iZombie (TV Series)
Brother, Can You Spare a Brain? (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John T. Kretchmer | ... | (as John Kretchmer) |
Writing Credits
Rob Thomas | ... | (developed by) & |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | (developed by) |
Chris Roberson | ... | (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) and |
Mike Allred | ... | (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) (as Michael Allred) |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rose McIver | ... | Olivia Moore | |
Malcolm Goodwin | ... | Clive Babineaux | |
Rahul Kohli | ... | Ravi Chakrabarti | |
Robert Buckley | ... | Major Lilywhite | |
David Anders | ... | Blaine DeBeers | |
Aly Michalka | ... | Peyton Charles | |
Judy Reyes | ... | Lola Abano | |
Anita Brown | ... | Tasha | |
Jeffrey Vincent Parise | ... | Artie Fiss | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Jackie (as Sarah Jane Redmond) | |
Ryan Beil | ... | Jimmy | |
Christopher Russell | ... | Tito | |
Claude Knowlton | ... | Javier Abano | |
Sean Owen Roberts | ... | Dougie | |
Chris Burns | ... | Hutch | |
Aubrey Arnason | ... | Patron #1 | |
Tom Pickett | ... | Patron #2 | |
Alex Duncan | ... | Becca |
Produced by
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | co-producer |
Kit Boss | ... | co-executive producer |
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | supervising producer |
Dan Etheridge | ... | executive producer |
Scott Graham | ... | producer |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Michael Wale | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Warren Bowman |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Garrett McGuire | ||
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) |
Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon |
Art Direction by
Dustin Farrell |
Set Decoration by
Andrea French |
Costume Design by
Caroline Cranstoun |
Makeup Department
Lisa Leonard | ... | hair department head |
Amber Trudeau | ... | makeup department head |
Junior Adusei | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Pickersgill | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Yvonne Melville | ... | production manager |
Jaclyn Lelea | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tanja Knight | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Dawn Charette | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Alex Vance | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rory S. Durno | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
Ken LaTour | ... | carpenter (as Ken Latour) |
Derick McLeod | ... | construction coordinator |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greens (uncredited) |
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Trevor Cole | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Elena Dresser | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ian Edgar | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props (uncredited) |
Alida Jung | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Jaclyn Kenney | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Carmen Lee | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | props builder (uncredited) |
Megan Poss | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter (uncredited) |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Shelley Surette | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Kusan | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Peter Mulholland | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Sleep | ... | special effects set supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Matt Drake | ... | i/o supervisor (uncredited) |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tom Malenica | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Bonnie K. Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson) |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Bosse | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Reid Cohoon | ... | key grip |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Melissa Beaupre | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Julian Chapdelaine | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Filip Dobosz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Dan Fraser | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
David Gray | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Julian Marles | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ryan McMaster | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Lee Mills | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Laird Pierce | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Aaron Stewart | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Andrew Vidinha | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Neil Wittman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Kimberly Hope | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting associate |
Nicola Anderson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tennille Oppen | ... | set costumer |
Janice Swayze | ... | costume coordinator |
Jojo MacDowall | ... | prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
Sheena Mair | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Jo Riley | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Genevieve Geoghan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sheri Mayervich | ... | location manager |
Robert Amar | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Angela Rice | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Dieter Hartmann | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Katinic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Stephen Carr | ... | personal driver (uncredited) |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance (uncredited) |
David Greenbaum | ... | grip equipment driver (uncredited) |
Andrew O'Bray | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Clint Wilcox | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shalia Edl | ... | production coordinator |
Kennith Overbey | ... | stand-in |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul Becker | ... | movement choreographer (uncredited) |
John Bellina | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Darwin Bohn | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Ric De Groot | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kelsey Evans | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Fay Goulet | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Blair Hackman | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Philip Hoover | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Kashkett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Liam Montgomery | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Marie-Alix Royer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sabrina Sherif | ... | assistant to executive producers (uncredited) |
Callie Tresser | ... | assistant: Rob Thomas (uncredited) |
Campbell Watson | ... | chef (uncredited) |