The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
The Lies Will Catch Up to You (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Solomons |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | (staff writer) |
Alan B. McElroy | ... | (executive story editor) (as Alan McElroy) |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
Neil Reynolds | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan | |
Matthew Davis | ... | Alaric Saltzman (as Matt Davis) | |
Michael Malarkey | ... | Lorenzo 'Enzo' St. John | |
Chris Wood | ... | Kai Parker | |
Demetrius Bridges | ... | Dorian Williams | |
Wolé Parks | ... | Cade | |
Tierney Smith | ... | Lizzie Saltzman (as Tierney Mumford) | |
Lily Rose Smith | ... | Josie Saltzman (as Lily Rose Mumford) | |
Brent McGee | ... | Mystic Waiter | |
Maurice Johnson | ... | Washed up Man | |
Kenny Barr | ... | Line Cook | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joel Gretsch | ... | Peter Maxwell (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
John D. Hickman | ... | Mr. Fell (uncredited) | |
Scott Lomas | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) | |
James Stacey | ... | E.M.T. (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chad Fiveash | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | executive producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | producer |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | executive producer |
Paul Wesley | ... | producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Darren Genet | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Evan J. Warner |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Rosa Palomo |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Amber Crowe | ... | makeup department head |
Kevin J Edwards | ... | key hair stylist |
Lane Friedman | ... | hair stylist |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | key makeup artist / third makeup artist (as Patrina John) |
Elizabeth A. Moore | ... | key makeup artist (as Liz Moore) |
John Tarro | ... | hair department head |
Dayvid Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrew Coles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Sharretts | ... | second assistant director |
Kathleen K.J. Walsh | ... | production assistant (as K.J. Walsh) |
Andrew Ward | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Church | ... | greens foreman (as Robert Lee Church) |
Guy L.G. Covington Jr. | ... | key greens |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | lead scenic |
William Gantt | ... | props |
Cary Goen | ... | greens stand-by |
Jason Dock Harrell | ... | set dresser |
Noelle Jean-Baptiste | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Jess Pouncy | ... | on set dresser: 2nd unit |
Shelli Sheckton | ... | construction medic |
Hunter Simms | ... | greensman (as Hunter) |
Sam Stover | ... | Welder |
Kevin Vickery | ... | set designer |
Zackary Wilder | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jeff Alex Thomas | ... | sound utility: day-player |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Colin Heath | ... | sound utility |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | foley artist and editor |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hunter Moore | ... | boom operator |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael H. Clark | ... | special effects general foreman |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Marcelo Tabor | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Samuel Cornwell | ... | visual effects coordinator Entity FX (as Sam Cornwell) |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects producer |
Elangie Feliz | ... | junior visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (as Elangie Pereda) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Aaron McLane | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Jennifer Trevino | ... | IO Entity FX |
Matthew Gabriel Wagner | ... | visual effects artist |
Javier Hernandez-Kistte | ... | visual effects pa (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Paul Wesley |
Keith Ward | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anna-Marie Aloia | ... | digital utility |
Becca Bennett | ... | digital utility |
Tim Bird | ... | rigging electric |
Chase Boyer | ... | dolly grip |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nichole Castro | ... | a camera second assistant (as Nicole Castro) |
Jordan Daniels | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Dunn | ... | grip / key grip 2nd unit |
Colin Duran | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Wesley Garrison | ... | additional rigging grip |
Mike Gentry | ... | lighting technician |
Shawn Gillard | ... | electrician |
Derek L. Harris Jr. | ... | best boy |
Datan Hopson | ... | backup cinematopher |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | rigging electrician (as John Gorman) |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | electrician |
Pete Klingenberg | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Abbie Knights | ... | electrician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Robby Kraft | ... | grip |
Byerly Majick | ... | lighting technician (as Casey Byerly) |
Brett Mayfield | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
Gannon Murphy | ... | best boy |
Pierre O'Halloran | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jason Scott Parker | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Kelly Poor | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip |
Jose de Jesus Servin | ... | rigging electrician |
Ryan Weisen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Cameron Woodall | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Larry S. Young | ... | dolly grip (as Larry Young) |
Thomas Gossard | ... | electrical rigger (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Talisa Lett | ... | extras casting |
Emily Love | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Bernard | ... | set costumer |
Jose Luis Ramos Jr. | ... | costume supervisor / set costumer |
Hayley Tutt | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Brooklynn Baiz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Kendall Rummell | ... | post-production assistant |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
Stevie Waichulis | ... | assistant editor (as Stephen Waichulis) |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | location manager |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | location coordinator (as Tammy Brown) |
David Crigler | ... | location assistant |
William K. Ellis | ... | assistant location manager |
Anttonieo Madison | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kenneth Porter Jr. | ... | location assistant |
Elin Sigurdson | ... | location assistant |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) / music supervisor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | score prep assistant |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor additional |
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Caleb Austin | ... | driver |
David Collis | ... | transportation driver |
Jack L. Herrin | ... | driver |
Windi Robinson | ... | transportation |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Oranz Walker | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Laura Barber | ... | accounting clerk |
Michael Benedetti | ... | office production assistant |
Bobby Burks | ... | key set medic |
Amy Chance | ... | production coordinator |
Byron Clark | ... | craft service |
Anthony Davidson II | ... | property assistant |
Sonia Y. Dawson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bryan Fields | ... | medic |
Celine Geiger | ... | executive story editor |
Victoria Glass | ... | office production assistant |
Ana González-Dorta | ... | production assistant |
Secret Harris | ... | first team pa |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Andrew Huddleston | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Kanoy | ... | animal wrangler |
Alyssa Lewis | ... | assistant to producers |
Chad Marvin | ... | apoc |
Peyton Maxey | ... | production assistant |
Alan B. McElroy | ... | executive story editor |
William Mullis | ... | construction |
Matthew Prokopek | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Jenna Sykes Barber | ... | production assistant (as Jenna Sykes) |
Sara Torres | ... | stand-in |
Drew Vawter | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen K.J. Walsh | ... | production assistant (as K.J. Walsh) |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | production assistant (as CJ Wright) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Leilani Terrell | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |