Arne Dahl: En midsommarnattsdröm (TV Mini Series)
Del 1 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Trygve Allister Diesen | ... | (conceptual director) |
Writing Credits
Erik Ahrnbom | ... | (screenplay) & |
Linn Gottfridsson | ... | (screenplay) |
Arne Dahl | ... | (novel) |
Peter Emanuel Falck | ... | (adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tasja Abel | ... | executive producer |
Mattias Arehn | ... | line producer |
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Wolfgang Feindt | ... | executive producer |
Lena Haugaard | ... | executive producer |
Frank Seyberth | ... | associate producer |
Ulf Synnerholm | ... | producer |
Christian Wikander | ... | executive producer |
Henrik Zein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Niko Röhlcke |
Cinematography by
Harald Gunnar Paalgard |
Editing by
Rickard Krantz | ... | (as Rikard Krantz) |
Erlend Kristoffersen |
Casting By
Tusse Lande |
Art Direction by
Annelie Wemstad |
Costume Design by
Mia Ögren |
Makeup Department
Emma Byfors | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hanna Holm | ... | makeup designer |
Hanna Holm | ... | makeup designer |
Love Larson | ... | special make-up (as Love Larsson) |
Mattias Tobiasson | ... | makeup artist |
Hanna Zätterström | ... | make-up assistant |
Production Management
Helena Franck | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Klas Ankelstam | ... | first assistant director |
Mats Garpendahl | ... | standy-by prop man 2nd unit |
Maria Haglund | ... | b-photography 2nd unit |
Maria Haglund | ... | b-photography 2nd unit |
Richard Jarnhed | ... | second unit director |
Eric Lindqvist | ... | c-photography 2nd unit |
Eric Lindqvist | ... | c-photography 2nd unit |
Mikael Lindström | ... | b-photography 2nd unit |
Richard Löthner | ... | sound technichian 2nd unit |
Art Department
Matilda Afzelius | ... | property master |
Richard Andersson | ... | carpenter |
Mårten Backman | ... | construction coordinator |
Magnus Berglind | ... | carpenter |
Petter Carsall | ... | stand-by prop master (as Petter Carshall) |
Tim Dahlberg | ... | carpenter |
Janne Eriksson | ... | carpenter |
Tom Furunäs | ... | scenic technician |
Mats Garpendal | ... | property master |
Linda Jansson | ... | property master |
Anibal Jimenez | ... | scenic technician |
Adam Johnsson | ... | graphics (as Adam Jonsson) / graphics |
Kristine Jönsson | ... | scenic artist |
Sebastian Jönsson | ... | prop assistant |
Johan Klingwall | ... | carpenter |
Gerogi Kodzhabashiyski | ... | scenic artist |
Matilda Larsson | ... | assistant property master |
Anders Ohlin | ... | carpenter |
Eva-Lo Ramberg | ... | scenic artist |
Isabelle Reuter Metelius | ... | assistant art director |
Marie Sandsström | ... | prop assistant |
Kristoffer Sjöström | ... | scenic artist |
Ralf Söderlind | ... | prop man |
Dan Wedegren | ... | carpenter |
Tomas Westerlund | ... | carpenter |
Sonia Witwitzka | ... | intern property master |
Christoffer Önneberg | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Niels Arild | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley mixer / foley recordist (as Stephane de Roquigny) |
Carl Edström | ... | sound designer |
Klas Engström | ... | sound technician |
Klas Engström | ... | sound technician |
Anders Hörling | ... | dialogue editor |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Joel Näslund | ... | sound technician |
Torbjörn Svedberg | ... | music assistant |
Charlotta Weckström | ... | project manager |
Visual Effects by
Torbjörn Olsson | ... | visual effect supervisor |
Stunts
Johan Lindqvist | ... | stunts |
Peter Lundberg | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aimar Bergan | ... | electrician |
Elias Branner | ... | grip |
Nicklas Cederström | ... | video assistant |
Roland Engström | ... | best boy |
Tobias Höiem-Flyckt | ... | second unit photography |
Adam Johnsson | ... | still photographer (as Adam Jonsson) |
Susanna Karacsony | ... | best boy (as Sanna Karacsony) |
Mikael Lindström | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rebbecca Moén | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lars Göran Nygren | ... | gaffer |
Johan Paulin | ... | still photographer |
Greta Rechlin | ... | runner |
Hanna Rosendahl | ... | camera operator |
Kristopher Sjöberg | ... | additional electrician |
Örjan Thöverstam | ... | first assistant camera |
Marcus Vasques Osorio | ... | digital imaging technician supervisor (as Marcus Vaques Osorio) |
Casting Department
Sofia Ahlström | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sigrid Nordenhake | ... | extras casting |
Catrin Wideryd | ... | casting children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
AnnBritt Sörlund | ... | costume assistant |
Fanny Ögren | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Bengtsson | ... | post production manager |
Nils Bergman | ... | assistant editor |
Carl Dackeby | ... | assistant editor |
Jonas Eriksson | ... | on-line editor |
Jonas Eriksson | ... | on-line editor |
Fredrik Pihl | ... | compositing editor |
Per Sjökvist | ... | colorist / conform |
Location Management
Sosi Chamoun | ... | location assistant |
Magnus Davidsson | ... | location assistant |
Rasmus Ericksson | ... | location manager / location scout |
Jonatan Gedda | ... | location scout |
Sara Herrlander | ... | location assistant |
Fira Kabous | ... | location assistant |
Filippa León | ... | location assistant |
Terry Lövkvist | ... | location assistant |
Mustafa Magan | ... | location scout (as Musse Magan) |
Karin Norberg | ... | location assistant |
Marcus Ovnell | ... | location assistant |
Veronica Sandberg | ... | location assistant |
Marie Sandström | ... | location assistant |
Saga Thiberg | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Bogna Bräysy-Wroblewski | ... | script translator |
Katherine Falck | ... | script translator |
Angela Holmboe | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Julia Sporre | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Malini Ahlberg | ... | head of production |
Carsten Alvén | ... | police consultant |
Sofie Annersved | ... | best boy |
Carin Anzelius | ... | production coordinator |
Jacob Belfrage | ... | production assistant |
Aimar Bergan | ... | best boy |
Johan Bjerke | ... | b-photography |
David Boström | ... | best boy |
Lukas Bäckman | ... | runner |
Thereze Carell | ... | production accountants |
Anna-Klara Carlsten | ... | trainee producer |
Henrik Cednert | ... | cto |
Sandra Dickerius | ... | project coordinator |
Margareta Feldt-Arehn | ... | project manager svt |
Johan Gärskog | ... | best boy |
Linnea Huber | ... | best boy |
Paolo Iskra | ... | runner |
Sheila Kilic | ... | fad |
Dennis Kullberg | ... | production assistant |
Louise Larsson | ... | project coordinator |
Anders Lexne | ... | armorer |
Magnus Lindberg | ... | controller |
Magnus Lindberg | ... | controller |
Olle Mollander | ... | best boy |
Petra Måhl | ... | legal |
Malin Nevander | ... | script editor svt |
Jonas Rudels | ... | sound technician |
Kristoffer Sjöberg | ... | best boy |
Charlotta Sjödahl | ... | project assistant |
Anders Skog | ... | design vignette |
Anne Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Anton Särnell | ... | runner |
Magnus Telander | ... | press officer svt |
Anna Thörn | ... | controller |
Viktoria Wiklund | ... | production accountants |
Emil Åstrand | ... | b-photography |