Blood & Oil (TV Series)
The Birthday Party (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikael Salomon |
Writing Credits
Josh Pate | ... | (created by) & |
Rodes Fishburne | ... | (created by) |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | (teleplay by) (as Robert Rovner) & |
Cynthia Cidre | ... | (teleplay by) |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | (story by) (as Robert Rovner) |
Dana Ledoux Miller | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nicholas Schutt | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
David Renaud | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Scott S. Atkins | ... | (staff writer) (as Stefan S. Atkins) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ted Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | co-executive producer |
Cynthia Cidre | ... | executive producer |
Drew Comins | ... | producer |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Rodes Fishburne | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
Karen Moore | ... | producer (produced by) |
Wayne Morris | ... | co-producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer |
Josh Pate | ... | executive producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Queller | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | co-executive producer (as Robert Rovner) |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer (as Robert Sertner) |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Michael Barrett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Conrad Smart |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Sandy Getzler |
Art Direction by
Hugo Santiago |
Set Decoration by
Maggie Martin |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Barbara Augustus | ... | personal makeup artist: Delroy Lindo |
Emily Brodock | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Danner | ... | key hair stylist |
Lora Laing | ... | hair department head |
Greg T. Moon | ... | makeup department head |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | key makeup artist |
Abigail Steele | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maika Taylor | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lizzie Donaldson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Jedlicka | ... | first assistant director |
Rachel Moceri | ... | additional second assistant director |
Amy Wilkins | ... | second assistant director (as Amy Wilkins-Bronson) |
Art Department
Curtis Allen | ... | local leadman |
Brannan Barber | ... | welder |
Stefani Batson | ... | props |
Sam Demke | ... | scenic |
Monet deVilliers | ... | set decoration buyer (as Monet Devilliers) |
Alanna Driskill | ... | food stylist (as Alanna Roylance) |
Kenneth j Dudley | ... | carpenter |
Michelle Fairbank | ... | props |
Matt Harris | ... | assistant property master |
Tyler Lafferty | ... | construction foreman |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Tyler Mann | ... | set dresser: art department |
William Mullis | ... | construction gang boss |
Ian Roylance | ... | property master |
Scott Ruley | ... | set decoration buyer |
Leslie Smoot | ... | food stylist |
John Stone | ... | construction coordinator |
Cordell Taylor | ... | lead greensman |
Brett Bird | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Ashley Cook | ... | art department pa (uncredited) |
Kathleen Dombo | ... | construction auditor (uncredited) |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Greg Sanger | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Randle Akerson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Foglia | ... | production sound mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound assistant |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marty Vites | ... | dialogue editor |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brent Findley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley cue (uncredited) |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blair Foord | ... | special effects coordinator (as Blair Ford) |
Ryan Roundy | ... | special effects foreman |
David J. Barker | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Chris Zapara | ... | cg supervisor |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kathy Jarvis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruben Anders | ... | rigging grip |
Mike Baruzzini | ... | rigging electric |
A.J. Beer | ... | grip |
Kurtis Burr | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Crankshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Eagle | ... | rigging electric |
Paul Elliott | ... | camera operator |
Reed Fanning | ... | electrician |
Steven Finestone | ... | camera operator |
Angel Fisher | ... | camera utility |
Matt Hawkins | ... | rigging |
Fred Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Ben Josephsen | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Katayama | ... | rigging electric |
Sean Klindt | ... | grip |
Roger Meilink | ... | rigging gaffer |
J. Owen Rogers | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Samuelson | ... | key rigging grip: utah |
Todd Schlopy | ... | camera operator (as R. Todd Schlopy) |
David Thielhart | ... | best boy electric |
H. Mark Vuille | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Walser | ... | key grip |
Travis Alexander Wilker | ... | grip |
Wayne Wulfenstein | ... | grip |
Fred Lopez | ... | grip rigger (uncredited) |
Kory Mills | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Kyle Raney | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Justin Steptoe | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Craig Sullivan | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Shawn Torge | ... | light board operator (uncredited) |
Charles Unice | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Johnson | ... | location casting |
Jamie Farley | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blanca Garcia | ... | key costumer |
Candice Nielsen | ... | costumer (as Candice Knox Nielsen) |
Natalie Pascual | ... | costumer |
Christina Phipps Johnson | ... | costumer |
Mindy Tiongco | ... | key costumer |
Jasmine Bautista | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Hammons | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Asia Muka | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Kelly O'Gurian | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Lauren Silvestri | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lizzie Donaldson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shin W. Peng | ... | assistant editor (as Shin Peng) |
Ryan Goebel | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
Joe Day | ... | location assistant |
Kent R. Findlay | ... | location assistant |
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | score and mix engineer |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Bryce Jacobs | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: Guitar (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Morrison | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
April P. Hanson | ... | van driver |
Christian Jensen | ... | transportation |
Ron Kunecke | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Robling | ... | transportation coordinator (as David Robling) |
Rick Spidell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kelly Klindt | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Dustin Stone | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Morgan Asdel | ... | travel coordinator |
Delia Circelli | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Conley | ... | production staff |
Mario DeAngelis | ... | production assistant |
Jack Diamond | ... | production secretary |
Joan Egan Foglia | ... | production accountant (as Joan Egan-Foglia) |
John Gladwin | ... | production staff |
Sheila Hunter | ... | featured party goer |
Angella Joy | ... | standin: Amber Valetta / standin: Rebecca Rittenhouse |
Paul Madsen | ... | production staff |
Debbie Merritt | ... | assistant office production coordinator |
Sara Monroe | ... | executive assistant to line producer karen moore |
Sam Nainoa | ... | production assistant |
Sheryl Sirmons | ... | production staff |
Landon Trawny | ... | production staff |
MarSchelle Walker | ... | production secretary (as Marschelle Walker) |
Isaac Akers | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Crystal Harris | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Anthony Herren | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sheila Hunter | ... | stand-in: Rebecca Rittenhouse (uncredited) |
Brandon Mattingly | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Nancy Mouton | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Sam Nainoa | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Savannah | ... | stand-in: Miranda Rae Mayo (uncredited) |