Directed by
Ole Bornedal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ole Bornedal | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nicolas Bro | ... | Ib | |
Ulrich Thomsen | ... | Edward | |
Mia Lyhne | ... | Gritt | |
Lene Maria Christensen | ... | Ingrid | |
Marcin Dorocinski | ... | Igor Ladpolny | |
Gwen Taylor | ... | Miss Nippleworthy | |
Søren Malling | ... | Heinz | |
Birthe Neumann | ... | Terapeut | |
Ole Thestrup | ... | Advokat | |
Elsebeth Steentoft | ... | Fru Hansen | |
Joel Spira | ... | Malte | |
Jens Andersen | ... | Bent | |
Alexander Behrang Keshtkar | ... | Taxachauffør | |
Johanne Louise Schmidt | ... | Pernille | |
Mikkel Arndt | ... | Henrik (as Mikkel Arendt) | |
Kim Kold | ... | Tolder | |
Jørgen W. Larsen | ... | Tolder 2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Hou Mandsfeldt | ... | Limosine chauffør | |
André Birk Schultz | ... | Guest at restaurant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonas Allen | ... | producer |
Karen Bentzon | ... | line producer |
Ole Bornedal | ... | co-producer |
Peter Bose | ... | producer |
Lone Korslund | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joachim Holbek |
Cinematography by
Dan Laustsen | ||
Linda Wassberg |
Editing by
My Thordal |
Casting By
Djamila Hansen |
Production Design by
Søren Gam |
Costume Design by
Manon Rasmussen |
Makeup Department
Malene Immerkær | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bettina Lervig | ... | hair stylist |
Bjørg Serup | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Production Management
Charlotte Buch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marie Louise Siim | ... | assistant producer |
Emilie Spliid | ... | assistant producer |
Kim Arnt Torp | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antony Castle | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kristoffer Bentzon | ... | sfx prop |
Susanne Buhl | ... | standby props |
Jacob Wirth Carlsen | ... | property master |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Trine Jensen | ... | props |
Rasmus Lange | ... | intro graphics |
Tine Hieronymus Nielsen | ... | property master |
Jeppe Green Schelde | ... | props assistant |
Lasse Strøm | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Mikkel Groos | ... | sound |
Nino Jacobsen | ... | sound designer |
Claus Lynge | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Martin | ... | foley mixer |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
James Shannon | ... | dolby consultant |
Oskar Skriver | ... | b-sound, post production |
Special Effects by
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thomas Svensson | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld | ... | visual effects artist |
Martin Madsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Øhlenschlæger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anne Sejrskild | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tao Ahler | ... | drone operator |
Per Arnesen | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Go-Matsushima Rasmussen | ... | gaffer assistant |
Andreas Wejs Hansen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ian Hansen | ... | drone camera operator |
Gustav Meiling Madsen | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jens Peder Pedersen | ... | grip (as Jens Pede Pedersen) |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | steadicam operator |
Henrik Petit | ... | still photographer |
Johan Frimann Rasmussen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mathias Asger Rasmussen | ... | gaffer |
Michael Sørensen | ... | key gaffer |
Emil Taasinge | ... | grip assistant |
Rasmus Wittrup | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilie Bøge Dresler | ... | costume assistant |
Charlotte Moe | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sofie Vendelbo Bergstein | ... | post production assistant: Miso Film |
Benjamin Binderup | ... | promo trailer editor |
Thomas Caspersen | ... | digital mastering |
Mads Hagbarth Damsbo | ... | compositor (as Mads Hagbarth Lund) |
Maggie Winther Hansen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Simon Harder | ... | avid supervisor |
Morten Højbjerg | ... | trailer editor |
Daði Jónsson | ... | on-line (as Dadi Jonsson) |
Elin Pröjts | ... | b-editor |
Kim Rasmussen | ... | avid consultant |
Sune Reinhardt | ... | compositor |
Peter Steincke | ... | conform |
Thomas Therchilsen | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kasper Søndergaard Batz | ... | location assistant |
Kenneth Berg | ... | location manager |
Claus Nielsen | ... | location scout |
Kim Scott Sutherland | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joachim Holbek | ... | drums: percussion & keyboard / orchestral leader |
Jan Holzner | ... | scoring engineer |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Lars Krarup | ... | guitar: mandolin & bas / sound technician |
The Prague Symphony Orchestra | ... | orchestrator (as The City Of Pragh Symphony Orchestra) |
Jimmy Østbygaard | ... | bass / copyist: assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Daae | ... | continuity |
Mikael Olsen | ... | script consultant |
Niklas Press | ... | script translator |
Additional Crew
Jess Bang | ... | behind the scenes |
Lis Kasper Bang | ... | additional crew |
Sofie Vendelbo Bergstein | ... | producer assistant |
Kamilla Bjerglind | ... | additional crew |
Johan Bornedal | ... | additional crew |
Louise Bruun | ... | additional crew |
Niels-Kristian Bærentzen | ... | additional crew |
Jonathan Guldberg Elsborg | ... | additional crew |
Kamilla Koed Fenger | ... | producer assistant |
Daniel Finn | ... | runner |
Sarah Fyllgraf | ... | additional crew |
Morten Gerner | ... | financial manager |
Oscar Breyen Gröning | ... | pa ole bornedal & driver |
Per Hedegaard | ... | distribution & marketing |
Astrid Hoder | ... | assistant: Miso Film |
Ida Holmgren | ... | assistant: Miso Film |
Frederik Honoré | ... | distribution & marketing |
Nanna Hummelmose | ... | legal |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor |
Morten Kjeldgaard | ... | choreographer |
Oliver Koldill | ... | runner |
Lone Korslund | ... | acquisition |
Vegard Kristiansen | ... | assistant choreographer |
Rasmus Krogh | ... | acquisition |
Jan Lehmann | ... | distribution & marketing |
Madeleine Ludvigsen | ... | additional crew |
Anita Juel Lystbæk | ... | extras coordinator |
Ask Morell Mathiasen | ... | additional crew |
Josefine Mathiassen | ... | production assistant |
Lena Milovic | ... | assistant: Miso Film |
Dorthe Arve Olsen | ... | behind the scenes |
Christian Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Kasper Janus Rasmussen | ... | additional crew |
Malene Redder Ruby | ... | additional crew |
Mette Sundberg | ... | accounting |
Kim Sutherland | ... | additional crew |
Clara Thyssen | ... | production coordinator |
Jonas Torp | ... | additional crew |
Paul Wilson | ... | artwork |
Thanks
Camilla Allen | ... | special thanks |
Cornelius Allen | ... | special thanks |
Oskar Allen | ... | special thanks |
Piv Bernth | ... | special thanks (as Piv Bernt) |
Fanny Leander Bornedal | ... | the director wishes to thank (as Fanny Bornedal) |
Claudia | ... | the director wishes to thank |
All the Extras | ... | thanks |
Helle Fagralid | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Karin Jagd | ... | special thanks |
Neel Jans | ... | thanks |
Johan | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Zoran Juresa | ... | thanks |
All Locations | ... | thanks |
Maja Marie Lotz | ... | special thanks |
Louis | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Ole Meldgaard | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Christina Mosegaard | ... | thanks |
Citizens Of Nibe | ... | thanks |
Peter | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Hussein Tai | ... | thanks |