager of audio production |
Matt Corey | ... | second recording engineer |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | emr editor |
Kyle Hayden | ... | digital audio transferer |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room operator |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist (as John Lampinen) |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory Mitchell | ... | machine room operator |
Heather Olsen | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transferer (as Rob Pratt) |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Animation Department
David Brueggeman | ... | model and layout clean-up artist |
Cheng-Li 'Kelly' Chan | ... | color stylist (as Kelly Chan) |
Alex Deligiannis | ... | color stylist |
Kristin Donner | ... | background painter |
Mike Dougherty | ... | character designer |
Randol Eagles | ... | layout designer |
Cory Fuller | ... | layout designer |
Francis Giglio | ... | background painter |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | character designer / layout artist |
Gordon Hammond | ... | character designer |
Butch Hartman | ... | original character designer |
Matt Holtz | ... | model and layout clean-up artist |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation director / sheet timer |
Ray Leong | ... | model and layout clean-up artist |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | model and layout clean-up artist |
Charlene Moncrief | ... | final checker |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich | ... | layout designer |
Jim Worthy | ... | layout designer |
Donna Zeller | ... | model and layout clean-up artist |
Casting Department
Lyberti Evans | ... | casting assistant (as Lyberti Nelson) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Bowman | ... | archival department (as Kimberly K. Bowman) |
Ariana Brill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Otto Ferrene | ... | supervising picture editor |
Robert Henry | ... | picture editor (english version) |
Kevin Iwaki | ... | archival department |
Greg Kibler | ... | telecine colorist |
Jon Kinyon | ... | assistant picture editor (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Ryan Mcfadden | ... | archival department |
Chris Pianka | ... | archival department |
Music Department
Adrian Boluarte Chong | ... | technical assistant |
Butch Hartman | ... | composer: theme song |
Ron Jones | ... | composer: theme song |
Susanne Blakeslee | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Grey Griffin | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Daran Norris | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Tara Strong | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alec Schwimmer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brian Briceno | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional |
Stephanie Chacon | ... | production assistant |
Luigi Ferraro | ... | Italian dubbing: Cosmo |
Richard Gitelson | ... | story editor |
Scott Gray | ... | story editor |
Jeff Kalbfleisch | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional / programming: additional |
Lauren Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Ken Mu | ... | senior production coordinator |
Stephanie Pecina | ... | production assistant |
Lloyd Simms | ... | production engineer: additional |
Neil Wade | ... | production coordinator |
Becky Wangberg | ... | executive assistant |
Michael Werth | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kelley Gardner | ... | special thanks |
Russell Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Rich Magallanes | ... | special thanks |
David J. Steinberg | ... | special thanks |