Old is a movie about a beach that ages people rapidly because of some kind of funky voodoo rock formation or some crap. I don't remember. I just remember the sins.
Scream 4. It's the 4th one. Some people love it, some people don't, but there's not much here you haven't seen before. Except for the sins; those are new.
Greenland is a movie that is technically about Greenland, but it's really more about OMG ASTEROID. I think. I don't remember. What I DO remember is the sins.
I know what you're thinking. Why the hell did they make a sequel to Don't Breathe? And why the hell did they make the SUPER EVIL BASTARD from the first movie the protagonist of Don't Breathe 2?. Well I have no damn clue. This thing is a huge mess. Here are its sins.
Dune is awesome in many, many ways - but not in the "finishing the story" kind of way. Cliffhangers in movie's aren't always fun. But anyway, let's talk about the sins, because Dune has many.
Batman: The Long Halloween Part 1. Yep. They made this a two-parter. Let's just be honest here, the source material is an all-time classic, but the translation to animated film didn't go so well. Lots and lots of sins.
You may find it hard to believe, but there was a new Bond movie, like, a handful of months ago. Wild. We live in times that both fly and crawl by. Anyway, enough philosophical crap, let's count some sins.
Romancing the Stone is an '80s classic adventure film. It's got exotic locations, charming characters, and a heaping spoonful of silliness. Oh, and lots of sins.
Red Notice is a lot of flash and noise and style and sadly very little substance or even logic. But hey, everyone in the entire world watched it, so - it's got that going for it. Tons of sins though.
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon was a huge hit in the United States and around the world. It combines martial arts, swordplay, political intrigue, hidden emotions, and also a BUNCH of freaking sins, man. LOTS.
Eternals is an interesting MCU film, and a little divisive. Some loved it, some hated it. But here's the thing - it does have sins, which is really all we care about here.
Pineapple Express is a pretty good time, unless weed comedy offends you. It's not amazing. It's not breaking any new ground. But it's fun. And it has a bunch of sins.
Spider-Man: No Way Home made so much money it's hard to even fathom. People got to see three beloved superhero characters on screen together and that was enough for most people. Not us. We saw the sins within.
The NeverEnding Story is an '80s classic adventure fantasy that works really well when you are a small child. If you are an adult, you will definitely see the sins.
Wild Wild West was a big-budget adaptation of an old TV show, and on the heels of Will Smith's success with Men in Black, had a lot of expectations - and most everyone was incredibly let down. Oh, and this movie has sins, too.
Gee, wonder why we're sinning the original Top Gun movie - just can't put my finger on it. Anyway, Top Gun solidified Tom Cruise as a superstar and it has hella sins.
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom. DOOOOM. A lot of people say this is the weakest Indiana Jones movie, and those people are correct, but it's still kind of rad. Oh, and there are sins, of course.
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (The One With The Whales) is an awesome movie that has time travel and whales and questionable ordering at an Italian restaurant - it's got it all. And sins too.