Edit
"Into the Badlands" Chapter XII: Leopard Stalks in Snow (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paco Cabezas

Writing Credits  

Alfred Gough ... (created by) &
Miles Millar ... (created by)
 
Matt Lambert ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Wu ... Sunny
Orla Brady ... Lydia
Sarah Bolger ... Jade (credit only)
Aramis Knight ... M.K.
Emily Beecham ... The Widow
Oliver Stark ... Ryder (credit only)
Madeleine Mantock ... Veil
Ally Ioannides ... Tilda
Nick Frost ... Bajie
Marton Csokas ... Quinn
Stephen Lang ... Waldo
Eve Connolly ... Ava
Farzana Dua Elahe ... Portia
Maddison Jaizani ... Odessa
Cung Le ... Cyan
Charlotte Bradley Charlotte Bradley ... Juno
Brahm Gallagher ... Trapper
Aaron Heffernan ... Dury
Amara Joyce Amara Joyce ... Amelia
Peter Marinker ... Doc Cloud
Cathal Pendred ... Rafferty
Karl Shiels ... Declan
Nikki Wong ... Ramona
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Quigley Mark Quigley ... Bowler Hat Assassin (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kimberly Boyd ... co-producer
Daniel C. Connolly ... supervising producer
Nick Copus ... co-executive producer
David Dobkin ... executive producer
Mikey Eberle ... associate producer
James Flynn ... producer
Stephen Fung ... executive producer
Alfred Gough ... executive producer
Kari Hobson ... producer
Huen Chiu Ku ... co-executive producer
Matt Lambert ... co-producer
Miles Millar ... executive producer
LaToya Morgan ... supervising producer
Morgan O'Sullivan ... producer
Karen Richards ... co-executive producer
Michael Shamberg ... executive producer
Stacey Sher ... executive producer
Michael Taylor ... executive producer
Daniel Wu ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Yuile

Cinematography by 

Owen McPolin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ben Wilkinson

Casting By 

Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Stephen Daly

Art Direction by 

Briana Hegarty ... supervising art director
Christine McDonagh
Gary McGinty ... (uncredited)
Shane McEnroe ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Philip Murphy

Costume Design by 

Giovanni Lipari

Makeup Department 

Clare Lambe ... makeup designer
Emmet McCauley ... hair stylist
Lorraine McCrann ... key make up artist fight unit
Emma Moffat ... makeup artist
Johnny Murphy ... special makeup effects artist
Daniele Nastasi ... hair stylist
Sarah O'Brien ... special makeup effects artist (as Sarah McCarthy)
Ruth O'Rourke ... crowd makeup supervisor
Susie Redmond ... hair stylist
Sevlene Roddy ... hair designer
Matthew Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Shirley Talbot ... hair stylist
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist
Dorothy Campbell ... full time makeup trainee (uncredited)
Aisling Duffy ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Catherine Fox ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Cayce Helm McManus ... makeup trainee (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephen Burt ... unit production manager
Andre Coutu ... post-production supervisor
Charlotte Keating ... production supervisor
Kyle Wilson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eve Banahan ... daily trainee assistant director
Keith Browett ... second assistant director
Andy Cheng ... action director / fight unit director
Stephanie Desmond ... trainee assistant director
Jamie Doyle ... trainee assistant director
Mikey Eberle ... First Assistant Director: Fight Unit
David Howard ... daily trainee assistant director
Robert Kiernan ... third assistant director
Michael Pluck ... trainee assistant director
Michael Queen ... second assistant director
Benjamin Barry ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Eoin Canny ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Tom Collins ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Jo Halpin ... trainee assistant director: daily (uncredited)
Orla King ... second assistant director: daily (uncredited)
Sophie Massey Broadbery ... trainee assistant director/additional third (uncredited)
Conor McCoy ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Davide Melini ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Robert Myler ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Aisling O'Farrell ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Fiachna Quinn ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Stephen Rigney ... third assistant director fight unit (uncredited)
Tom Speirs ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dermot Blighe ... stand-by props
Joanne Carstairs ... props
Judith Hynes ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Nicky MacManus ... Construction manager
Ciara McKenna ... props storeperson
Eleonora McNamara ... lead sculptor modelmaker
Aoife Quinn ... graphics: set decoration
Aoife Thunder ... Set Decoration coordinator
Ailsa Williams ... trainee model maker
Dermot Blighe ... stand-by props fight unit (uncredited)
Simon Boyd ... chargehand dressing props (uncredited)
Niamh Cleary ... s/by art director (uncredited)
Julia Davin-Power ... assistant property buyer (uncredited)
Tim Devine ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Paddy Hoyne ... trainee modelmaker (uncredited)
Ronan Kennedy ... stand by props (uncredited)
Alan Lambert ... mural artist (uncredited)
Emma Loughlin ... graphics trainee (uncredited)
Mark Maher ... chief model maker (uncredited)
Ian McCaffrey ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jonathan McGonnell ... concept artist (uncredited)
Adrienne McGrane ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Michael Murphy ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Neligan ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Fabien Oman ... props supplier (uncredited)
Mary Pike ... draughtsperson: art department (uncredited)
Edwin Ryan ... sculptor (uncredited)
Garrett Ryan ... modelmaker (uncredited)
Dylan Whelan ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Baskerville ... re-recording mixer (as Mike Baskerville)
Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer
Ken Galvin ... adr mixer
Alastair Gray ... dialogue editor
John Loranger ... supervising sound editor
Karl Merren ... sound mixer
Sean O'Toole ... boom operator: Fight Unit
Eddie Quinn ... boom operator
Nathan Senot ... dubbing recordist
Dan Sexton ... sound effects editor
Gren-Erich Zwicker ... assistant sound editor
Steve Baine ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Baskerville ... manager of sound operations (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andrew Felton ... boom operator: Fight Unit (uncredited)
Ken Galvin ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John Loranger ... sound designer (uncredited)
Eric Ryan ... sound trainee (uncredited)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brendan Byrne ... special effects supervisor
Ryan McNeill ... floor effects supervisor
Kate Aungier ... model & prop maker (uncredited)
Ritchie Beacham-Paterson ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Phillip Souster ... special effects floor supervisor (uncredited)
Stephen Sutton ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Jude ... digital compositor
V. Samundeswari ... senior compositor at Rocket Science VFX
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor
Katie Anderson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Prashant Arora ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mark Beckett ... 3D scanning specialist: Efficacy4D (uncredited)
Paul Bongiovanni ... data wrangler (uncredited)
David Bouhs ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ian Britton ... compositing supervisor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Guillaume Cazabat ... digital artist: Lighter (uncredited)
David Charvat ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andy Chopping ... photographer: Efficacy4D (uncredited)
Carri Cleaveland ... layout and matchmove artist (uncredited)
Grainne Dooley ... vfx lead data wrangler (uncredited)
Wei Gao ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jandira Guasque ... 3D scanning specialist: Efficacy4D (uncredited)
Metin Gungor ... matte painting supervisor (uncredited)
Andriy Koval ... compositor (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... 3D scanning specialist: Efficacy4D (uncredited)
Corey Mayne ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Niall McEvoy ... visual effects set supervisor (uncredited)
Shoban Narayanan ... production supervisor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Brandon Outhwaite ... i/o coordinator: RSVFX (uncredited)
Anthony Paterson ... senior vfx producer: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Tom Plaskett ... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Graham Post ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jerry Seguin ... compositor (uncredited)
Mike Soppit ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Maxime Stein ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Rahul Venugopal ... digital compositor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Bryan Walman ... visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nathan Barris ... stunt double: oliver stark
Tony Condren ... stunt performer
Peter Dillon ... stunt performer
Aaron Gassor ... stunt performer
Conor Hegarty ... stunt performer
Margo Jendrzejewska ... stunt coordinator assistant (as Margo Jedrzejewska)
Ronan Kearns ... stunt rigger: stunts
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunt double: Nikki Wong
Chris Manger ... key stunt rigger
Peter Miles ... stunt coordinator
Danielle Moore ... stunts
Eimear O'Grady ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Stephen Ryan ... stunts
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Vi-Dan Tran ... stunt double: M.K.
Douglas Wells ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Breen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, stunt unit
Dion M. Casey ... steadicam/'a' camera operator
Fionn Comerford ... b camera operator
Barry Conroy ... gaffer: action unit
John Creagh ... electrician
Simon Culliton ... first assistant camera "a" camera: fight unit / first assistant camera 'a' camera: fight unit
Sonya Deegan ... Video assist trainee
Russell Gleeson ... camera operator: "b" camera, fight unit
Eric Greenberg ... b camera first assistant
Conor Kelly ... focus puller b camera: fight unit
Oisín Kelly ... key grip: fight unit
Andrew McGill-Coggin ... best boy grip: fight unit
Philip McKeon ... first assistant camera
Dave Morgan ... a camera steadicam
Darrell Murphy ... jib operator
Mikey Nardone ... additional grip
David O'Connor ... key grip
Cathal O'Friel ... camera trainee: dailies
Antony Platt ... still photographer
Matt Pugh ... digital imaging technician: pick-ups unit
Malachy Sturgeon ... b camera second assistant
Carol Tormey ... a cam second ac
Cody York ... best boy grip
Daniel Barnwell ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Ciaran Cullen ... electrician (uncredited)
Brendan Dempsey ... electrician: fight unit (uncredited)
Brian Dungan ... Additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Richie Egan ... dolly grip: "b" camera, fight unit (uncredited)
Graeme Haughton ... electrician/genny operator (uncredited)
Ciaran Kavanagh ... main unit crossover (uncredited)
Simon Keenan ... d.i.t. (uncredited)
Colin Kelly ... electrician (uncredited)
Richard Lacey ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Greg McGuinness ... movi technician (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited)
Patrick Moran ... camera trainee: drama unit (uncredited)
Trevor Murphy ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Niall O'Connor ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Paul Surgison ... best boy: second unit (uncredited)
Jeff Vitkuske ... data wrangler (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claudia Blunt ... casting associate: UK
Marc Hirschfeld ... executive in charge of casting
Louise Kiely ... Casting Ireland
Karen Scully ... Casting Ireland Associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alma Barbieri ... head cutter
Kiki Beamish ... set costumer
Gábor Homonnay ... costume supervisor
Rhona McGuirke ... costume supervisor
Tamsin McKiernan ... assistant costume designer
Jenny Nolan ... costume trainee
Daria Santilli ... workshop assistant
Mattia Bionda ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Siobhan Cahill ... stunt costumer (uncredited)
Simon Conran ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Hazel Corcoran ... costume maker (uncredited)
Niamh Martin ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Slawek Narwid ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Karen Rigg ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tara Roughneen ... set costumer (uncredited)
Cristina Vizireanu ... costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tom Lounsbury ... assistant editor (as Thomas Lounsbury)
Richard O'Connor ... dailies supervisor
Rob Reid ... post-production coordinator
Mina Sewell Mancuso ... first assistant editor
Shelley Therrien ... first assistant editor
Kevin Downer ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Joanne Rourke ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Niall Martin ... location manager
Jack Murphy ... location trainee
Lorcan Berney ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mitch Bederman ... music editor
Mike Shinoda ... main title theme
Kevin Won ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Louise Gaffney ... script supervisor
Daniel Robinson ... script coordinator
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Anthony Pattison ... action vehicle mechanic, builder
Michael Phelan ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Healy ... action vehicles mechanic (uncredited)
Paul Kelly ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Brendan King ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Beran ... animal wrangler
Paula Byrden ... clearance coordinator
Gillian Cody ... first assistant accountant
Sile Dorney ... production accountant
Susan Holmes ... production coordinator
Zeke Lawless ... production coordinator fight unit
Laurence Sweetman ... health and safety
Billi Webster ... first assistant accountant
John Bardswich ... project manager (uncredited)
Elisa Bernocchi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Taylor Brogan ... writers pa (uncredited)
Drew Brown ... senior vice president of production (uncredited)
Jamie Chow ... martial arts team: production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Gold ... production executive (uncredited)
Lisa Hogan ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Stephanie McCabe ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Conor McCoy ... press liaison (uncredited)
Fiona Murray ... accounts cashier (uncredited)
Robert Nolan ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Yoder ... Baije body double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed