Edit
"Will" What Dreams May Come (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Magnus Martens

Writing Credits  

Craig Pearce ... (created by)
 
Sarah Byrd ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Laurie Davidson ... William Shakespeare
Olivia DeJonge ... Alice Burbage
Ewen Bremner ... Richard Topcliffe
Mattias Inwood ... Richard Burbage
Jamie Campbell Bower ... Christopher Marlowe
William Houston ... Kemp
Lukas Rolfe Lukas Rolfe ... Presto
Max Bennett ... Robert Southwell
Jasmin Savoy Brown ... Emilia Bassano
Colm Meaney ... James Burbage
Julian Sands ... Barrett Emerson
Nancy Carroll ... Ellen Burbage
Nicholas Farrell ... Sir Francis Walsingham
Jack Brady ... Jack
Lorraine Bruce ... Mistress Harding
Cristian Valle Cristian Valle ... Antonio Swaarvey
Benny Maslov ... Tye Brewster
Shane Zaza ... Autolycus Brewit
Clive Rowe ... Boxman
James Berkery ... Jeremy Nightstand
Ash Mukherjee Ash Mukherjee ... Bryce Flintock
Geoffrey Freshwater ... Barnaby Smith
Jamie Beamish ... Augustine Phillips
Adam Galbraith ... Thomas Dalglesh
Jonathan Jaynes ... Astor Blunt
Karl Wilson Karl Wilson ... Topcliffe Servant
Richard Durden ... Lord Fortescue
Eleri Jones Eleri Jones ... Faye
Nicholas Woodeson ... Phillip Henslowe
George Sear ... Billy Cooper
Kyle Rees ... Neemes
Zubin Varla ... Edward Kelly
Abigail Hardingham ... Moll
Kenneth Collard ... Justice Young
Kedar Williams-Stirling ... Owen
Gerald Tyler ... Ross
Kara Lily Hayworth ... White Witch
Amani Zardoe Amani Zardoe ... Isabetta
Dewi Rhys Williams ... Man at Play
Miriam Lucia ... Woman at Play
Henry Lloyd-Hughes ... Edward Alleyn
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James T. Bowman James T. Bowman ... Globe Theatre Lyrist
Ronnie Danowska Ronnie Danowska ... Banquet guest
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ... Market trader
Perran Pryor Perran Pryor ... SA
Vyvyan Smart Vyvyan Smart ... Priest
Connor Sullivan Connor Sullivan ... Loud Audience Member
Juke Hardy ... Bailiff Alynn (uncredited)
Dilyan Kalchev Dilyan Kalchev ... Topcliffe Guard (uncredited)
Anne Lafon-Delpit Anne Lafon-Delpit ... Punk (uncredited)
Robin Lee ... Watchman (uncredited)
Jamie O'Rourke ... Market Trader (uncredited)

Produced by 

Corinne Marrinan ... co-executive producer
Richard Styles ... co-producer
Christina Wayne ... consulting producer
Andrew Wood ... producer

Music by 

Benjamin Garrett

Cinematography by 

John de Borman

Film Editing by 

Mark Davies

Casting By 

Leo Davis
Lissy Holm

Production Design by 

James Foster ... series production designer

Art Direction by 

Patricia Johnson ... (uncredited)
Julian Luxton ... supervising art director
Ashley Winter ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Judy Farr

Costume Design by 

Caroline McCall

Makeup Department 

Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: Silicone Runner
Betsan Dafydd ... crowd hair and make-up
Marella Shearer ... makeup and hair designer
Sophie Ashworth ... hair & make-up artist (uncredited)
Inma Azorin ... hair & make up artist: dailie (uncredited)
Laura Beard ... junior makeup and hairstylist crowd daily (uncredited)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetic artist (uncredited)
Mary Cooke ... hair & makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Samantha Easey ... makeup and hair crowd dailies (uncredited)
Danny Marie Elias ... hair and makeup daily (uncredited)
Francesco Fabiani ... prosthetics sculptor (uncredited)
Dani Haigh ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Alice Hollingum ... trainee make-up artist (uncredited)
Faith Johnston ... junior crowd hair and makeup daily (uncredited)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic make up designer (uncredited)
Sarah Jane Marks ... make-up and hair: dailies (uncredited)
Kate Roberts ... makeup supervisor (uncredited)
Franziska Roesslhuber ... crowd hair junior and makeup junior (uncredited)
Matt Simpson ... crowd hair and makeup junior (uncredited)
Naomi Spurr ... junior hair and make-up artist (uncredited)
Kelly Stewart ... crowd hair & make-up (uncredited)
Jill Sweeney ... crowd hair & make up artist (uncredited)
Elen Thomas ... regular crowd daily senior (uncredited)
Helen Tucker ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Martine Watkins ... crowd hair and makeup junior (uncredited)
Claire Williams ... crowd makeup & hair supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Phil Brown ... post-production supervisor
Liv Duffin ... production team (Select your county)
Michelle Mullen ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonny Benson ... second assistant director
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director
Terry Bamber ... assisting first assistant director (uncredited)
Sam Barry-Parker ... crowd second assistant director (uncredited)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: main unit cover (uncredited)
Arthur Shepherd ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Timothy Wood ... additional crowd second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Katja Allen ... graphics assistant dailies
Toby Bellchambers ... carpenter
Scott Bryan ... rigger
Ben Morris ... assistant supervising art director
Paul Oatway ... property master
Joseph Rogers ... props trainee
Callum Sullivan ... standby props
Matthew Tominey ... stand-by props
Alex Abelman ... carpenter (uncredited)
Alison Adams ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Misli Akdag ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Martin Broadbent ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ben Carty ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jeanine De Wet ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Hattie Gent ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Meg George ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Angharad Gwynant ... prop/set maker (uncredited)
Lu Hammond ... set decorators assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Harper ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Rachel Jammali ... cash buyer (uncredited)
Wyn Jenkins ... standby props (uncredited)
Julia Jones ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Mair Jones ... dressing props (uncredited)
Tony Knight ... props (uncredited)
Lissa Lamona ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Holly McCarthy ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Kartik Nagar ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Sarah Notley ... draughtsperson (uncredited)
Eva Onsrud ... production buyer (uncredited)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Stuart Rankmore ... dressings props (uncredited)
Jo Sansom ... draughtsperson (uncredited)
Scott Williams ... stand by rigger (uncredited)
Kate Elizabeth Wilson ... production buyer (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... carpenter (uncredited)
Gus Wookey ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Dodkin ... sound mixer
Rikki Hanson ... boom operator: dailies
Jerome McCann ... sound mixer: double banking
Matthew Skelding ... sound supervisor
Cabel Adkins ... adr engineer: Austin (uncredited)
Hunter Berk ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Doug Cooper ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Joe Gidley ... sound trainee (uncredited)
Michael Grisold ... foley recordist (uncredited) / foley recordist/editor (uncredited)
Nick Lowe ... adr editor (uncredited)
Markus Moll ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Danton Tanimura ... sound editor (uncredited)
Keith Tinman ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited)
Sacha Walker ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Mike Wood ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Max Burslem ... special effects technician
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Edward Chiswell Jones ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Bianca-Lee Burgess ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Clare Cheetham ... production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan)
Stefan Drury ... executive visual effects producer: DNegTV
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Connor Kitto ... matchmove supervisor: DnegTV
Alice Locuratolo ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Mitchell ... cg supervisor: dneg tv
Emma Norton ... visual effects producer
Mark Pascoe ... head of cg: DNegTV
Jack Rhys Phillips ... compositor: DNegTV
Benjy Riehl ... visual effects coordinator (as Benjamin Riehl)
Ellen Selby ... visual effects coordinator: DNegTV
Robert Vassie ... visual effects coordinator: DNegTV
Habeeb Ahmed ... modeller: Double Negative (uncredited)
Des Anwar ... on-set visual effect supervisor (uncredited)
Indranil Bhattacharya ... modelling lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nicola Brennan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Charles Chorein ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
David Connely ... generalist technical director: double negative (uncredited)
Patrick Dean ... visual effects production co-ordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
James Paul HattSmith ... compositing supervisor: DNegTV (uncredited)
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter (uncredited)
Adam Jackson ... roto & prep artist (uncredited)
Hayden Jones ... executive vfx supervisor: dnegtv (uncredited)
Kenn Hedin Kalvik ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Oscar Knott ... compositor (uncredited)
Tord Liljedahl T√łnnesen ... roto & prep artist (uncredited)
Himanshu Meena ... matchmove lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jay Murray ... compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher ... senior production manager: DNEGTV (uncredited)
Ganesh Poojari ... senior modeler: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jonathan Privett ... executive vfx supervisor: DNegTV (uncredited)
David Sewell ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mihai Stan ... prep artist: double negative (uncredited)
Jack Stevens ... digital matte painter: DNEGTV (uncredited)
James Woods ... visual effects line producer: DNegTV (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator
Gary Kane ... stunts
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Curle ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mellissa Roberts ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Dias ... digital imaging technician
Peter Myslowski ... key grip
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer
Guido Cavaciuti ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Matthew Challenger ... electrician (uncredited)
James Chesterton ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Barney Coates ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ash Daniyan ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
John Davis ... first assistant camera dailies (uncredited)
Ashlea Downes ... second assistant "a" camera (uncredited)
Matthew Fox ... video assist assistant (uncredited)
Alec Garner ... digital lab technician (uncredited)
Josh Greenway ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Ben Griffiths ... best boy (uncredited)
Richard Hill ... video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (uncredited)
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Stephanie Kennedy ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Patrick King ... digital imaging technician: dailies (uncredited)
Stephen Lloyd ... video assistant (uncredited)
Rod Marley ... C camera First assistant camera (uncredited)
David Penfold ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Petrie ... additional video operator (uncredited)
Tom Pomphrey ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Jake Pope ... grip trainee second unit (uncredited)
Matthew Poynter ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Cenay Said ... second assistant "b" camera (uncredited)
Jessica Saunders ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Josh Stafford ... video trainee (uncredited)
Ryan Taggart ... first assistant camera: c camera (uncredited)
Simon Tanner ... electrician (uncredited)
Steven Taylor ... electrician (uncredited)
Roger Tooley ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Derek Walker ... camera operator (uncredited)
Nick Wall ... still photographer (uncredited)
Gareth Williams ... electrician (uncredited)
Luke Williams ... digital imaging technician assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Victoria Beattie ... casting associate
Amanda Mitchell ... casting: Australia
Alexis Booth ... manager of casting (uncredited)
Sally King ... child crowd casting (uncredited)
Mike Page ... manager of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elaine Andrew ... Costume Maker
Nicola Clay ... crowd standby
Eleri Croker-Jones ... crowd costume trainee
Nadia Cucinella ... Costume Junior
Johanna Elf ... costume fitter: crowd
Jason Gill ... crowd costume assistant
Eleanor Landgrebe ... wardrobe mistress
Carole Louise Machin ... costume assistant
Daisy Marcuzzi ... assistant costume designer: crowd
Karen Frances Smith ... principal costume cutter
Victoria Aylwin ... costume stand-by (uncredited)
Sean Barrett ... milliner (uncredited)
Benjamin Crean ... costume prop modeller (uncredited)
Chris Duffelen ... chief breakdown: textile artist (uncredited)
Christian Goddard ... principal set costumer (uncredited)
Denise Heywood ... cutter (uncredited)
Gwenno Jones ... costume maker (uncredited)
Poli Kyriacou ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Asia Macey ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Josie May ... junior design assistant (uncredited)
Fiona McCann ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Liv Murton ... breakdown artist (uncredited)
Rebecca Rom ... crowd costume junior (uncredited)
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Anna Thompson Smith ... costume breakdown trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Anil Griffin ... assistant editor
Caitlin Spiller ... first assistant editor
Paul Staples ... colorist
Sofie Alonzi ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Paul Dingwall ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
James Ian Gray ... lab operator (uncredited)
Hannah Jennings ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Alice Mason ... Editorial PA (uncredited)
Caitlin Spiller ... assembly editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lucia Fedeli ... location assistant
Tony Hood ... supervising location manager
Perry Cumber ... unit manager (uncredited)
James Davey ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tom Dexter ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

