Directed by
Anghelo Taylor | ||
Damien Prouvost | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sofiane Laaouissi | ... | (story) |
Carlos Otondo | ... | (co-writer) |
Enrique Pérez Him | ... | (developer) |
Enrique Pérez Him | ||
Carolina Rivas | ... | (adviser of screenplay) |
Anghelo Taylor | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Lord Panama | ... | Self | |
Mighty Sparrow | ... | Self | |
Luis Troetsch | ... | Self | |
Tifanny Aleyne | ... | Self | |
Alma Taylor | ... | Self | |
Santiago Cespedes | ... | Self | |
Norma Lewis | ... | Self | |
Abdiel Valdez | ... | Self | |
Diogenes Villanueva | ... | Self | |
Xiomara Berry | ... | Self | |
Jorge Jimenez | ... | Self | |
Javier Dixon | ... | Self | |
Daren Macha | ... | Self | |
Earl Barber | ... | Self | |
Mario Hudson | ... | Self | |
Damien Prouvost | ... | Self | |
Samuel Qepd Archer | ... | Self | |
Pedro Austin | ... | Self | |
Mayra Taylor | ... | Self | |
Yomira John | ... | Self | |
Alex Montes | ... | Self | |
Carlos Garnett | ... | Self | |
Carlos Amalla | ... | Self | |
Jose Ramos | ... | Self | |
Eufemia de Taylor | ... | Self | |
Stanley E. Boxill | ... | Self | |
Ringing Bell | ... | Self | |
Rui Dinis | ... | Self | |
Leslie George | ... | Self | |
Dominique Raton | ... | Self | |
Dianely Vasquez | ... | Self | |
Alfredo | ... | Historiador | |
Alejandro Taylor | ... | Self | |
Luis Brown | ... | Self | |
Ramon Morales | ... | Self | |
Gilberto Muños | ... | Self | |
Carlos Arenas | ... | Self | |
Mary Ortiz | ... | Self | |
Armando Machore | |||
Yigo Sugasti | ... | Self | |
Marilyn Malayka Martinez Cumberbatch | ... | Cantante |
Produced by
Lars Mitch Fischermann | ... | post production associate producer / production executive |
Gissele Gonzalez | ... | production executive |
Stine Melgard | ... | co-producer |
Damien Prouvost | ... | creative executive |
Lorena Sanchez | ... | production executive |
Anghelo Taylor | ... | producer / production executive |
Cinematography by
Christian Bradford | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daoud Sarhandi | ... | (teaser) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Alonso | ... | assistant director |
Carolina Rivas | ... | advisor director |
Sound Department
Rune Klausen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Gina Villafañe | ... | in-field recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carolina Borrero Arias | ... | camera operator |
Andres Mendes | ... | camera support |
Andres Mendez | ... | camera support |
Editorial Department
Andres Mendes | ... | on-line editor |
Andres Mendez | ... | on-line editor |
Transportation Department
Mario Hall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Maria Fernanda Gonzalez | ... | subtitling |
Sara Gonzalez | ... | production coordinator |
Gerardo Maloney | ... | researcher |
Kerlys Polo | ... | design by |
Thanks
Peter Aalbaeck | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Mark Atkin | ... | special thanks |
Rubén Blades | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Andrés Vicente Gómez | ... | very special thanks |
Sydney Levine | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jérôme Paillard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Martin Proano | ... | thanks |
Stephan Proaño | ... | thanks |
Carolina Rivas | ... | thanks |
Daoud Sarhandi | ... | thanks |
Alexandra Schelderup | ... | special thanks |