Edit
"Beyond" Bedposts (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carol Banker

Writing Credits  

Adam Nussdorf ... (created by)
 
Jim Galasso ... (written by)
 
Jim Galasso ... (story editor) &
Hillary Benefiel ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Burkely Duffield ... Holden Matthews
Dilan Gwyn ... Willa
Jeff Pierre ... Jeff McArdle
Jonathan Whitesell ... Luke Matthews
Eden Brolin ... Charlie
Michael McGrady ... Tom Matthews
Romy Rosemont ... Diane Matthews
Jay Paulson ... Edgar
Oscar Camacho ... Diego
Chad Willett ... Pastor Ian
BJ Harrison ... Miss Hayley
Darren Moore ... Nicky
Stew McLean ... Woody
Caitlin Howden ... Female Orderly #2
Michael Bardach ... Barkeep

Produced by 

Steven A. Adelson ... executive producer
Nichole Beattie ... co-executive producer
Joe De Oliveira ... co-producer
Marc Dube ... co-executive producer
Justin Levy ... executive producer
Ryan Mottesheard ... co-producer

Music by 

Toby Chu

Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Arman Tahmizyan

Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes
Corbin Bronson

Art Direction by 

Evan Webber
Jenny Wilson

Set Decoration by 

Isaac Terpstra ... (on set dresser)

Costume Design by 

Tracey Boulton

Makeup Department 

Florencia Cepeda ... first assistant hair stylist
Alicia Chao ... key hair stylist
Katie Goett ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Mel Weisbaum ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shaun Moskie ... second assistant director
Stephen Ostir ... trainee assistant director
Marijke Richman ... first assistant director
Aimee Scott ... third assistant director
Scooby Vincent ... additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Danielle Bayliss ... assistant art director
Mark Chinque ... consruction foreman
Darryll Doucette ... assistant art director
Dylan Dowd ... head greens
Malcolm Dunn ... set designer
Emilie Grace ... buyer
Brittany Graham ... set dec coordinator
Frank Hong ... concept artist
Brian Host ... on set carpenter
Mia Johnson ... set dresser
Charles Joseph Mitchell ... art department assistant
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe ... assistant set decorator
Adriaan Wagner ... lead greens

Sound Department 

Jesse Barden ... foley editor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Rob Coxford ... re-recording mixer
Toño Cubillo ... a.d.r recordist
Francisco Frial ... foley mixer
Eva Madden ... sound effects editor
Shawn Miller ... sound mixer
Kevin Morales ... foley recordist
Alejandro Rochette ... adr assistant
Jordan Sy ... Sound assistant / sound mixer: second unit
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Beard ... special effects supervisor
Spencer Graham ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

George Butler ... visual effects production assistant
Brandon Doty ... 3d generalist
Doug Drexler ... Virtual Environment Supervisor
Yash Gowda ... digital compositor
Ryan Jensen ... visual effects supervisor
Dong-Hyun Kim ... matchmove supervisor: visual effect artist (as Dong Hyun Kim)
Cameron Kraft ... compositor
Remi Lariviere ... compositor
Rafael Santos Jr. ... digital production manager
Karen Watson ... digital compositor
Kevin Little ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt rigger
Jordan Davis ... pastor ian stunt double
Colin Decker ... key rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... gaffer
David Bukach ... still photographer
Kofi Effah ... lighting technician
Christopher C. Fisher ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Rob Hillstead ... lighting technician
Dan Holt ... lighting console operator
Burton Kuchera ... gaffer
Sean Kuzyk ... rigging gafer
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator
Edward Morris ... first assistant camera
Jos Oman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joe Papp ... lighting technician
Cody Rusinko ... best boy grip
David Skidmore ... digital imaging technician
Jan Wolff ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Jessica Cameron ... location casting associate
Seth Caskey ... casting associate
Sheriz Tambanillo ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ren Boggio ... costume coordinator
Madeline Jensen ... costume buyer
Eilidh McAllister ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
Jaron Downs ... assistant editor
Tim Kinzy ... supervising editor
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator
Cole Parks ... finishing assistant (as Coleman Parks)
Bronwyn Shields ... visual effects editor

Location Management 

Jason Durocher ... assistant location manager
Connor Jensen ... key location production assistant
Danny Ostir ... KEY Production Assistant

Music Department 

Bryce Buckmaster ... score coordinator
Dan Raziel ... music editor
Joey Singer ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Chrissy Maroon ... script coordinator
Bianca Poroliseanu ... 2nd unit script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Larry Yampolsky ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Ally ... social media/bts producer
Stef Armstrong ... assistant to producer
Keegan Barrs ... production assistant
Kathryn Coutu ... stand-in
Al Dales ... tal
Stacey Harris ... production coordinator
Shandi Leadbetter ... second assistant production coordinator
Dee LeBlanc ... assistant to director/executive producer
W. Robert Millar ... assistant location manager
Arshia Navabi ... production assistant
Elva Parsons ... payroll: accountant
Jamie Payton ... head horse wrangler
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk ... 1st Assistant Production Coordinator
Lauren Witt ... production assistant
Maytal Zchut ... writers' assistant
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed