Directed by
Scott Peters |
Writing Credits
Matt Nix | ... | (created by) |
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics created by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics created by) |
Rashad Raisani | ... | (written by) |
Carly Soteras | ... | (story editor) |
Brad Marques | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Moyer | ... | Reed Strucker | |
Amy Acker | ... | Kate Strucker | |
Sean Teale | ... | Marcos Diaz / Eclipse | |
Natalie Alyn Lind | ... | Lauren Strucker | |
Percy Hynes White | ... | Andy Strucker | |
Coby Bell | ... | Jace Turner | |
Jamie Chung | ... | Clarice Fong / Blink | |
Blair Redford | ... | John Proudstar / Thunderbird | |
Emma Dumont | ... | Lorna Dane / Polaris | |
Garret Dillahunt | ... | Dr. Roderick Campbell | |
Elena Satine | ... | Dreamer | |
Jeffrey Nordling | ... | Danny | |
Erin Way | ... | Shelia | |
Darren Goldstein | ... | Chuck | |
Jeff Daniel Phillips | ... | Tex | |
Cooper Roth | ... | Scott | |
Scarlett Blum | ... | Dominique | |
Monique Grant | ... | Guard #1 | |
Hayley Lovitt | ... | Sage | |
Glenn Magee | ... | Another Man | |
Joe Nemmers | ... | Agent Weeks | |
Jermaine Rivers | ... | Shatter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bobby Hoskins | ... | Chuck's Crew (uncredited) | |
Jessica Robinson | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Shawn South | ... | Chuck's Crew (uncredited) | |
James Sterling | ... | Mutant Refugee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Campolongo | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Cholerton | ... | co-producer |
Derek Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Horowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | co-executive producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Matt Nix | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Michelle Rubinstein | ... | transmedia producer (uncredited) |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | executive producer |
Craig Siebels | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer |
Len Wiseman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Editing by
James Kilton |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ||
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
Rob Simons |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope |
Costume Design by
Cameron Dale |
Makeup Department
Gabe Acero | ... | prosthetics shop supervisor |
Amanda Bianchi | ... | key makeup artist |
Jared Bowen | ... | additional makeup artist |
Leay Cangelosi | ... | hair stylist |
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | special makeup effects department head / special makeup effects designer |
Curtis Foreman | ... | key hair stylist |
Jessie Gambardella | ... | makeup artist |
Jenny Lin | ... | makeup department head |
Mark Nieman | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Ashley Pullins | ... | contact lens technician (as Ashley Burn) |
Leo Satkovich | ... | makeup artist |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Lindsay Burns | ... | post-production supervisor |
John K. Patterson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Breen | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Fletcher | ... | additional second assistant director |
Lisha Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Steven Adams | ... | gangboss |
Ricky Aguirre | ... | set designer |
Morgan E. Beasley | ... | set dresser |
David A. Cap | ... | set dressser |
Roman Drankin | ... | construction laborer |
Rod England | ... | leadman |
Danny Gorbachov | ... | art pa |
Alan Hudgins | ... | toolman/labor foreman |
Webb Huffstatler | ... | scenic |
Kristen Jenkins | ... | set designer (as Kristen Hunsicker) |
Justin J. Jordan | ... | graphic designer |
Kostadin Karakashev | ... | gangboss construction |
Renée Leventis | ... | prop assistant |
Kenneth MacArthur | ... | gang boss |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic artist |
Trevor McNure | ... | assistant property master |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | prop assistant |
Jarrette Moats | ... | set designer |
Kevin Parten | ... | construction medic |
Matthew Shively | ... | art dept coordinator |
Russell Webster | ... | Construction Buyer |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | construction coordinator |
Stan J. White | ... | set dresser |
Jaime Wilcox | ... | prop assistant |
Jeri Woodward | ... | scenic foreman |
Randal Woodward | ... | charge scenic artist |
Anthony Darin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rosie Ditre | ... | set decoration production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor |
Michael Baird | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
Felipe Borrero | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | sound utility |
David Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer bpo |
Hunter Moore | ... | boom operator |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
David Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer las (uncredited) |
Lee Riley | ... | adr mixer: Orlando (uncredited) |
Rachel A. Smith | ... | second unit sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arndt | ... | pyrotechnician |
Zachariah Briggs | ... | special effects foreman |
Chad Pruett | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael E. Wilks | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Adams | ... | tracker/matchmover (as Joseph Adams Rivera) |
Joseph Ankrah | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Barber | ... | visual effects editor |
Daniel Bigaj | ... | senior compositor |
Adam Coggin | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Yaran Du | ... | compositor (as Yara Du) |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Omid Ensafi | ... | compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Wenye Fang | ... | digital artist: CoSA VFX |
Edward Fanning | ... | digital artist |
Dadrian Flavors | ... | visual effects producer |
Sreyeesh Garimella | ... | render wrangler: Cosa VFX |
Brannek Gaudet | ... | lead visual effects compositor |
Douglas Gibbens | ... | visual effects editor |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Omar Haq | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Karin Johnson | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Kalra | ... | compositor |
Bernhard Kimbacher | ... | visual effects supervisor: Umedia |
Jinny Ko | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Lance | ... | cosa vfx supervisor |
Brian Lis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brett Madill | ... | visual effects artist |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
William Mauer | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben McEwan | ... | lead compositor: Umedia |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Jeffrey Olney | ... | compositor |
Conrad Olson | ... | digital compositor |
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet | ... | senior digital compositor |
Michelle H. Pak | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Rex Privratsky | ... | digital artist |
Yawar Raja | ... | visual effects artist |
Kerry Raport | ... | compositor |
Lucy Robert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Grant Robertson | ... | compositing supervisor: visual effects |
Florian Schuck | ... | digital compositor |
Shimooi | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Siglow | ... | digital compositor |
Subodh Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Smoyer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lun Wang | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Philip Whelan | ... | visual effects supervisor: Spin vfx |
Wes While | ... | compositor |
Michael Yu | ... | lead visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | vfx editorial lead: Spin VFX |
Ryan Zum Mallen | ... | compositor |
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Michelle Brennen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
John Abraham Chempil | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Christenson | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Alfred Espino | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Travis Gagne | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Owen Hammer | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Joe | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Soppit | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts |
Dean Grimes | ... | utility stunts |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt driver |
Dailyn Matthews | ... | stunt double: Amy Acker |
Jeff Milburn | ... | stunt driver |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt double: Stephen Moyer |
Lacey Robinson | ... | stunt double: Natalie Alyn Lind |
Jordan Salmon | ... | stunt double: Erin Way |
Jon Walker Schmidt | ... | stunt double: Percy Hynes White |
Dawson Towery | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Taylor Towery | ... | stunt double: Natalie Alyn Lind |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | ... | stunt double: Emma Dumont |
Camera and Electrical Department
Becca Bennett | ... | digital utility |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | 2nd unit: a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Michael Cape | ... | grip |
Josh Cleland | ... | digital loader / digital loader: second unit |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator |
Geoff Dann | ... | best boy electric |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Eagleson | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Travis Elkins | ... | fixtures foreman |
Andrew Fisher | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mike Fisher | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ivan Gatti | ... | digital utility: second unit |
Eric Gavlinski | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Gaynor | ... | grip |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Mat Irby | ... | grip |
Kyle Jenkins | ... | video assist |
Peter Johnston | ... | data manager |
Patrick Kral | ... | camera utility: second unit |
Jason Lerczak | ... | base camp electrician |
David Walter Lindsay | ... | second assistant day player |
Chris Lumpkin | ... | key rigging grip |
Matthew C. McCarthy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Christopher Meydrich | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Sean Meyer | ... | electrician |
Eliza Morse | ... | still photographer |
Luis Pagan | ... | key grip: second unit |
Tim Ryan | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Paul Sanford | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | camera operator: second unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Sealock | ... | rigging grip |
Jeff Ward | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Daniel Cabeza | ... | network casting executive |
Adriana Del Valle | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Brian Webb | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth | ... | set costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | key costumer 2nd unit |
Jen Eden | ... | costumer |
Shenelle Evans | ... | seamstress |
Benj Gibicsar | ... | ager/dyer |
Daniel Hawks | ... | costumer |
Julie Love | ... | costume coordinator |
Lauren Morelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Power | ... | set costumer |
Emae Villalobos | ... | costume supervisor |
Chelsey Wilson | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Arnesen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Brankin | ... | on-line assistant |
Inëz Czymbor | ... | dailies technician |
Joe Finley | ... | final colorist |
Ben Folts | ... | on-line editor |
James Koon | ... | workflow producer |
Steven Lang | ... | editorial associate producer |
Ashley Malaski | ... | post-production assistant |
Romeo Rubio | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Lonano | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Riley C. Morris | ... | assembly editor (uncredited) / data asset manager (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | media manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Travell Blake | ... | key assistant location manager |
Marcus Foster | ... | location assistant |
Miles J. Henley | ... | location manager |
Paul Kobetz | ... | assistant location manager |
Nick Morris | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Andrew Brady | ... | assistant music coordinator |
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Cynthia Daft-Blondelle | ... | assistant music coordinator |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Edward McCormack | ... | composer's assistant (as Ed McCormack) |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips) |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music coordinator |
Julian Drucker | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor |
Christopher M. Searcey | ... | script supervisor: 2nd Unit |
Transportation Department
Nathan Antunez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roxie Caswell | ... | driver (as Roxie Scott) |
Kerry Cochran | ... | production driver |
Jeannie Cummings | ... | driver |
Chris Diederich | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jason Geigerman | ... | dispatch/dot compliance |
Dustin Hornsby | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Howeth | ... | driver |
Andre R. Hunter | ... | transportation |
Donte R. Hunter | ... | transportation |
Cindi Randall | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kayla Allen | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Kayla Jones) |
Phillip Anderson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Elyse Archie | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Jillianne Brickman | ... | Assistant to Craig Siebels |
Christopher O. Brooks | ... | power/temperature technician |
Michael Buster | ... | dialect coach: Stephen Moyer |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Adam Chambers | ... | stage manager |
Kevin Donovan Jr. | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Dragga | ... | assistant to bryan singer |
Benjamin Figer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Vinny Lotito | ... | set production assistant |
Richard Martin | ... | development executive |
Cameron Messer | ... | office production assistant |
Tonya Powell | ... | Studio Teacher |
Gabriel Pressman | ... | misc crew |
Emielia Put | ... | additional set production assistant |
Daniel Ryniker | ... | assistant: Bryan Singer |
Kawta Sarak | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Cameron Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Wind | ... | production secretary |
Antoinette Zavala | ... | producer assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Rebecca Drummond | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Turner Hill | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Swisher | ... | key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |