The Windsors (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
George Jeffrie | ... | (created by) |
George Jeffrie | ... | (written by) |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | (created by) |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Cottle | ... | Edward | |
Celeste Dring | ... | Eugenie | |
Louise Ford | ... | Kate | |
Richard Goulding | ... | Harry | |
Morgana Robinson | ... | Pippa | |
Hugh Skinner | ... | Wills | |
Ellie White | ... | Beatrice | |
Haydn Gwynne | ... | Camilla | |
Harry Enfield | ... | Charles | |
Franc Ashman | ... | Sonia | |
Jonathan Cullen | ... | Justin | |
Oliver Gatz | ... | Derek | |
Clive Hayward | ... | George VI | |
Carolin Stoltz | ... | Clara |
Produced by
Camilla Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Philip Clarke | ... | Head of Comedy: Channel 4 (as Phil Clarke) / commissioning editor (as Phil Clarke) |
Nerys Evans | ... | commissioning editor |
George Jeffrie | ... | associate producer |
Izzy Mant | ... | producer |
Carla McGilchrist | ... | line producer |
Bert Tyler-Moore | ... | associate producer |
Robert Wulff-Cochrane | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Masterson | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ben Wheeler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Williams | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Nadira Seecoomar |
Production Design by
Mo Holden |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Wingrove |
Costume Design by
June Nevin |
Makeup Department
Judith Barkas | ... | make-up designer |
Hannah Collett | ... | make-up artist |
Françoise Cresson | ... | make-up artist |
Neil Marshall | ... | make-up artist |
Production Management
Craig Narcisse | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris May | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Brett Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Akass | ... | dressing props |
Matthew Bailey | ... | Set Construction Carpenter: Dailies / standby carpenter |
Oliver Bell | ... | dressing props |
Louis Burnett | ... | graphic designer |
Sarah Burrows | ... | props mistress |
David Crewdson | ... | standby art director |
Louisa D'Arcy | ... | production buyer |
Martin Griffiths | ... | dressing props |
Emma Smith | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Tom Corbett | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sam Diamond | ... | sound recordist |
Emilie Thomson | ... | sound editor |
Stuart Piggott | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mark Williams | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kerry Arthur | ... | focus puller |
Mack Behan | ... | grip assistant |
James Grimes | ... | grip |
Tom Guy | ... | best boy |
Oliver Hallam | ... | camera trainee |
Rory Hern | ... | camera trainee |
Cameron Lovegrove | ... | grip: dailies |
Tomas Euan Maddrell | ... | electrician (as Euan Maddrell) |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Shaun Mone | ... | gaffer |
Ed Moore | ... | additional photography |
Gavin Ogden | ... | electrician |
Ben Taylor | ... | camera assistant |
Angus Young | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bobbie Edwards | ... | costume standby |
Peter Stephens | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Thomas Holborow | ... | on-line editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Adam Betterton | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kate Ellison | ... | floor runner |
Cat Hadrill | ... | production co-ordinator |
Samuel Halpin | ... | production secretary |
Jenny Leeper | ... | production accountant |
Kenny Tanner | ... | floor runner (as Kennet Tanner) |