Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul A. Edwards

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Seth Fisher
Walon Green ... (teleplay)
Chip Johannessen ... (teleplay)
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (teleplay) (as Eric Overmeyer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vincent Kartheiser ... William Bradford
Kalani Queypo ... Squanto
Tatanka Means ... Hobbamock
Keenan Arrison ... Canacum
Michael Greyeyes ... Canonicus
Ron Livingston ... John Carver
Raoul Max Trujillo ... Massasoit (as Raoul Trujillo)
Tamer Burjaq ... Wituwamat
Brendan Sean Murray ... John Clark (as Brendan Murray)
Nick Boraine ... Christopher Martin
Timothy De Gruchy Timothy De Gruchy ... Jasper More
Brían F. O'Byrne ... John Billington, Sr.
Maria Vos ... Elizabeth Winslow
Dylan Edy ... William White
Nahum Hughes Nahum Hughes ... Wematin
Barry Sloane ... Edward Winslow
Mark Elderkin ... Phineas Pratt (credit only)
Aidan Whytock ... Dr. Gile Heale
Chris Fisher ... John Alden
Dale Jackson Dale Jackson ... Samoset
Anton David Jeftha ... Pecksuot
Cameron Matthew Cameron Matthew ... Francis Billington
Zak Rowlands ... Edwards
Michael Jibson ... Myles Standish
Paul Snodgrass Paul Snodgrass ... Rogers
Danny Keogh Danny Keogh ... Captain Jones
Dax Peacock Dax Peacock ... John Billington Jnr
Ray Stevenson ... Stephen Hopkins
Vere Tindale Vere Tindale ... John Howland
Ben Marx Ben Marx ... Giles Hopkins
Del Zamora ... Aspinet
Bjorn Steinbach ... Oakes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Heidi Bottcher Heidi Bottcher ... Constance Hopkins
Alex Burger Alex Burger ... Resolved White
Anna Camp ... Dorothy Bradford
Melissa Haiden ... Elinor Billington
Alexis Halleen Alexis Halleen ... Mary More
Roxane Hayward ... Susanna White
Iman Isaacs Iman Isaacs ... Massasoit's 2nd Wife
Amrain Ismail-Essop Amrain Ismail-Essop ... Massasoit's 1st Wife
Rebecca Makin-Taylor Rebecca Makin-Taylor ... Catharine Carver
Bianca Simone Mannie ... Kaya
Natascha McElhone ... Elizabeth Hopkins
Wilma Pelly ... Old Woman
Julian Stone ... Voice Actor
Jessica Sutton ... Lizzie Tilley
Christian Vertue Christian Vertue ... Richard More
Ambrosia Wolmarans Ambrosia Wolmarans ... Elinor More
Richard Wright-Firth ... Crewman
Meganne Young ... Priscilla Mullins

Produced by 

Seth Fisher ... executive producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis ... associate producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Lorne Balfe ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Balazs Bolygo

Casting By 

Rene Haynes
Bonnie Rodini ... (South African casting)

Production Design by 

Cristina Casali

Art Direction by 

Lisa Hart
Gary Middlewick ... on set art director

Set Decoration by 

Irma van Heerden

Costume Design by 

Kate Carin

Makeup Department 

Margueritte Blom ... lead makeup artist/hair stylist
Roxanne Boehme ... crowd makeup artist
Carla Fourie ... lead makeup artist/hair stylist
Zanmarie Hanekom ... lead makeup artist/hair stylist
Henry Maritz ... lead makeup artist/hair stylist
Ayten Morgenstern ... key make-up and hair designer

Production Management 

Grant Kilian ... unit & transport manager / unit manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Alport ... first assistant director
Conrad Bester ... trainee assistant director
Dale Butler ... first assistant director: second unit
Craig Ashton Collop ... second second assistant director
Jermaine Davids ... crowd pa: daily
Simon Green ... second second assistant director
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director
Megan Truter ... second assistant director vfx unit
Bjorn Van Os ... third assistant director
Trish Wylie ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Hennie Goddard ... carpenter
Clive Pollick ... contruction manager
Bianca E.A. Prinsloo ... set dresser
Nina Putz ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Brian Armstrong ... dialogue editor
Michael Botha ... a.d.r. mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Kathleen Edwards ... adr recordist: part two
Victor Ray Ennis ... supervising sound editor
David Grant ... dialogue editor
Kenneth L. Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Adam Levin ... assistant sound editor
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer: part two
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Rhomeez Petersen ... splinter unit sound mixer
Andy Smit ... ADR Mixer
Arno Stephanian ... foley cueing
Stephen Webster ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Mickey Kirsten ... special effects supervisor
Shane McCreadie ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Lindsay Adams ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Nicole Ashford ... camera & layout artist / tracker: Iloura
Guy Barnes ... cleanup/roto artist: Iloura
Angelo Beceiro Collinicos ... digital compositor
Christopher Bekker ... digital compositor
Caleb Bell ... creature artist: Iloura
Marc Bloch ... executive producer: BlackGinger
Joshua Bramley ... modeler: Iloura
Chris Charlton ... cleanup/roto artist: Iloura
Lara Collins ... cleanup/roto artist: Iloura
Fiona Crawford ... visual effects producer: Iloura
Dustin Cumming ... compositor: Iloura
Allan Dalton ... systems administrator: Iloura
Yoav Dolev ... compositor: Iloura
Brad Dunn ... cleanup/roto artist: Iloura
Carl Edlund ... senior matte painter: Iloura
Tom Fisher ... IO: Iloura
Andrew Galka ... systems administrator: Iloura
Rafael Garrido ... visual effects producer
Sam Getz ... junior lighter: Iloura
Will Hackett ... cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura
Nils Hansson ... compositor: Iloura
Mark Harmon ... compositor: Iloura
Jeremy Hattingh ... vfx senior onset supervisor
David James Henderson ... animator: Iloura
Jacek Irzykowski ... matte painter: Iloura
Canda Kincses ... visual effects producer
Lawrence Klein ... visual effects editor
Van Aarde Krynauw ... fx artist: Iloura
David Law ... cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura
Tim Mackintosh ... creature artist: Iloura
Vittorio Maglione ... fx artist: Iloura
Damien Mahoney ... lighting technical director: Iloura
Filipe Marques ... compositor: Iloura
Daniel McDonald ... surfacer: Iloura
Finley McNeilage ... cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura
Shane Miranda ... cleanup/ roto artist: Iloura
Trent Mitchell ... IO: Iloura
Payankulath Nandakumar ... compositor: Iloura
Greg O'Connor ... asset supervisor: Iloura
Eugen Olsen ... compositor
David Orman ... IO: Iloura (as Dave Orman)
Dylan Palmboom ... digital compositor
Craig Parker ... visual effects coordinator
Dylan Penhale ... head of it: Iloura
Hugo Perdiz ... cg artist
David Quinn ... IO: Iloura
Shane Rabey ... compositor: Iloura
Niral Rajani ... creature artist: Iloura
Marco Raposo de Barbosa ... visual effect supervisor: BlackGinger
Christy Richmond ... vfx editor
Zoe Saker-Norrish ... production coordinator: Iloura
Nathan Sheldrick ... tracker: Iloura
Fir Suidema ... on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects on set assistant
Eleanor Sutton ... compositor: Iloura
Ferry Taswin ... fx artist: Iloura
Byron Tofas ... digital compositor
Jensen Toms ... lighter: Iloura
Sebastian Tran ... compositor: Iloura
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor: Iloura
Johan van Huyssteen ... compositor
Daniel Ward ... compositor
Vaughn White ... tracking lead: Iloura
Ben Wilson ... compositor: Iloura
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu ... modeling and texture artist: Iloura (as Joe Wu)

Stunts 

Jeremy Boado ... stunt performer
Wituwamet's Brother ... stunts
Dewaldt Du Preez ... stunt double: michael jibson
Darrell Mclean ... stunt coordinator
Ernest St.Clair ... stunt performer
DeVille Vannik ... stunt double: John Howland
Ian Williamson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Diogo Domingues ... b camera focus puller
Connor Dunlop ... data wrangler
Mannie Ferreira ... "a" camera operator
Jinny Gunuza ... electrician
Craig Hattingh ... grip
Guy Hodgen ... camera operator
Lesley Manuel ... gaffer: additional photography
Rhett Mullins ... second assistant camera "c" camera
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela ... assistant grip
Paul Painting ... first assistant camera
Caitlin Rollino ... second assistant camera
Bohdi Schoeman ... additional grip
Daniel Smith ... digital imaging technician
Alfre Theron ... grip assistant
Damien Walsh ... a camera focus puller
Rob Weidner ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Jackie Mayou ... extras casting
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kerry-Anne Barnard ... wardrobe buyer
Fiona Doerheit ... set costumer
Jayne Forbes ... costume supervisor
Thabisa Mkonto ... key costumer
Terence Norman ... key costumer / set costumer
James Rogers ... breakdown supervisor
Mandy Smit ... costume coordinator
Joanne Walter ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mike Delegal ... on-line editor
Bryn Michelle Hess ... post-production assistant
Anna I. Medakovich ... post-production supervisor
Chris Patterson ... additional editor
John Paul Ungaretti ... assistant editor
Tahnee Wright ... post production supervisor: lab

Location Management 

Niki Schutt ... location assistant

Music Department 

Max Aruj ... composer: additional music
Matt Dunkley ... conductor
Russell Emanuel ... score producer
Thomas Farnon ... composer: additional music
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... music editor
Peter Gregson ... musician: solo cello
Kelly Johnson ... score production coordinator
Òscar Senén ... orchestrator
Del Spiva ... supervising music editor
Steffen Thum ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Liezl Geldenhuys ... continuity trainee
Kim Robinson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager

Other crew 

Brendon Bennett ... marine crew
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice artist
Jesse Bowman Bruchac ... native dialect/dialogue coach
Celine Cripps ... executive producers' assistant
Vincent D'Angelo ... producer: main titles - yU+co
Stuart Forbes ... production assistant
Jimmy Fraser ... marine co ordinator
Joanne Goldstone ... production accountant
Angela Hawkes-Bennett ... production coordinator
Diane Howard ... publicist
Jarred Jacobs ... set pa
André Jaques ... marine coordinator
Joseph Maddrey ... researcher
Liza Maddrey ... researcher
Georgia Mayou ... Base camp PA
Ashley Oliver ... base camp manager
Tim Pastore ... president of original programming and production
Kevin P. Regan ... assistant to executive producer
Lee Sandman ... set pa
Helene Turvey ... unit publicist
Grant Urquhart ... armourer (as Grant Urqhart)
Grant Wright ... set pa
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema) / environmental control officer (as Chris Zuidema)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed