Directed by
Ivan Andrew Payawal |
Writing Credits
Ivan Andrew Payawal | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nico Antonio | ... | executive producer |
Perci M. Intalan | ... | executive producer (as Perci Intalan) |
Jun Lana | ... | executive producer (as Jun Robles Lana) |
Victoria Mostoles | ... | producer |
Andre Payawal | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Andrew Payawal | ... | executive producer |
Zorahayda Payawal | ... | executive producer (as Zor Payawal) |
Music by
Nonong Buencamino |
Cinematography by
Carlo Mendoza |
Editing by
Carlo Francisco Manatad |
Production Design by
Michael N. Español | ... | (as Michael Español) |
Makeup Department
Jefferson Cabral | ... | makeup artist (as Jeff Cabral) |
May Dulay | ... | second makeup artist |
Bobby Penequito | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kristin Parreño Barrameda | ... | post supervisor: Quantum Post |
Kris Flores | ... | production manager |
Eisset Juanich | ... | production manager |
Joel Lacap | ... | production manager |
Carlo Francisco Manatad | ... | post head: Quantum Post |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Easy Ferrer | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jayson Bonifacio | ... | art department |
Virgilio Matubis | ... | art department |
Allan Mosquera | ... | art department |
Dennis Mosquera | ... | art department |
Carlos Rosal | ... | art department |
James Arvin Rosendal | ... | art department (as James Rosendal) |
William Villareal | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Aris Alcantara | ... | boom operator (as Aries Alcantara) |
Aian Caro | ... | re-recording engineer: Wildsound / sound designer |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | dialogue editor: Wildsound (as Bebet Casas) / sound designer (as Bebet Casas) / sound effects editor: Wildsound (as Bebet Casas) / sound engineer: Wildsound (as Bebet Casas) |
Tin Gomez | ... | operations head: Wildsound |
Gerald Guardiano | ... | boom operator |
Augustus Caesar Idioma | ... | studio coordinator: Wildsound (as Ace Idioma) |
Timi Idioma | ... | studio head: Wildsound |
Pietro Marco S. Javier | ... | adr engineer: Wildsound / re-recording engineer: Wildsound (as Marco Javier) / sound designer (as Marco Javier) / sound effects editor: Wildsound |
Jayson Nidea | ... | property custodian: Wildsound (as Jason Nidea) |
Melvin Rivera | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Bubut | ... | key grip |
Joanne Cadua | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Joanne T. Cadua) |
Sergio Canlas | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Sergio Canlas Jr.) |
Melchor Capangpangan | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Melcar Capangpangan) |
Chris Carmona | ... | camera technician: CMB Film Services (as Christopher D. Carmona) |
Gilbert Daclan | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services |
Christian De Guzman | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services |
Noel Devera | ... | focus puller (as Noel De Vera) |
Robert Esberto | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Dick N. Esberto) |
Fernando Flores | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Fernando L. Flores) |
Nico Gerona | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Felix Grefiel | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Felix Greffiel) |
Junjun Labucay | ... | grip intern |
Edgar Lactuan | ... | maxi stand operator: CMB Film Services (as Edgar B. Lactuan) |
Claro Laulita | ... | head crew: CMB Film Services (as Claro R. Laulita Jr.) |
Jay Linaga | ... | gaffer |
Jess Manadong | ... | crew: CMB Film Services (as Jesus A. Manadong) |
Noelito Manjares | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Noelito F. Manjares) |
Romeo Nano Jr. | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Romeo U. Nano Jr.) |
Sam Paguyan | ... | second assistant camera: CMB Film Services (as Sam T. Paguyan) |
Samuel Sagana | ... | electrician: CMB Film Services (as Samuel N.E. Sagana) |
Julius Salarda | ... | digital imaging technician: CMB Film Services (as Julius V. Salarda) |
Roniel Tubil | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services |
Lando Velayo | ... | lights crew: CMB Film Services (as Orlando Velayo) |
Richard Visco | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Czar Buenaventura | ... | wardrobe head |
Mhayen Gatmaitan-Basto | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Marianne Gatmaitan) |
Editorial Department
Denjamyr Aliño | ... | subtitle lay-in: Quantum Post |
Joji Alonso | ... | post executive: Quantum Post (as Atty. Josabeth V. Alonso) |
Tiffanie Ang | ... | project coordinator: Media East Productions |
Rodel Castillo | ... | utility: Quantum Post |
Jon Nikos Despabiladeras | ... | translator: Quantum Post |
Paula Dulay | ... | translator: Quantum Post |
Kris Flores | ... | post-production coordinator: Quantum Post |
Noah Loyola | ... | assistant editor: Quantum Post (as Noah Lean Loyola) / subtitle lay-in: Quantum Post |
Dia A. Magsaysay | ... | colorist: Media East Productions (as Dia Magsaysay) |
Marilen Magsaysay | ... | colorist / head colorist: Media East Productions |
Carlo Francisco Manatad | ... | digital intermediate editor: Quantum Post / off-line editor: Quantum Post |
Kyle Nieva | ... | subtitle lay-in: Quantum Post |
Ivan Andrew Payawal | ... | translator: Quantum Post (as Ivan Payawal) |
Edgar Salvador | ... | utility: Quantum Post |
Rizza Subiaga | ... | assistant: Media East Productions |
Ogie Tiglao | ... | visual effects artist: Quantum Post |
Location Management
Ma. Anne Gatchalian | ... | location coordinator (as Anne Gatchalian) |
Granvel Taylor | ... | location coordinator |
PJ Torres | ... | location coordinator (as PJ Thorres) |
Raquel Trinidad | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Brocka | ... | script continuity supervisor |
Vicente Garcia Groyon | ... | script consultant (as Vince Groyon) |
Jun Lana | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Daniel Badal | ... | driver (as Daniel Badal Jr.) |
Robert Blanco | ... | driver |
Jerill Gonzales Clemente | ... | driver (as Jerill Clemente) |
Benjamin De Casa | ... | driver |
Jun De Vera | ... | driver |
Renato Degamo | ... | driver (as Renato R. Degamo) |
Bebot Galinato | ... | driver |
Leonardo Gamutan | ... | driver |
Jess Manadong | ... | driver / driver: CMB Film Services (as Jesus A. Manadong) |
Marvin Mole | ... | driver |
Edwin Pantaleon | ... | driver (as Edwin Pantalion) |
Joy Pluma | ... | driver |
Roque Saladino | ... | driver (as Roque B. Saladino) |
Marlon Santiago | ... | director's driver |
John Servando | ... | driver |
Wilson Sipo | ... | driver |
Ernesto Soriano | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Freddie Acosta | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Crystal Nicole Adams | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jeannea Aprid | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Monica Aprid | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Brando April | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Cathy Aquino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Cristalyn Aquino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Brian Atkins | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Beth Avendaño | ... | talent supplier (as Beth Avendano) |
Carlo Bachillar | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Antony Bacunawa | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jaime G. Baltazar | ... | president: CMB Film Services |
Kemp Bates | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Sam Bautista | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jazzel Baybayan | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Vicky D. Belarmino | ... | festival coordinator: Cinemalaya (as Vicky Belarmino) |
Shahara Bingham | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Christopher Bonifacio | ... | crowd control |
Joseph Bourbon | ... | utility |
Catherine Buslon | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Christian Cabaltica | ... | talent supplier |
Danna Lee Cabanban | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Nancy Cabanban | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Richard Neil Calizo | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Janrenz Caranto | ... | talent supplier |
Liezel Carey | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Zayra Carreon | ... | competition secretariat: Cinemalaya |
Minda Casagan | ... | associate festival coordinator: Cinemalaya |
Mel Chionglo | ... | competition and monitoring director: Cinemalaya |
Antonio O. Cojuangco | ... | chairman: Cinemalaya Foundation |
EJ Collins | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Melissa Collins | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Samantha Collins | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Wilson Dagondon | ... | talent supplier |
Analeth Lopez Dela Vega | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Patrick Delos Reyes | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jon Nikos Despabiladeras | ... | poster designer / social media manager |
Beth Dionson | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Erwin D. Escubio | ... | general manager: CMB Film Services |
Melissa Escueta | ... | competition and monitoring coordinator: Cinemalaya |
Rica Estrada | ... | visual arts division: Cinemalaya |
Mark Joseph Evangelista | ... | production assistant (as Joseph Evangelista) |
Thomas Fabian | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Stephen Fears | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jheff Felix | ... | talent coordinator |
Johndelle Ferolino | ... | utility |
Philip Floredo | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Harvie Lee Full-Summer | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Noeny Gatarin | ... | visual arts division: Cinemalaya |
McJerson Gayros | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians (as McGerson Gaytos) |
Orville Gillum Jr. | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians (as Orville Gillum) |
Belton Gipson | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Elizabeth Good | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Wendy Lou Gordon | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Laurice Guillen | ... | president: Cinemalaya |
Raul Hababag | ... | layout graphic and design: Cinemalaya (as Raul P. Hababag) |
Thomas Hernaez | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Justin Hillberry | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Katherine Hillberry | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Shiryl Horton | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Perci M. Intalan | ... | creative consultant (as Perci Intalan) |
Regina Jackson | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jun Jarme | ... | visual arts division: Cinemalaya |
Rebecca Jose | ... | festival sponsorship: Cinemalaya |
Harol Dennis Julaton | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Harold Dennis Julaton | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Tabby Kantala | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Fred Kerr | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jeff Lalaguna | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jun Lana | ... | creative consultant |
Jerica April Lopez | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Stephanie May Lopez | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Darlene Catly Malimas | ... | monitoring officer: Cinemalaya (as Darlene Malimas) |
Jocelyn Manalon | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jeffrey Manansala | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Darwin Maraño | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Gemma Marco | ... | festival sales and promotions: Cinemalaya |
Ronnie McDaniel | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Ariel Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Carla Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Francis Gem Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jhing Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Kenneth Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Ronnie Mediario | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Chris Millado | ... | festival director: Cinemalaya (as Chris B. Millado) |
Kharalyn Miller | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Khiesha Miller | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Angelica Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Barbie Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Geralie Mae Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Glenn Gerald Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Julie Ann Grace Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Julie Anne Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Mark Gilbert Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Michael Gerald Molino | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Deck Mondejar | ... | talent supplier |
Eddielaiza Mora | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Michael Morales | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Latonya Morillo | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Alfred Nemenzo | ... | technical assistant: Cinemalaya |
Tommy Newman | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Tommy Louis Newman | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jojo Nones | ... | associate monitoring officer: Cinemalaya (as Jojo T. Nones) |
Diana Oman | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Ma. Theresa Orio | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians (as Ma. Teresa Orio) |
Michelle Oroh | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Bernadette Palmer | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Sally A. Parucha | ... | brochure and souvenir program: Cinemalaya |
Kimberly Piamonte | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Maria Teresa Piamonte | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Francisca Pilpil | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jingle Planta | ... | talent supplier |
Michael Rabanzo | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Irene Rada | ... | festival public relations director: Cinemalaya |
AJ Ramos | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Alvin Ramos | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Annabelle Ramos | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Teresa S. Rances | ... | deputy festival director: Cinemalaya |
Winnie Rapa | ... | assistant: Bela Padilla |
Rizalina Divine Raymundo | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Gary San Agustin | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
James Santillan | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jerome Sawyer | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Arvy Serafin | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Anne Lee Smith | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Jerome Smith | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Zeus Fahad Soriano | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Omar Sortijas | ... | creative consultant |
Granvel Taylor | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Almond Perry Torres | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
PJ Torres | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians (as Jaja Y. Torres) |
Angelica Denise Trinidad | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Angelito Terrence Trinidad | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Raquel Trinidad | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Monica Tuple | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Rodel Valiente | ... | technical coordinator: Cinemalaya |
Acryt V. Vallido | ... | festival collaterals: Cinemalaya |
Barcilisa Villaganas | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Xena Villaganas | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Eyna Villar | ... | managing editor for festival brochure and souvenir program: Cinemalaya |
Anita West | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Erika Chloe Yabut | ... | for: The Movement of Filipino-Amerasians |
Thanks
Kaye Abad | ... | acknowledgement |
Kate Alconga | ... | acknowledgement |
Gekai Alfafara | ... | acknowledgement (as Psalm and Gekai Alfafara) |
Psalm Alfafara | ... | acknowledgement (as Psalm and Gekai Alfafara) |
Joji Alonso | ... | acknowledgement (as Atty. Joji Alonso) |
Carla Mae Avencena | ... | acknowledgement (as Carla Avancena) |
Kara Bacuyag | ... | acknowledgement |
JM Ballaran | ... | acknowledgement |
Jaime G. Baltazar | ... | acknowledgement (as Jim Baltazar) |
Adora Basa | ... | acknowledgement |
Vicky D. Belarmino | ... | acknowledgement (as Vicky Belarmino) |
Marivic Calaquian | ... | acknowledgement |
Ice Cando-Cruz | ... | acknowledgement |
Mel Chionglo | ... | acknowledgement |
Jenilee Chuaunsu | ... | acknowledgement (as Jen Chuaunsu) |
Shey Collado | ... | acknowledgement |
Prime Cruz | ... | acknowledgement |
Elaine Dagoy | ... | acknowledgement |
Dawn De Guzman | ... | acknowledgement |
Carlo Dela Cruz | ... | acknowledgement (as Janice and Carlo Dela Cruz) |
Janice Dela Cruz | ... | acknowledgement (as Janice and Carlo Dela Cruz) |
Julie Dela Cruz | ... | acknowledgement |
Chirlay Dela Rosa | ... | acknowledgement |
Nenette Demilio | ... | acknowledgement (as Nenette Rustia) |
Kate Dolino | ... | acknowledgement |
Julia Enriquez-Cristobal | ... | acknowledgement |
Melissa Escueta | ... | acknowledgement |
Ina Feleo | ... | acknowledgement |
Mica Fernandez | ... | acknowledgement |
Elaine Florido | ... | acknowledgement |
Jaja Galang | ... | acknowledgement |
Bea Galvez | ... | acknowledgement |
Chuckie Galvez | ... | acknowledgement |
Elmer Gatchalian | ... | acknowledgement |
Vicente Garcia Groyon | ... | acknowledgement (as Vince Groyon) |
Laurice Guillen | ... | acknowledgement |
Leah Gutierrez | ... | acknowledgement |
Kring Kim | ... | acknowledgement (as Kring Elenzano-Kim) |
Dominic D. Lim | ... | acknowledgement (as Dominic Lim) |
Miko Livelo | ... | acknowledgement |
Ash Malanum | ... | acknowledgement |
Nhila Mallari | ... | acknowledgement |
Marion Manalo | ... | acknowledgement |
Maui Manalo | ... | acknowledgement |
Cheska Marfori | ... | acknowledgement |
Redi Mendoza | ... | acknowledgement |
Meg Michelena | ... | acknowledgement |
Valeen Montenegro | ... | acknowledgement |
Miguel Ortiz | ... | acknowledgement |
Adrian Pagdanganan | ... | acknowledgement |
Milagros Payawal | ... | acknowledgement |
Paolo Martin Payawal | ... | acknowledgement |
Xy Pintoy | ... | acknowledgement |
Minda Ponce | ... | acknowledgement: Visual Lights Studio (as Minda Monica Ponce-Rodriguez) |
Jose Javier Reyes | ... | acknowledgement |
Lao Rodriguez | ... | acknowledgement (as Paolo Rodriguez) |
Chyna San Gabriel-Angeles | ... | acknowledgement |
Chu Santos | ... | acknowledgement |
Joven Santos | ... | acknowledgement (as Joven and Pining Santos) |
Pining Santos | ... | acknowledgement (as Joven and Pining Santos) |
Shiela Santos | ... | acknowledgement |
Theena Santos | ... | acknowledgement |
Tristan Santos | ... | acknowledgement |
Mitchie Sison | ... | acknowledgement |
Michelle Nicole Soriano | ... | acknowledgement (as Nicole Soriano) |
Omar Sortijas | ... | acknowledgement |
Patricia Sumagui | ... | acknowledgement |
Gabriela Tatad | ... | acknowledgement (as Gabbie Tatad) |
PJ Torres | ... | acknowledgement (as PJ Thorres) |
Raquel Trinidad | ... | acknowledgement |
Christian Vallez | ... | acknowledgement |
Adrienne Vergara | ... | acknowledgement |
Katrina Villanueva-Guevarra | ... | acknowledgement |
Mercedes Washington | ... | acknowledgement |