Brain Games (TV Series)
Laws of Attraction (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Nigro |
Writing Credits
Jerry Kolber | ... | (head writer) & |
Adam 'Tex' Davis | ... | (head writer) (as Adam Davis) |
Ginna Hoben | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Silva | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Coren Apicella | ... | Self - University of Pennsylvania | |
Suzanne Dikker | ... | Self - New York University | |
Darlene Kuykendall | ... | Self | |
Tanya Thompson | ... | Self | |
Christine Duke | ... | Volunteer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Barry | ... | line producer: National Geographic Channel |
Rebecca Cameron | ... | supervising producer (as Rebecca Ratliff Cameron) |
Pamela Caragol | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Television (as Pam Caragol) |
Adam 'Tex' Davis | ... | co-executive producer (as Adam Davis) |
Lisa Diamond | ... | line producer |
Ginna Hoben | ... | producer |
Laila Kabbaj | ... | field producer |
Jerry Kolber | ... | executive producer |
Michael Kovnat | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Television |
Ally Oleynik | ... | graphic producer |
Carla Ramirez | ... | associate producer |
Megan Robertson | ... | white screen producer |
Christopher Van Cleef | ... | coordinating producer / producer |
Music by
David Vanacore |
Cinematography by
Joe Gabriel |
Editing by
Alfredo Mercuri |
Production Design by
Jen K. Messer |
Makeup Department
Roxanne Manzano | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Brandy Mcdonald | ... | hair stylist / key makeup artist, key hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Heather Danskin | ... | unit manager: National Geographic Channel |
Tanya Kateri | ... | director of production management: National Geographic Television |
Heather Moran | ... | executive in charge of production: National Geographic Channel (as Heather J. Moran) |
Nai Pak | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trey Nelson | ... | white screen director |
Lyon Reese | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Colon | ... | storyboard artist |
Shannon Cornett | ... | set dresser |
June Everett | ... | art coordinator |
Donald Earl Fite III | ... | set dresser |
Tyagi Schwartz | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Patrick Donahue | ... | re-recording mixer (as Pat Donahue) |
Adam Grass | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Andrey Netboy | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Bennett | ... | gaffer |
Balz Biellmann | ... | grip |
Tony Cammarata | ... | Unit Still Photographer |
Peter Fackler | ... | camera operator |
Chris Fisher | ... | additional gaffer |
Brian C. Harnick | ... | camera operator (as Brian Harnick) |
Matthew O. Henderson | ... | assistant camera (as Matt Henderson) |
James Madrid | ... | assistant camera |
George S. Matsuo | ... | additional grip (as George Matsuo) |
Soren Neilsen | ... | media manager |
Dennis Pires | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Easton Edwin | ... | casting associate producer |
Cara Gargano | ... | casting |
Jill Hamburgo | ... | casting |
Risa Tanania | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Tara Brochon | ... | junior editor |
Chris DiBerardino | ... | colorist (as Christopher Diberardino) / on-line editor (as Christopher Diberardino) |
Nadia Eaddy | ... | assistant editor |
Susan Gallo | ... | post production supervisor |
Braden McIlvaine | ... | director of post production operations: National Geographic Television |
Brian Santos | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sean Twigg | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Valente | ... | assistant editor (as Christopher Valente) |
Music Department
Tracey and Vance Marino | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Pile | ... | soundtrack |
Brian Suarez | ... | title music |
Miles Kennedy | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Audra Arnaudon | ... | operations manager: National Geographic Television |
Josh Daws | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Egan | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Eyres | ... | senior vice president: production & development: National Geographic Channel |
Allen Feuer | ... | vice president of operations: National Geographic Television |
Angelica Florio | ... | intern |
Julia Gabel | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channel |
Michelle Laird | ... | intern |
Brianna R. Leone | ... | accounting assistant (as Brianna Leone) |
Brian Lovett | ... | vice president of production: National Geographic Television |
Kevin Mahoney | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Moroz | ... | intern |
Tim Pastore | ... | executive vice president of production and development: National Geographic Television |
Caitlin Prentke | ... | talent production assistant |
Alexander Resnick | ... | production assistant (as Alex Resnick) |
Jeffrey Rodriguez | ... | production assistant (as Jeff Rodriguez) |
Brooke Runnette | ... | president: National Geographic Television |
Lynn Sadofsky | ... | vice president of production & development: National Geographic Channel |
Chelsea Tageson-Crane | ... | intern |
Asao Trinh | ... | production accountant |
Paulina Vaca | ... | research manager |
Zach Weiss | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Whisenant | ... | manager of contracts: National Geographic Television |
Scott Wyerman | ... | executive vice president of standards & practices: global media: National Geographic Television |
Catherine Yelloz | ... | director of production rights and clearances: National Geographic Television |
Shayna Zema | ... | intern |
Thanks
Michael Caruso | ... | special thanks |
Matthias Oostrik | ... | special thanks |
Katia Tsvetkova | ... | special thanks |