Becky Bentham ... music supervisor
Andy Patterson ... music editor
Vanesa Lorena Tate ... music editor / music producer
Allison Wood ... music licensing

Script and Continuity Department 

Marinella Setti ... script supervisor
Mia Sands ... script supervisor assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jamie Gardner ... unit driver
Paul Davies ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager (uncredited)
Jason Morgan ... facilities captain (uncredited)
Dai Nicholls ... facilities driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tom Cox ... horsemaster
Vivien Dale ... chef
Anna Elettra Pizzi De Gaetano ... production secretary
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Justin Pollard ... historical and research consultant
Edward Rastelli-Lewis ... production coordinator
Jan Haydn Rowles ... dialogue coach
Rob Allott ... production runner (uncredited)
Johanna Alves-Parks ... production legal (uncredited)
Stuart Broussard ... main title producer (uncredited)
Nick Chaffey ... accounts trainee (uncredited)
Paula Chidgey ... production accountant (uncredited)
Victoria Colwill ... assistant: Andrew Wood (uncredited)
Matthew Fyson ... supervising armourer (uncredited)
Gabriel Henrique Gonzalez ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Emily Jasper ... production assistant (uncredited)
Philip Meachem ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Dale Mercer ... assistant choreographer (uncredited)
Ella O'Neil ... production runner (uncredited)
Krutin Patel ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Iain Rose ... floor runner (uncredited)
Paul Rose ... caterer (uncredited)
Matthew Silverman ... main titles executive producer (uncredited)
Ralph Q. Smith ... main title design creative director (uncredited)
Angus Wilkinson ... assistant to craig pearce (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed