Edit
"DC's Legends of Tomorrow" Invasion! (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Smith

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by) &
Phil Klemmer ... (developed by)
 
Phil Klemmer ... (teleplay by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (teleplay by)
 
Greg Berlanti ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Victor Garber ... Dr. Martin Stein
Brandon Routh ... Ray Palmer / The Atom
Caity Lotz ... Sara Lance / White Canary
Franz Drameh ... Jefferson Jackson / Firestorm
Maisie Richardson-Sellers ... Amaya Jiwe / Vixen
Amy Louise Pemberton ... Gideon (voice) (as Amy Pemberton)
Nick Zano ... Nate Heywood / Steel
Dominic Purcell ... Mick Rory / Heat Wave
Stephen Amell ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
David Ramsey ... John Diggle / Spartan
Emily Bett Rickards ... Felicity Smoak
Danielle Panabaker ... Caitlin Snow
Carlos Valdes ... Cisco Ramon / Vibe
Melissa Benoist ... Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Grant Gustin ... Barry Allen / The Flash
Christina Brucato ... Lily Stein
Donnelly Rhodes ... Agent Smith
Lucia Walters ... President Susan Brayden
Jacob Richter ... Younger Glasses
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Micah Fitzgerald ... Scar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Chris Fedak ... executive producer
Geoff Garrett ... co-producer
Grainne Godfree ... producer
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Sarah Nicole Jones ... supervising producer
Phil Klemmer ... executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Brian Moraga ... associate producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Keto Shimizu ... co-executive producer
Ben Sokolowski ... consulting producer
Val Stefoff ... producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) (produced by)
Ray Utarnachitt ... co-producer
Glen Winter ... producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

David Geddes

Film Editing by 

Kevin Mock

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Sheila Haley
Tyler Bishop Harron ... (as Tyler Harron)

Art Direction by 

Andy Amoroso

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Vicky Mulholland

Makeup Department 

Tibor Farkas ... special makeup effects artist
Amanda McGowan ... makeup department head
Brenda Turner ... hair department head
Junior Adusei ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Krystal Devlin ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mike Elizalde ... creature effects supervisor: Spectral Motion (uncredited)
Davina Faye ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sandy Lindala ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Toby Lindala ... special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Catou Kearney ... production manager
Trina Renee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Florian Halbedl ... second assistant director
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director
Chris Garbasauskas ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Warren Hanna ... second unit director (uncredited)
Mat Holden ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lynda Chapple ... property master (as Lynda Lee Chapple)
Beau Holtz ... greensperson
Mia Johnson ... Lead Set Dresser
Mohamed Almaghraby ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Sif Asmundsdottir ... set dresser (uncredited)
Claudia Cantoral ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jean-Paul Carthy ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Frank Haddad ... best boy greens (uncredited)
Carl Johansen ... best boy greens (uncredited)
Steph Lee ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Don Matlo ... lead metal fabricator (uncredited)
D. Martin Myatt ... props buyer (uncredited)
Terry W. Poon ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steve Price ... props (uncredited)
Tania Rahimikhoshavaz ... set buyer (uncredited)
Jordan Roberts ... assistant on-set property master (uncredited)
Peter Ruttan ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Thomas Shatwell ... on-set carpenter (uncredited)
James Summers ... head greensman (uncredited)
Paolo G. Venturi ... illustrator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kristian Bailey ... sound mixer
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Miguel Araujo ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Emilie Corpuz ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Owen Granich-Young ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Austin Krier ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Caitlin Norman ... sound (uncredited)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andy Welker ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Davis ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ben Eadie ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Spencer Graham ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Graham S. Hollins ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jesi Burch ... visual effects producer
Dan Fisk ... visual effects coordinator
Seth Gottlieb ... visual effects editor
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian)
Arman Mafi ... senior visual effects artist
Ollie Monsef ... tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud)
Mike Phillips ... visual effects artist
Dustin Adair ... character animator (uncredited)
Ardy Ala ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Patrick L. Almanza ... roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
Lycee Anaya ... compositor (uncredited)
Charise E. Angone ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Mario Cardona ... animator (uncredited)
Bernard O. Ceguerra ... visual effects (uncredited)
Winston Clark ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Meagan Condito ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
James L. Davidson ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Brian C. Davis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ristra Fajarwaty ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andrew Furlong ... cg artist (uncredited)
Felicia Guest ... digital compositor: Encore (uncredited)
Mark Hennessy-Barrett ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Jozwik ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tanya Kevorkian ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Kevin Kutchaver ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Payfer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vardan Petrosyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sanjay Raghavendran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
James Rorick ... on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Lopsie Schwartz ... senior cg generalist (uncredited)
Natasa Simonson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ambar Singh ... visual effects (uncredited)
Derek Spriggs ... compositor (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer
J.J. Makaro ... stunt producer (as JJ Makaro)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... fight coordinator
Brandon Calvert ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Chang ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Chase ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Bruce Crawford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason William Day ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Trevor Jones ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Donavin Kuhl ... stunt double: Nick Zano (uncredited)
Chris Link ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
John MacDonald ... stunt double: Dominic Purcell (uncredited)
Atlin Mitchell ... Stunt Double: Melissa Benoist (uncredited)
Jared Payne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mitra Suri ... stunt double: Caity Lotz (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
Justin Conner ... lighting technician
David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Jordon Baker ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Torstein Colyer ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Lou Gruzelier ... steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
Josh Holmes ... lighting board operator (uncredited)
Lawrence S. James ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Josh Marr ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Devon Mussett ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Tony Shivts ... best boy rigging electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Haley Peveto ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Kristina H. Zelic ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maya Mani ... additional costume designer
Amy Schilbe ... set supervisor
Tricia Boyko ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Leanne Clerihue ... costume coordinator (uncredited) / costume supervisor (uncredited)
Matea Pasaric ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Karley Schroyen ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi ... prep costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Will A.J. Barton ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)
Candice Kim ... post project manager: dailies (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Michelle Panchuk ... dailies: project manager (uncredited)
Annie Rader ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trevor Metz ... location manager
Len Carter ... location assistant (uncredited)
Aleksandra Lukacevic ... location scout (uncredited)
Andrew Marles ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jessica Mason ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Bonny Northcott ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sherri Chung ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Serena McKinney ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Maggie Craig ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Sarah Hernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator
Stephen Carr ... personal driver (uncredited)
Danny Dispirito ... transportation captain: second unit (uncredited)
Keith Halak ... cast driver (uncredited)
Marc R. Poitras ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Danny Virtue ... Horse Coordinator
Jobree Anderson ... production accountant (uncredited)
Shaun Burke ... assistant: Vladimir Stefoff (uncredited)
Len Carter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tyron B. Carter ... assistant: Phil Klemmer (uncredited)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant: Andrew Kreisberg (uncredited)
Amine El Fadl ... production staff (uncredited)
Jimmy Gibbons ... assistant: Greg Berlanti (uncredited)
Gus Hernandez ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Tessa Irwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Kim ... assistant: Marc Guggenheim (uncredited)
Matthew Maala ... assistant: Chris Fedak (uncredited)
Ellen MacDonald ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Nick ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Rogers ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
Sam Sullivan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Tamer ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Vibert ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Eniko Viglas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed