The Beach Boys: An American Family (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff Bleckner |
Writing Credits
Kirk Ellis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeff Bleckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Boyd | ... | co-producer |
Dave Mace | ... | co-producer (as David Mace) |
Neil Meron | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence E. Neiman | ... | associate producer |
John Stamos | ... | executive producer |
John Whitman | ... | producer |
Craig Zadan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gary Griffin | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Brian J. Reynolds | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bryan M. Horne | ||
Geoffrey Rowland |
Casting By
Stacey Rosen |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Troy Sizemore | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Archie D'Amico |
Costume Design by
Christine Peters |
Makeup Department
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Faith Vecchio | ... | hair department head |
Kathleen Crawford | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jeff Lewis | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Steven Mack | ... | hair department head (uncredited) |
Pamela Santori | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jerry O'Connor | ... | assistant upm |
John Whitman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yudi Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Franklyn M. Gottbetter | ... | second second assistant director (as Franklyn Gottbetter) |
Jules Kovisars | ... | second assistant director |
Timothy R. Price | ... | dga trainee (as Tim Price) |
Art Department
Michael Courville | ... | property master |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint gang boss |
Joseph Calta | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Tony Chavez | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Andrew Gersh | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert Hale | ... | head paint foreman (uncredited) |
Lanny Henson | ... | general foreman construction (uncredited) |
Stephanie Higgins Frey | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert W. Joseph | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Johnny Knight | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher H. Lawrence | ... | musical instrument props (uncredited) |
Ronnie Lombard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
David Storm | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sondra Thorpe | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ronald L. Woodward | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound supervisor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound supervisor (as Michael Graham) |
Rick Hart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edward L. Moskowitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Rogers) |
Burton Weinstein | ... | sound supervisor (as Burt Weinstein) |
Beau Biggart | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Roy Braverman | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Gabriel Cubos | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Erik Flockoi | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti) |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Nick Stabile (uncredited) |
David Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunt double: Kevin Dunn (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Byers | ... | key grip |
Michelle Crenshaw | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Hand | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Robert G. Lestak | ... | best boy grip (as Rob Lestak) |
Mark Ludwig | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael K. O'Melia | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Squires | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
H. Mark Vuille | ... | gaffer (as Mark Vuille) |
Dana Baker | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
James Barrett | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Craig Horwitz | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Mike Macias | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ron Provenzano | ... | set lighting (uncredited) |
David Scott | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David A. Seekins | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Ricchiazzi | ... | casting associate |
Pauline Ocon | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Capasso | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Alyson MacInnis | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jerry M. Ross | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Lulu Thyne | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lisa Cossettini | ... | assistant editor |
Todd Dusenberry | ... | video colorist (as Todd Duesenberry) / video colorist |
Location Management
Kristin Dehnert | ... | location manager (as Kristin C. Dehnert) |
Leann Emmert | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Chee Ho | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charles Sydnor | ... | music editor |
Mark Agostino | ... | music playback operator (uncredited) |
Alexander Baker | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Clair Marlo | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Ken Mary | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor (as Adrienne Hamalian) |
Mari Wilson | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victor Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
John Characky | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Alberto Coto | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Wayne Williams | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Karen Brooks | ... | production coordinator |
Travis Knox | ... | production associate |
Lance MacDonald | ... | dance sequences by (as Lance Macdonald) |
Matthew Murray | ... | production associate (as Matt Murray) |
Patricia Baumann Vera | ... | production assistant (as Patricia Baumann) |
Paul Barry | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Connie Kunz | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rock LeRoy | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Lance Mancuso | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Danny Ortiz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Timothy R. Price | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Janelle Ramaker | ... | production associate (uncredited) |
Garfield Whitman | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |