Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | (creator) & |
Mark Friedman | ... | (creator) |
Dave Erickson | ... | (written by) |
Ned Vizzini | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sneha Koorse | ... | (staff writer) |
Nick Antosca | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jake McLaughlin | ... | William Tate | |
Johnny Sequoyah | ... | Bo Adams | |
Jamie Chung | ... | Janice Channing | |
Kyle MacLachlan | ... | Dr. Roman Skouras | |
Delroy Lindo | ... | Dr. Milton Winter | |
Kerry Condon | ... | Dr. Zoe Boyle | |
Nick E. Tarabay | ... | Niko Zepeda | |
Ebon Moss-Bachrach | ... | Ben Wooten | |
Alexia Rasmussen | ... | Taryn Wooten | |
Peter McRobbie | ... | FBI Director Lofton | |
Rob Morgan | ... | Joshua Carpenter | |
Katie McClellan | ... | Lila Leeds | |
Angela Reed | ... | Jill Good | |
Nick Blaemire | ... | Gore | |
Andrew Pang | ... | Doctor Vance | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arian Moayed | ... | Corey | |
Matthew James Thomas | ... | Morgan | |
Chris Cardona | ... | Zepeda's Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Kathleen Wilce | ... | Woman Fellowship Participant (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | executive producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | producer |
Timothy A. Good | ... | co-producer |
Holly Harold | ... | co-executive producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | supervising producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer |
Jill Risk | ... | associate producer |
Hans Tobeason | ... | executive producer |
Robin Veith | ... | supervising producer |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Music by
Steven Price |
Cinematography by
Gonzalo Amat |
Editing by
Rich Fox | ||
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly | ||
Hunter Lydon | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Roshelle Berliner |
Art Direction by
Matteo De Cosmo |
Set Decoration by
Cherish M. Hale |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Therese Ducey | ... | department head hair / hair department head |
Jameson Eaton | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Stephen Wertimer | ... | unit production manager |
Zoe Hartman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Rae Capizzo | ... | dga trainee |
Alex Finch | ... | second second assistant director |
David Fischer | ... | key second assistant director |
Michelle L. Keiser | ... | first assistant director |
Deanna Leslie | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen D. Shepard | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | second on-set dresser |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Burrell | ... | art department / assistant art director |
Brian Buteau | ... | set dresser foreman |
Paul Camarro | ... | props |
Jason Christiansen | ... | illustrator |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | assistant property master |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorator |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | key set dresser / set dresser |
Chan Lin | ... | art department coordinator |
Joanne Ling | ... | set decorator buyer |
Kris Major | ... | props |
Marissa Sher | ... | graphic artist |
Michael Simmons | ... | art department production assistant |
Hannah Stoddard | ... | art department production assistant |
Edward P Tadiello | ... | scenic artist |
Dennis Tillberg | ... | scenic artist |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | set dresser |
Susie X. Wu | ... | office art production assistant |
Chad Kali | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | shop foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsey Alvarez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Chris Chae | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | adr supervisor |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Kenyon | ... | foley editor |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Origlieri | ... | sound utility |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Frank Akrong | ... | digital compositor |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | digital compositor |
Teague Chrystie | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | visual effects artist |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Melissa Huerta | ... | digital artist |
Curtis Krick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Artifex Studios |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sina San | ... | matte painter: CoSA VFX |
Tim Van Horn | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan Wengroff | ... | visual effects supervisor: NY |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Cardona | ... | stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alex Huynh | ... | stunt double: Andrew Pang |
Gwyneth E. Larsen | ... | stunt double: kerri condon |
Carl Paoli | ... | stunt double: Kyle MacLachlan |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt double: Paul Sparks |
Roxanne Roca | ... | stunt double: Johnny Sequoyah |
Kimmy Suzuki | ... | stunt double: Jamie Chung |
Jen Weissenberg | ... | stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt performer |
Faron Salisbury | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jonathan Beck | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip (as Joe Belschner) (2013-2014) |
Doug Dalisera | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Cornelia Klapper | ... | camera loader |
Matthew Luberda | ... | grip |
Kyle Lutz | ... | electrician |
Scott Maguire | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Panessa | ... | key grip: second unit |
Robbin Park | ... | best boy: grip |
Andrew Priestley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Wang Schwager | ... | "a" camera second assistant (as Eric Schwager) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Dealy | ... | casting assistant |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Baird | ... | truck costumer |
Kristine Bellerud | ... | set costumer |
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | ager/dyer/costumer |
Rachel Dainer-Best | ... | costume coordinator |
Debbe DuPerrieu | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Fries | ... | tailor |
Konzie Koenig | ... | set costumer (as Kristen Koenig) |
Marisa Mazzo | ... | costume assistant |
Vanessa Porter | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Emily Fenster | ... | post production supervisor (2013) |
Justin Kleiman | ... | post-production assistant |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Stephanie Willis | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Zoë Alexandra | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Frank Covino | ... | location manager |
Kristina P. Goncu | ... | location assistant (as Kristina Prysyazhnyuk) |
Spencer Martin | ... | location assistant |
Sean W. Matthews | ... | location assistant |
Ali McDonough | ... | location scout |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark O'Brien | ... | assistant location manager |
Tommy South | ... | location scout |
Miguel Virola Jr. | ... | location pa (as Miguel A. Virola) (2014-) |
Music Department
Gareth Cousins | ... | music editor / score mixer |
Chris Westlake | ... | composer: additional music |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bernard R. Ackerman Jr. | ... | driver |
Ron Goddard | ... | driver |
Patrick Hogan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Nick Antosca | ... | executive story editor |
Lauren Butler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel D'Amico | ... | production secretary |
Zion DeBeatham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant |
Ashlei Hardenburg-Cartagena | ... | office production assistant (as Ashlei Hardenburg) |
Ariadna Jacobs | ... | Second Second Assistant Accountant |
Alex Leibowich | ... | writers' assistant |
Gaia Liotta | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Maya | ... | writers' production assistant |
Jon Sheflin | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Wabiszczewicz | ... | director of opening sequence: iron claw |
Ramona Wong | ... | key second assistant accountant |