Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Valentine

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Armand Jammot ... (countdown devised by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jimmy Carr ... Himself - Host
Sean Lock ... Himself - Team Captain
Sarah Millican ... Herself - Team Captain
Susie Dent ... Herself - Lexicographer
Rachel Riley ... Herself - Hostess
Alex Horne & The Horne Section Alex Horne & The Horne Section ... Themselves - Dictionary Corner Guest
Bob Mortimer Bob Mortimer ... Himself - Contestant
Katherine Ryan ... Herself - Contestant
John Pohlhammer ... Himself - Voice-Over (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joe Auckland Joe Auckland ... Himself (uncredited)
Mark Brown Mark Brown ... Himself (uncredited)
Will Collier Will Collier ... Himself (uncredited)
Robert Deaton Robert Deaton ... Fabio (uncredited)
Alex Horne ... Himself (uncredited)
Ben Reynolds Ben Reynolds ... Himself (uncredited)
Ed Sheldrake Ed Sheldrake ... Himself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tom Baker ... assistant producer
Christopher Barbour ... edit producer
Richard Cohen ... series producer
Mia Cross ... producer
Damian Eadie ... series producer: ITV
Alex Gilman ... edit producer
Peter Gwyn ... executive producer: ITV
Rose Hanson ... edit producer
Charles Hyland ... assistant producer (as Charlie Hyland)
Lorraine Kilpatrick ... celebrity producer
Lisa Kirk ... producer
Richard Osman ... executive producer
Ruth Phillips ... executive producer
Andrew Westwell ... executive producer
Frazer Yorke ... assistant producer

Music by 

Mat Osman

Film Editing by 

Jamie Shemeld
Damon Tai

Production Design by 

Nick King

Art Direction by 

Rosie Dove
Lucy Fyfe

Costume Design by 

Marcia Stanton

Makeup Department 

Janette Anderson ... makeup artist
Lauren Rathbone ... makeup artist
Sara Riesel ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Jo Kay ... production executive
Helena Parkhill ... post-production supervisor
Frances Swarbrick ... production manager: ITV
Hannah Wilcock ... production manager

Art Department 

Adam Game ... assistant art director
Dave Whyte ... additional graphics

Sound Department 

Scott Talbott ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Speddings ... camera operator
Roger Williams ... lighting director

Editorial Department 

Eric Donbavand ... vision control
Simon Sanders ... vision mixer

Music Department 

Alan Hawkshaw ... composer: countdown theme and clock music

Script and Continuity Department 

Jemilah Findlay ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Debra Blenkinsop ... director of operations
Chloe Brown ... stage manager
Jack Bushell ... production runner
Jimmy Carr ... program associate
Yannick Clerke ... production runner
Neil Croft ... stage manager
Andrew Dawson ... program associate (as The Dawson Brothers)
Steve Dawson ... program associate (as The Dawson Brothers)
Gary Delaney ... program associate
Dominic English ... program associate
James Farmer ... program associate
Eleanor Firth ... production secretary
Jessica Fostekew ... program associate
Sam Gannaway ... senior researcher
Mark Harrison ... floor manager
Bairbre Holmes ... researcher
Kirsty Horgan ... legal & business affairs
Tim Inman ... program associate (as The Dawson Brothers)
Paul McGee ... studio manager
Juliet Meyers ... program associate
Luisa Mulinas ... legal & business affairs
Carol Nickson ... production accountant
Geoff Norcott ... program associate
Christine Rose ... program associate
Chloe Sibthorp ... researcher
Imogen Sibthorp ... production secretary
Aiden Spackman ... program associate
Fraser Steele ... program associate
Marcel Stellman ... by arrangement with
Lee Stuart Evans ... program associate
Olivia Temple ... production coordinator
Martin Trenaman ... program associate
Pete Whitelock ... dictionary engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed