Chicago Med (TV Series)
Uncharted Territory (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick R. Norris | ... | (as Patrick Norris) |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Eli Talbert | ... | (written by) & |
Safura Fadavi | ... | (written by) |
Joseph Sousa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Safura Fadavi | ... | (story editor) |
Diane Frolov | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | co-producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Leigh Cousins | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Drayer | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | executive producer |
Darin Goldberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Hootstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Shelley Meals | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Eli Talbert | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Waxman | ... | executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Lex duPont | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lillian Benson |
Casting By
Christal Karge | ||
Marisa Ross | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Lori Agostino |
Art Direction by
Lauren Rosenbloom |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Nye | ||
Kenneth Yoder | ... | (set decoration) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Denise Baker | ... | hair department head |
Alejandra Ford | ... | key makeup artist |
Rebekah Lieto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aimee Lippert | ... | makeup artist |
Suzi Ostos | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal Portillo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marissa Simone | ... | hair stylist |
Rukey Styles | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | unit production manager |
Clara Juhn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Austin Harpole | ... | second second assistant director |
Andy Spellman | ... | second assistant director (as Andrew Spellman) |
Art Department
Aaron A. Akins Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Andy Akins) |
Juan Bautista | ... | set designer |
Sean Richard Budde | ... | swing gang |
Nadia Garofalo | ... | prop buyer |
Mike Hudecek | ... | assistant property master |
Quentin Matthys | ... | leadman |
Michelle Peters | ... | graphic designer (as Michelle Cremin) |
Chris Shader | ... | property master |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Soma Vernon | ... | art department coordinator |
Mamie Young | ... | graphic designer |
Samantha Merkle | ... | art pa (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen) |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | sound supervisor (as Kevin Buchholz) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Faber | ... | sound utility |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chuck Homyak | ... | boom operator |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philip von During | ... | adr supervisor |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tracy Beaver | ... | lab technician |
Blake E. Matthys | ... | special effects coordinator (as Blake Matthys) |
Andy Jarosz | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Cyle Williamson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Edwards | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeff Heusser | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Fierro | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Fierro) |
Matthew LeFevour | ... | stunts (as Matt LeFevour) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Anderson | ... | best boy grip |
Cortland Boyd | ... | key grip |
Kevin Boyd | ... | playback supervisor |
Matt Brown | ... | digital utility |
Mark Castelaz | ... | gaffer |
Laura Difiglio | ... | second camera assistant: "a" camera |
Chris Feurig | ... | dimmer board operator |
Joseph R. Fitzgerald | ... | c camera operator |
Paige Ford | ... | electrician |
Drew Fulton | ... | digital loader |
Mike Graham | ... | electrician |
Colin Heffernan | ... | grip |
Keith Hueffmeier | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | dolly grip (as Allen Lee) |
Nathaniel Midura | ... | best boy electric |
Travis Newberg | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
George A. Olson Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (as George Olson) |
Mike Pisani | ... | dolly grip |
Andy Reynoso | ... | grip |
Joey Richardson | ... | loader |
Paul Ryan | ... | rigging key grip |
Faires A. Sekiya | ... | b camera operator (as Faires Anderson Sekiya) / steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson Sekiya) |
Elizabeth Sisson | ... | still photographer |
Scott E. Steele | ... | a camera operator (as Scott Steele) |
Matt Dinerstein | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jenn Noyes | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Joan Philo | ... | background casting |
Jenny Ravitz | ... | casting associate: New York |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alma Lucero Acosta | ... | costume production assistant |
Gretchen Gain | ... | costume supervisor |
Christy Juhnke | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Jamie Rush | ... | key costumer |
Lariana Santiago | ... | costume pa |
Erika Walthall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelsey Welker | ... | costumer |
Trevor Greig | ... | costume office coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Bowler | ... | post-production assistant |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Anthony Jaime | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Alexander K. Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Drew Blau | ... | location coordinator |
Adam Boor | ... | key assistant location manager |
Todd F. Campbell | ... | location assistant |
Sergio Castro | ... | location scout |
Al Cohn | ... | location manager |
Edward J. Eberwine III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dustin Schoenfeld | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | music assistant |
Alexis Martin | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Conor Patrick Hogan | ... | script coordinator |
Mary Tallman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as William Hogan) |
Ryan F. Shannon | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | medical consultant |
Daniele Bernstein | ... | transmedia manager |
Adam Berry | ... | second assistant accountant |
Erin Brafford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristel Crews | ... | production associate |
Gabriel L. Feinberg | ... | medical researcher |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jonathan Gray | ... | medical consultant (as Jonathan Gray MD) |
Ryan Johnson | ... | production associate |
Rachael Joyce | ... | production associate |
Susan B. Kreutz | ... | craft service (as Susan Kreutz) |
Deb Lancello | ... | production accountant |
Marlo Marisie | ... | production associate |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | production associate |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production executive |
Max Molinaro | ... | production assistant |
Yasmin Morris | ... | production associate |
Kelly Nass | ... | production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass) |
Nicole Oesterle | ... | accounting clerk |
Amanda Olson | ... | production associate |
Alex Phillips | ... | production associate |
Paul R. Puri | ... | medical consultant (as Paul R. Puri MD) |
Hakim Shakoor | ... | caterer chef |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant (as Angie Simpson) |
Benjamin Stern | ... | set medic |
Ashland Thomas | ... | stand-in |
Irene Vukovich | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matt Brassil | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Marta Haug | ... | stand in: Torrey DeVitto (uncredited) |
Jeff Heck | ... | audio description script writer (uncredited) |
Darren Orr | ... | title design: Spy (uncredited) |