Red Band Society (TV Series)
Ergo Ego (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jason Ensler |
Writing Credits
Margaret Nagle | ... | (developed by) |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | (written by) |
Albert Espinosa | ... | (based upon the television series "Polseres Vermelles" created by) and |
Pau Freixas | ... | (based upon the television series "Polseres Vermelles" created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Octavia Spencer | ... | Nurse Jackson | |
Dave Annable | ... | Dr. Jack McAndrew | |
Astro | ... | Dash Hosney | |
Ciara Bravo | ... | Emma Chota | |
Griffin Gluck | ... | Charlie | |
Zoe Levin | ... | Kara Souders | |
Rebecca Rittenhouse | ... | Nurse Dobler | |
Charlie Rowe | ... | Leo Roth | |
Nolan Sotillo | ... | Jordi Palacios | |
Mandy Moore | ... | Dr. Erin Grace | |
Wilson Cruz | ... | Kenji Gomez-Rejon | |
Thomas Ian Nicholas | ... | Nick Hutchison | |
Andrea Parker | ... | Sarah Souders | |
Dana Gourrier | ... | Teacher | |
Robert C. Treveiler | ... | Dr. Parker (as Robert Treveiler) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samantha Kacho | ... | Pre-Op Nurse | |
Daren Kagasoff | ... | Hunter | |
Maia Moss-Fife | ... | Maternity Nurse | |
Dale Ritchey | ... | Theatre Patron | |
Camille Robinson Rogers | ... | Cute Girl (as Camille Robinson) | |
Ray Stoney | ... | Smitty | |
Bryn Vale | ... | Pediatric Patient | |
Jameson Jamey Copeland | ... | Orderly (uncredited) | |
Patrick Moore | ... | Mr. Wilson (uncredited) | |
David Peters | ... | Anesthesiologist (uncredited) | |
Barbara Vincent | ... | O.R. Surgical Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sergio Aguero | ... | executive producer |
Jason Ensler | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Bill Krebs | ... | producer |
Rina Mimoun | ... | executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Swihart |
Cinematography by
Joe Pennella |
Editing by
Steven Lang |
Casting By
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Art Direction by
Sandy Getzler |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Makeup Department
Micah Laine | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Messina | ... | makeup department head |
Ralph A. Ochoa | ... | third hair stylist |
Charles Gregory Ross | ... | hair department head |
Jacquelyn Taylor | ... | hair stylist: additional |
Jennifer Zide | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Amateau | ... | first assistant director |
Micheal King | ... | second second assistant director (as Micheal Edward King) |
Art Department
Paige Adair | ... | graphic designer |
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman |
Todd Bridges | ... | props |
A.J. Caulfield | ... | set dresser |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Cramblett | ... | construction accountant/buyer |
Amy Darsey | ... | set dec buyer (as Amy Darsy) |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
'Jamie' James Free | ... | set dresser |
Mona Good | ... | scenic |
Byron Hilton | ... | propmaker |
Jennifer Hutchins | ... | art department coordinator |
Amelia Kirkner | ... | motion graphics |
Maxfield Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Perry Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Johnny Land | ... | set dresser |
Liz Metz | ... | prop assistant |
Raven Midkiff | ... | set dresser |
Ken Moldovan | ... | general foreman |
Taylor Mosbey | ... | art pa |
Eric Ramirez | ... | gang boss |
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Rivers | ... | set designer |
Meshelle Tenney | ... | set dec coordinator |
Danny Williams | ... | painter laborer |
Sound Department
Bobby Aycock | ... | adr recordist |
Felipe Borrero | ... | sound mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Derber | ... | sound utility |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | boom operator |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ravi Soni | ... | adr mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Garrett V. Martim | ... | special effects technician |
Eric A. Martin | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Mary E. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Arthur Argote | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | visual effects artist |
Eldose Madott | ... | digital compositor |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | cover stunt coordinator |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator (as Thom Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mitch Blasingame | ... | grip rigger |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | camera operator: b camera/steadicam operator |
Mike Davidson | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick D. Fields | ... | grip |
Mike Flores | ... | dolly grip |
Jordan Garretson | ... | key grip |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip |
Francis Harlan | ... | best boy grip |
Kelley Hood | ... | rigging electric |
Brian Kirkner | ... | 24 frame video playback |
Eric Rick Kline | ... | rigging grip |
Jason Lancour | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bret Lanius | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jesse LeFevers | ... | rigging grip |
Clint Mahoney | ... | rigging grip |
Oren Malik | ... | loader/digital downloader |
Hanna McGugan | ... | lighting programmer |
Tony Murima | ... | grip |
Bruce M. Pasternack | ... | camera operator (as Bruce Pasternack) |
Meiklejohn Pate | ... | dolly grip |
David Peirce | ... | company grip |
Sean Piper | ... | dolly grip |
Antimo Ponticello | ... | electrician: additional |
Thomas Pugh | ... | gaffer (as Tom Pugh) |
Agnes Rodriguez | ... | second assistant b camera |
Tina Rowden | ... | still photographer |
Schenley V. Sargusingh | ... | rigging gaffer (as Schenley Sargusingh) |
Thom Shepard | ... | grip |
Andre Sobczak | ... | key grip/rigging |
Red Band Society | ... | best boy electric |
James Stiritz | ... | best boy rigging grip |
James Stockton | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Tarver | ... | rigging/set electrician |
Steven David Walton | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Mary-Margaret Kunze | ... | casting assistant |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Brandon NeSmith | ... | extras casting assistant |
Cynthia Stillwell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mojdeh Daftary | ... | co-costume designer |
Andrea Francis | ... | seamstress |
Veronica James | ... | buyer |
Chloe Philbert | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jesse Preer | ... | costumer |
Kenyatta Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Chris Giuffrida | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Hellesen | ... | assistant editor |
Romeo Rubio | ... | post-production assistant |
Ara Thomassian | ... | color assist |
Jose Troconis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Erin Nicole Wyatt | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Tom Pierce | ... | location assistant (as Thomas Keating Pierce) |
Dustin Pitan | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
David Gonzalez | ... | music assistant |
Janet Lopez | ... | music supervisor |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Greg Martin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Sheri B. Burton | ... | cast driver (as Sheri Blount) |
William P. Lafon | ... | production van operator |
Jonathan L. Scott | ... | camera truck |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | payroll accountant |
Lynn Ambrosino | ... | production assistant |
Chaun Archer | ... | stand-in: Octavia Spencer |
Christopher O. Brooks | ... | power/temperature technician |
Caroline Chege | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jonathan Deiner | ... | production coordinator |
Leigh Dillon | ... | dialect coach: Charlie Rowe |
Marlon Fisher | ... | stand-in |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicity associate: International Publicity |
Wendy Herron | ... | studio teacher |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Shelia Lucas | ... | second production accountant assistant |
Jamie MacDonald | ... | production assistant |
Missy Mansour | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Armani Martin | ... | personal assistant |
Timothy J. Miller | ... | set medic (as Timothy Miller) / set medic |
David Munchak | ... | assistant to producer |
Crystle Roberson Dorsey | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Crystle Roberson) |
Emily LaRene Roberts | ... | assistant: Octavia Spencer |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Jordan M. Sloane | ... | production assistant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Tonnie Smith | ... | production assistant: Payroll Clerk |
LeeMark Swain | ... | production assistant |
Julie Vash | ... | production assistant |
Kent Wagner | ... | stand-in |
Michelle Kamme | ... | production counsel: ABC Studios (uncredited) |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited) |