Edit
"The World Wars" A Rising Threat (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Ealer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chelsea Coates
Randy Counsman ... (writer)
Zachary Herrmann ... (additional writing by)
Claire Lawton ... (story producer)
Alec Michod
Keith Palmer ... (additional writing by)
Frederick Rendina ... (additional writing by)
Jordan Rosenblum ... (writer)
David Schaye ... (additional writing by)
David C. White ... (head writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Martin Berkey ... The Elder General Douglas MacArthur
Mike Adler Mike Adler ... Hitler's Cook
Tom Vickers Tom Vickers ... Young Churchill
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Almy Michael Almy ... Hitler Thug / Union Official #3 / French Soldier / Dough Boy / U.S. Soldier / German Soldier
Gary Ayash ... WWI Treaty of Versailles French Delegate
Joseph Scott Barbarino ... Joseph Stalin
James William Barker James William Barker ... Prime Minister Chamberlain's Aid
Ian Beyts ... Winston Churchill
Matt Boliek ... Stalin's Portrait Artist
David Mitchum Brown ... Harry S. Truman
C. Conrad Cady ... Vladimir Ilyich Lenin
Robyn A. Cole ... US WWI Soldier / Hitler's Butler
Wim De Groof Wim De Groof ... Field marshal German army (2014)
Matt Dearman ... Young Patton
Vince Eisenson ... White House Photographer
Sara Gaydash Sara Gaydash ... Ballerina
Dean Gosdin ... Franklin Delano Roosevelt (as Dino Gigaliano)
Don Hartman ... General George Patton
Jonathan Hartman ... Benito Mussolini
Prescott Hathaway Prescott Hathaway ... Young MacArthur
Donald Imm ... Luftwaffe General
Torsten Kellar Torsten Kellar ... Baumann
Gene Kelleher Gene Kelleher ... German Ambassador, Treaty of Versailles
Maximilian Klas ... Young Hitler
Greg Lang ... Pres. Roosevelt's Aide
Steven Mackintosh ... Narrated by (voice)
Jody Matzer ... Hitler General #1 (as J.E. Matzer)
Kevin McKillip Kevin McKillip ... Young Roosevelt
Don Meehan ... Charles DeGaulle
Peter Muggleworth Peter Muggleworth ... Hitler's WWI Drill Sergeant
Koji Ohashi Koji Ohashi ... Young HIdeki Tojo
Isao Ota Isao Ota ... Hideki Tojo
Michael Perrie Jr. Michael Perrie Jr. ... Young DeGaulle
Jacopo Rampini ... Young Stalin (as Jacopo Rampinil)
Jeremy Renner ... Narrator
Hugh Scully ... Adolph Hitler
Dan Verkman Dan Verkman ... German Workers Party Member / Presidential Signing Ceremony Participant
Nabil Vinas ... Young Mussolini
Kurt Vogelsang ... German General
Richard Walz Sr. Richard Walz Sr. ... SS General
Sewell Whitney ... General George Marshall
Mark Falvo ... U.S. Solider (uncredited)
Michael Garvey ... SS Officer (uncredited)
Todd Mazzie ... Churchill's Aide (uncredited)
John Wells John Wells ... British General John Dill (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brian David Cange ... line producer (2014)
Randy Counsman ... producer
Stephen David ... executive producer
Avery Fox ... associate producer
Jeff Howard ... associate producer
Tim W. Kelly ... co-executive producer (2014)
Brian Meere ... co-executive producer
Alec Michod ... co-producer
Jonathan Soule ... co-producer
Barker White ... associate producer
David C. White ... series producer (2014)
Lesley Young-Pavia ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Roger Chingirian ... (2014)

Film Editing by 

Mike Alfin
Tim W. Kelly ... lead editor
John Kilgour
Brian McAllister ... lead editor
Jonathan Soule ... lead editor

Production Design by 

Hugh D.G. Moody ... (2014)

Art Direction by 

Carmen Cárdenas ... (2014)

Set Decoration by 

Kathleen Pullan ... (2014)

Costume Design by 

Sarah Beers ... (2014)

Makeup Department 

Kaela Dobson ... makeup department head: second unit
Cassi Hurd ... hair dept head:hair department head
David Presto ... makeup department head
Jessica Toth ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Paul Irwin ... production manager (2014)

Art Department 

Gonzalo Cordoba ... property master
Dave Kellom ... art department coordinator
Truman Clark McCasland ... props
Maggie Ruder ... graphic designer
Michaela A. Sulka ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Mike Alfin ... sound editor
Eric Branting ... 2nd unit sound mixer / additional sound mixer
Eli Cohn ... re-recording mixer
Matt Gundy ... re-recording mixer
Tim W. Kelly ... supervising sound editor
John Kilgour ... sound editor
Brian McAllister ... sound editor
Alon Namdar ... sound editor
Jonathan Soule ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Suzanne Hillner ... visual effects artist
Michael Hosenfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Alex J. Spence ... lead visual effects artist/compositor / visual effects producer

Stunts 

Michael Almy ... stunt actor
Manny Ayala ... stunts
Joel Gerolimatos ... stunt player
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Chad Knorr ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin M. Graves ... camera operator
David Greenplate ... best boy grip
Andrew Paul Howell ... camera operator: second unit, crane / gaffer: second unit
Kelly Klindt ... key grip
Sean Klindt ... grip
Thaddeus Lamar ... camera production assistant
Mike Parry ... gaffer
Dave Romero ... grip (2014)
Nito Serna ... first assistant camera: a-cam
Matthew Szczerbienski ... second assistant camera
Phil Tartaglione ... Best boy electric

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Faibish ... costumer
Brittany Graham ... tailor
Rachel Greene ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mara Auster ... first assistant editor
Mitch Jacobson ... assistant on-line editor
Daniel Lawren ... junior editor

Location Management 

Brian Chasey ... location assistant
Rudi Fischer ... assistant location manager
John Galloway ... location manager
Jason Hively ... location assistant
Jennifer Manypenny ... location assistant

Music Department 

Ryan Dodson ... composer: stock music
Russell Emanuel ... score producer
Bleeding Fingers Music ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Norman Altizer ... picture car coordinator
Brian Chasey ... driver

Other crew 

Clare Almand ... accounting clerk
Victoria L. Anderson ... production counsel
Corey Bautista ... production accountant
John Block ... production assistant
Nuria Dixon ... production assistant
Danyel Gimeno ... production assistant (2014)
Rebecca Gold ... staff production assistant: first team base camp
Michael Griffith ... production assistant
Veronica Heffron ... key production assistant (2014)
Kevin R. Hershberger ... stock footage: reenactment
Amelia Host ... production coordinator: interview unit
Arlynn Katz ... executive assistant to Stephen David
Emily Massoth ... first assistant accountant
Rowan McInnes ... assistant production accountant
Trish McMiniment ... assistant production coordinator (2014)
David Reichman ... production assistant
Adam Schoon ... production coordinator (2014)
Amy Stoller ... dialect coach
Joann Syrek ... production assistant
Dustin Tichenor ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed