The Next Step (TV Series)
It's All Fun and Games (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Reynolds |
Writing Credits
Frank van Keeken | ... | (creator) |
Brad Vermunt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shelby Bain | ... | Amy | |
Victoria Baldesarra | ... | Michelle | |
Alexandra Beaton | ... | Emily | |
Myles Erlick | ... | Noah | |
Lesley Faulkner | ... | Amy's Mom | |
Dawson Handy | ... | Josh | |
Akiel Julien | ... | LaTroy | |
Julian Lombardi | ... | Ozzy | |
Hanna Miller | ... | Heather | |
Briar Nolet | ... | Richelle | |
Isaiah Peck | ... | Henry | |
Dylan Ratzlaff | ... | Jacquie | |
Milaina Chanel | ... | Zara (as Milaina Chanel Robinson) | |
Noah Zulfikar | ... | Kingston | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Briana Andrade-Gomes | ... | TNS West Dancer (uncredited) | |
Danielle Ching | ... | Danielle (uncredited) | |
Tyler Hutchings | ... | Tyler (uncredited) | |
Jordan Letlow | ... | Jordan (uncredited) | |
Jade Whitney | ... | TNS West Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emma Campbell | ... | co-producer |
Jan Caruana | ... | co-producer |
Derby Crewe | ... | co-producer |
David Fortier | ... | executive producer |
Ian Malone | ... | co-producer |
Karen McClellan | ... | executive producer |
Laurie McLarty | ... | producer |
Michelle Melanson | ... | executive producer (as Michelle Melanson Cuperus) |
Laura Notarianni | ... | supervising producer |
Jay Prychidny | ... | producer |
Rachael Schaefer | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Schneeberg | ... | executive producer |
Amy Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Dan Rodrigues |
Cinematography by
Kim Derko |
Editing by
Gordon Thorne |
Casting By
Amy Wright |
Production Design by
Bill Layton |
Art Direction by
Yim Hung Kung |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Butler |
Costume Design by
Julie Whitfield |
Makeup Department
Rachel Affolter | ... | assistant makeup |
Joan Chell | ... | key makeup artist |
Suzanne McGlynn | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Zinka Tuminski | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrea Boyd | ... | executive in charge of production |
Spencer Hahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Germain Collinge Ménard | ... | fourth assistant director (as Germain Collinge) |
Caris Rait | ... | third assistant director |
James Rait | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Tassie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Accadia | ... | construction coordinator |
Philippa Burrows | ... | property master |
Joseph Doto | ... | set dresser |
Julie Eknes | ... | key scenic artist |
Zane Griffin | ... | lead set dresser |
Duncan Kemp | ... | on set props |
Jeff Schouten | ... | head painter (as Jeffrey Schouten) |
Allan Westlake | ... | head of construction |
Jordan Willoughby | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
James Belyea | ... | sound assistant |
Roberta Bratti | ... | project manager: Urban Post |
John Diemer | ... | sound mixer |
Dermain Finlayson | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Horrell | ... | boom operator |
Ella Melanson | ... | re-recording assistant |
Steve Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr recordist |
Kayla Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrea Whiting | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ho Che Anderson | ... | camera trainee |
Laurence Bortnick | ... | first assistant camera |
Gordon Clarke | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Ekin | ... | second assistant camera |
Brad Hruboska | ... | "a" camera operator |
Robert Ireland | ... | electric |
Joe McCormack | ... | key grip |
Rick McVicar | ... | "b" camera operator |
Tom O'Reilly | ... | dolly grip |
Kelly Richardson | ... | best boy electric |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Scott | ... | stills photographer (as Scott Stephen) |
Germain Wilson | ... | "c" camera operator |
Greg Winterton | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Mark Allison | ... | casting intern |
Richard Brown | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brittany Horlings | ... | casting assistant |
Ryan McKenna | ... | casting intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma England | ... | set supervisor |
Aleksandra Mandic | ... | stitcher (as Sandra Mandic) |
Sheila Radovancevic | ... | truck supervisor |
Angela Thomas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mark Betteridge | ... | on-line editor |
Jane Copeland | ... | project manager: Technicolor |
Michael Dobroski | ... | colourist (as Mike Dobroski) |
Catherine Peacock | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Daniel Shulkin | ... | second assistant picture editor |
Location Management
Ingrid Fielden | ... | location manager |
Jon King-Seguin | ... | location pa |
Music Department
Marco DiFelice | ... | music supervisor / song production |
Matthew O'Halloran | ... | composer: additional score |
Giordan Postorino | ... | song production |
Satoshi Takikawa | ... | post music engineer |
Aidan Vickery | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julie Crawford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Naeda Keeler | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alex Bailey | ... | set pa |
Amanda Cameron | ... | production coordinator |
Ginny Campbell | ... | director: Boat Rocker Media production |
Katie Dawson | ... | accounting trainee |
Karl DiPelino | ... | post story editor / story editor |
Jessica Fitzpatrick | ... | coordinator: deliverables |
Billy Ray Fong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Goldsmith | ... | executive: Family Channel |
Andrea Green | ... | director: Boat Rocker Media business & legal affairs |
Sarah Haasz | ... | executive: Family Channel |
Matt Hogue | ... | story editor |
Ian Jeffery | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ian Jeffrey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kelly Jenkins | ... | vice president: Boat Rocker Media business affairs and production finance |
Tanya Karn | ... | assistant choreographer |
Amanda Mathieson | ... | senior vice president: Boat Rocker Media finance |
Renee Pye | ... | publicist |
Pauline K. Quong | ... | production accountant (as Pauline Quong) |
Rachel Ross | ... | associate choreographer |
Mike Skolnik | ... | director: Boat Rocker Media finance |
Ryan Spencer | ... | story coordinator |
Mitch Stewart | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Terzis | ... | key craft |
Samantha Traub | ... | senior vice president: Boat Rocker Media business & legal affairs |
Brad Vermunt | ... | story editor |
Amy Wright | ... | supervising choreographer |
George Young | ... | production assistant |
John Young | ... | chief executive officer: Boat Rocker Media |