Edit
Public Enemy (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Matthieu Frances ... (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Gary Seghers ... (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Gilles de Voghel ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Antoine Bours ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Antoine Bours ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Frédéric Castadot ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Frédéric Castadot ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Gilles de Voghel ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Gilles de Voghel ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Matthieu Frances ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Matthieu Frances ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Christopher Yates ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Christopher Yates ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Michel Sabbe ... (head writer) (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Cast  

Stéphanie Blanchoud Stéphanie Blanchoud ...  Chloé Muller 20 episodes, 2016-2019
Jean-Jacques Rausin Jean-Jacques Rausin ...  Michaël Charlier 20 episodes, 2016-2019
Clément Manuel ...  Lucas Stassart 19 episodes, 2016-2019
Angelo Bison Angelo Bison ...  Guy Béranger 19 episodes, 2016-2019
Jean-Claude Dubiez Jean-Claude Dubiez ...  Michel Henrart 19 episodes, 2016-2019
Philippe Jeusette Philippe Jeusette ...  Patrick Stassart 17 episodes, 2016-2019
Daniel Hanssens Daniel Hanssens ...  Frère Joseph (Le Prieur) / ... 17 episodes, 2016-2019
François Neycken ...  Fred 17 episodes, 2016-2019
Ange Dialot Nawasadio Ange Dialot Nawasadio ...  Frère André 17 episodes, 2016-2019
Simon André Simon André ...  Frère Anselme 17 episodes, 2016-2019
Jean-Philippe Lejeune Jean-Philippe Lejeune ...  Frère Guillaume 17 episodes, 2016-2019
Jeanne Dandoy ...  Lana 16 episodes, 2016-2019
Anthony Foladore Anthony Foladore ...  Nino 15 episodes, 2016-2019
Eduardo Aladro ...  Frère Eduardo 15 episodes, 2016-2019
Vincent Londez ...  Vincent Stassart / ... 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Olivier Bonjour ...  Eddy 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Blaise Ludik Blaise Ludik ...  Grégoire Malempré / ... 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Sylvain Daï Sylvain Daï ...  Baptiste 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Frédéric Clou Frédéric Clou ...  Dimitri 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Michel Israël Michel Israël ...  Abbé Mertens 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Laura Sepul Laura Sepul ...  Judith Stassart 11 episodes, 2016-2019
Laurent Caron ...  Frère Thomas 10 episodes, 2016
Pauline Etienne ...  Jessica 10 episodes, 2019
Mara Taquin Mara Taquin ...  Joyce 10 episodes, 2019
Bernard Boudru Bernard Boudru ...  Frère Camille 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Eric Godon ...  Etienne Gomez 8 episodes, 2016
Emylie Buxin Emylie Buxin ...  Jessica (enfant) 8 episodes, 2016
Evgeny Makarov Evgeny Makarov ...  Frère Dariusz 8 episodes, 2016-2019
Mathilde Mosseray Mathilde Mosseray ...  Tiffany 8 episodes, 2019
Fantine Harduin ...  Jasmine 6 episodes, 2016-2019
Lucas Jacquemin Lucas Jacquemin ...  Emile Stassart 7 episodes, 2019
Evelyne Demaude Evelyne Demaude ...  Laurence 6 episodes, 2019
Vincent Eloy Vincent Eloy ...  Paul 6 episodes, 2019
Elisabeth Mouzon Elisabeth Mouzon ...  Mona 6 episodes, 2019
Fabrice Rodriguez ...  Daniel Delcourt 6 episodes, 2019
Mélodie Valemberg Mélodie Valemberg ...  Lisbeth 6 episodes, 2019
Judith Williquet Judith Williquet ...  Nelly 6 episodes, 2019
Igor van Dessel Igor van Dessel ...  Jonathan Charlier 5 episodes, 2019
Elsa Houben Elsa Houben ...  Noémie Van Assche 4 episodes, 2016
Timothée Coetsier Timothée Coetsier ...  Bastien 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Pili Groyne Pili Groyne ...  Amelia Charlier 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Karin Clercq Karin Clercq ...  Caroline Charlier 4 episodes, 2019
Christophe Lambert Christophe Lambert ...  Jeff Meesens 4 episodes, 2019
Quentin Minon Quentin Minon ...  Martin 4 episodes, 2019
Eric Larcin Eric Larcin ...  Jean Decoster 3 episodes, 2016
Catherine Jandrain ...  Sylvie 3 episodes, 2016-2019
Jules Hanquet Jules Hanquet ...  Kevin 3 episodes, 2019
Alice Haugness Alice Haugness ...  Chloé petite 3 episodes, 2019
Quentin Marteau Quentin Marteau ...  Yann Deloy 3 episodes, 2019
Bénédicte Philippon Bénédicte Philippon ...  Maya 3 episodes, 2019
Alexandre Picot Alexandre Picot ...  Agent unité spéciale / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Hélène de Saint-Père Hélène de Saint-Père ...  Anna Muller 3 episodes, 2019
Sébastien Waroquier Sébastien Waroquier ...  Philippe Lambert 3 episodes, 2019
Kris Cuppens Kris Cuppens ...  Koen Van Assche 2 episodes, 2016
Nell Van Houtte Nell Van Houtte ...  Petite fille 1 2 episodes, 2016
Luna Aquilina Luna Aquilina ...  Petite fille 3 2 episodes, 2016
Laurent Van Wetter Laurent Van Wetter ...  Commissaire Jacquemin / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2019
Noël Baye Noël Baye ...  Roger 2 episodes, 2019
Raphaëlle Bruneau Raphaëlle Bruneau ...  Nadia 2 episodes, 2019
Raphaël Charlier ...  papa Benoît 2 episodes, 2019
Karim Chihab Karim Chihab ...  Hicham Benamara 2 episodes, 2019
Octave Delaunoy Octave Delaunoy ...  Gabriel 2 episodes, 2019
Jean-Marc Delhausse Jean-Marc Delhausse ...  Bernard Tilman 2 episodes, 2019
Delphine Dessambre Delphine Dessambre ...  Cliente coiffure 2 episodes, 2019
Stéphane Fenocchi Stéphane Fenocchi ...  Jean-Michel Devos 2 episodes, 2019
Alexandre Kergen Alexandre Kergen ...  Policier 2 episodes, 2019
Michel Nabokoff ...  Monseigneur Clarens 2 episodes, 2019
Wim Opbrouck ...  Wim Tork 2 episodes, 2019
Naïma Ostrowski Naïma Ostrowski ...  Hélène Ranquin 2 episodes, 2019
Laetitia Reva Laetitia Reva ...  Nathalie Tilman 2 episodes, 2019
Dominique Rongvaux Dominique Rongvaux ...  Thierry 2 episodes, 2019
Woestyn Sarah Woestyn Sarah ...  Boulangère 2 episodes, 2019
Lucas Tavernier ...  Marc (papa Sylvie) / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Sabine Vandersmissen Sabine Vandersmissen ...  Cécile Van Assche 1 episode, 2016
Carlo Ferrante Carlo Ferrante ...  Eduardo Ruiz (le banquier) 1 episode, 2016
Christiane Dargenton Christiane Dargenton ...  Infirmière 1 episode, 2016
Nissim Renard Nissim Renard ...  Laurent Verdonck 1 episode, 2016
Adonis Danieletto Adonis Danieletto ...  Agent de la PTS 1 episode, 2016
Marcos Adamantiadis Marcos Adamantiadis ...  Secouriste 1 episode, 2019
Gabriel Almaer Gabriel Almaer ...  Crapule dans la ruelle 1 episode, 2019
Dominique Baeyens ...  Claire (maman Sylvie) 1 episode, 2019
Anne Beaupain Anne Beaupain ...  Nadine Vuys 1 episode, 2019
Patrizia Berti Patrizia Berti ...  Secrétaire de la fac de droit 1 episode, 2019
Lula Bery Lula Bery ...  Coralie 1 episode, 2019
Grégory Bracco Grégory Bracco ...  Avocat Devos 1 episode, 2019
Benjamin Decraene Benjamin Decraene ...  Niels (le coiffeur) 1 episode, 2019
Christelle Delbrouck Christelle Delbrouck ...  Fanny 1 episode, 2019
Saskia de Melo Dillais Saskia de Melo Dillais ...  Fillette école 1 episode, 2019
Youri Dirkx Youri Dirkx ...  Bart, cycliste hollandais 1 episode, 2019
Jacky Druaux ...  Dr. Van Houten 1 episode, 2019
Emma Dupont Emma Dupont ...  Petite Mélanie 1 episode, 2019
Nader Farman Nader Farman ...  Dr. Bruneau 1 episode, 2019
Doriane Flamand Doriane Flamand ...  Caissière superette 1 episode, 2019
Manon Hanseeuw Manon Hanseeuw ...  Infirmière Nora 1 episode, 2019
Julie Maes ...  Marie / ... 1 episode, 2019
Elodie Moreau Elodie Moreau ...  Nora Vuys 1 episode, 2019
Benoit Moureaux Benoit Moureaux 1 episode, 2019
Nicole Olivier Nicole Olivier ...  maman Mélanie 1 episode, 2019
Nicolas Ossowski Nicolas Ossowski ...  Xavier 1 episode, 2019
Lutz Schleisner Lutz Schleisner ...  Miguel 1 episode, 2019
Delphine Simon Delphine Simon ...  Journaliste 1 episode, 2019
Abel Tesch Abel Tesch ...  Fabien 1 episode, 2019
Luc Van Grunderbeeck Luc Van Grunderbeeck ...  cdt Willaert 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Isabel de la Serna ... producer / producer (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ariane Meertens ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
François Touwaide ... producer / producer (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Julien Bechara ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Sébastien Delloye ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Diana Elbaum ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Matthieu Frances ... artistic producer / associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Gilles-Ivan Frankignoul ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Sebastian Schelenz ... head of production Entre Chien et Loup (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Music by 

Daniel Capelletti ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Matthieu Frances ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Lionel Vancauwenberge ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Yvan Coene ... (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Philippe Therasse ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

John Pirard ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Nicolas Rumpl ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Michaël Bier ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Doriane Flamand ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Production Design by 

Alina Santos ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Julien Dubourg ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Marianne Knecht ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Camille Mikolajczak ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Marie Davin ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Catherine Tilmant ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (19 episodes, 2016-2019)
Virginie Berland ... facial hair maker (10 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Guinand ... assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Coraline Perin ... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Thibault Ruslet ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
François-Xavier Willems ... production manager (10 episodes, 2016)
Marija Kritchevski ... assistant production manager (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Arnaud Kervyn ... first assistant director (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Pierre Truong Tan Trung ... first assistant director (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Charlotte Moors ... additional third assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Laurie Zaffarana ... Belgique (10 episodes, 2019)
Celine Jacqmin ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Marion Michel ... props (10 episodes, 2016)
Jennifer Ninane ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Loup Hock ... ripper (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Leny Andrieux ... sound mixer / sound recordist / supervising sound editor (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Joachim Hansen ... boom operator (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Julien Baissat ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Thibaut Darscotte ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2016)
Sebastien Demeyere ... sound coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Guillaume Jacquart ... sound recordist: foley (10 episodes, 2016)
Thomas Lafont ... sound (10 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Nouaille ... second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Joey Van Impe ... dialogue editor / sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Julien Vanhée ... sound mixer: second unit / boom operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephane Werner ... foley recordist (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Jamart ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2016)
Vincent de Gheyndt ... Foley and ADR editor: trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Lionel Vinck ... additionnal sound mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Luc Thomas ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Roland Voglaire ... supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2016-2019)
Kenzo Pelsener ... boom operator: additional (4 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Stephane Garbe ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Philippe Charbonnel ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Louis Martin ... trainee / Sound assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Louis Van Zande ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Etienne Carton ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2019)
Louis Linares ... boom operator (1 episode, 2019)
Luis Trinques ... boom operator: second unit (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Ron Sleeswijk ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Christian Petersson ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Marco Sleeswijk ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Wendy Vrijenhoek ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sabrina Robin ... second assistant camera (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Aurélien Boeyen ... drone operator: camera additional shots (10 episodes, 2016)
Malik Elbartal ... electrician / gaffer: second unit (10 episodes, 2016)
Corentin Geisen ... grip (10 episodes, 2016)
Sammy Hermand ... drone operator: pilot (10 episodes, 2016)
Denis Leborgne ... digital image technician (10 episodes, 2016)
Adrien Medy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Matthieu Moureau ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Mathieu Cauville ... d.i.t (10 episodes, 2019)
Alain De Vogel ... third assistant camera / video assist (10 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Gerard ... grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Cyrille Hermant ... Additional grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Marouane Mazid ... grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Moirot ... d.i.t./video assist. (10 episodes, 2019)
Renaud Quertainmont ... additional grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Wilski ... camera operator: drone (10 episodes, 2019)
Louis Zebo ... electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Baptiste Lambert ... grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Bertrand ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Marcel Bulterijs ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
George Bulterys ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Caroline de Bethune ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Colin Donner ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Maxime Garcia Fernandez ... electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Emilie Laho ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Camille Lhermite ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Denis Liégeois ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Abdel Mouhssin ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2016)
Edouard Outters ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Quentin Piron ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Alice Vouland ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
David Watterman ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Youri Zemour ... additional electrician (4 episodes, 2016)
Yvan Coene ... "b": camera/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2019)
Margot Locatelli ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2016)
Denis Antheunissens ... additional electrician (2 episodes, 2016)
Antonin Suppes ... additional electrician (2 episodes, 2016)
Maarten Stoop ... electrician (2 episodes, 2019)
Cyril Dupont ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Geraldo Haag ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Kain ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Mathieu Storms ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Valentin Temmerman ... additional electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Martial Viel ... additional grip (1 episode, 2016)
Gaëlle Tanguy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2019)
François Andreoletti ... additional camera operator / first assistant b-camera (unknown episodes)
Paul Herrmann ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Laura Perera San Martin ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Pierre Schoenstein ... grip (unknown episodes)
Olivier Merckx ... B camera operator / steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Laurie Zaffarana ... casting coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Thibaut Pira Van Overeem ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Davin ... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Elise Abraham ... wardrobe supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Manon Golembieski ... wardrobe supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Delphine Mathieu ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Olivier Ogneux ... colorist (10 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Plusnin ... editorial coordinator: Manneken pix (10 episodes, 2019)
John Pirard ... editor (1 episode, 2019)
Quentin Ransart ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Vincent Canueto ... location manager (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Suzanne Martin ... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Dominique Frizat ... locations scout (10 episodes, 2016)
David Janssens ... locations scout (10 episodes, 2019)
Leka Jenny ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Safwane Kouach ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Yann Wauters ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Baptiste Foucart ... set manager (2 episodes, 2019)
Julien De Smet ... locations (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Arnaud Blanpain ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Baptiste Guiard ... script supervisor: second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Amandine Lemal ... continuity (10 episodes, 2019)
Marion Coste ... script-supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Emilie Flamant ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Coline Lechat ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Cédric Salmon ... script doctor (10 episodes, 2016-2019)
Kevin Thiry ... production account: Belgium / production accountant (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Anne Berger ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Maximilien Charlier ... making of (10 episodes, 2016)
Maxime Dechamps ... film commission: Clap Namur (10 episodes, 2016)
Séverine Jacquet ... head of drama: RTBF (10 episodes, 2016)
Evelyne Nahoé ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Eugénie Delporte ... ADR rythmo creator (10 episodes, 2019)
Camille Schumacher ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Gaelle Verstraeten ... chief financial officer (10 episodes, 2019)
Emmanuelle Arrouet ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2016)

Series Thanks 

Michel Sabbe ... special thanks (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed