Edit
Joker (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Phillips

Writing Credits  

Todd Phillips ... (written by) &
Scott Silver ... (written by)
 
Bob Kane ... (based on characters created by) &
Bill Finger ... (based on characters created by) and
Jerry Robinson ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Joaquin Phoenix ... Arthur Fleck
Robert De Niro ... Murray Franklin
Zazie Beetz ... Sophie Dumond
Frances Conroy ... Penny Fleck
Brett Cullen ... Thomas Wayne
Shea Whigham ... Detective Burke
Bill Camp ... Detective Garrity
Glenn Fleshler ... Randall
Leigh Gill ... Gary
Josh Pais ... Hoyt Vaughn
Rocco Luna Rocco Luna ... GiGi Dumond
Marc Maron ... Gene Ufland
Sondra James ... Dr. Sally
Murphy Guyer Murphy Guyer ... Barry O'Donnell
Douglas Hodge ... Alfred Pennyworth
Dante Pereira-Olson ... Bruce Wayne
Carrie Louise Putrello ... Martha Wayne
Sharon Washington ... Social Worker
Hannah Gross ... Young Penny
Frank Wood ... Dr. Stoner
Brian Tyree Henry ... Carl (Arkham Clerk)
April Grace ... Arkham Psychiatrist
Mick Szal ... Woman on Subway
Carl Lundstedt ... Wall Street Three
Michael Benz ... Wall Street Three
Ben Warheit ... Wall Street Three
Gary Gulman ... Comedian
Sam Morril ... Open Mic Comic
Chris Redd ... Comedy Club Emcee
Mandela Bellamy ... Mother on Bus
Demetrius Dotson II ... Boy on Bus
Greer Barnes ... Haha's Clown
Ray Iannicelli ... Haha's Clown
Bryan Callen ... Haha's Stripper
Peter Benson Peter Benson ... Good Morning Host
Vito Gerbino ... Street Kid
Adam Quezada Adam Quezada ... Street Kid
Xavyer Ureña ... Street Kid
Evan Rosado ... Street Kid
Damian Emmanuel Damian Emmanuel ... Street Kid
Mike Troll ... Clown Protestor
Jane Fergus ... IBN Anchorwoman
David Gibson ... WBC News Anchor
Tony D. Head ... WGC Anchorman
Jeff McCarthy ... NCB Anchor
Kim Brockington ... NCB Co-Anchor
Troy Roberts Troy Roberts ... NCB News Reporter
Lou Young Lou Young ... ANC News Reporter
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... Paramedic
Craig Austin ... Paramedic
John Cenatiempo ... Aftermath Police Officer
Danny Schoch Danny Schoch ... Aftermath Police Officer
Keith Buterbaugh ... Band Leader
James Ciccone ... Murray Franklin Band
Rich Campbell Rich Campbell ... Murray Franklin Band
Roger Squitero Roger Squitero ... Murray Franklin Band
Steven Elson Steven Elson ... Murray Franklin Band
Graham Maby Graham Maby ... Murray Franklin Band (as Graham Mabry)
John Alldred John Alldred ... Murray Franklin Band
Alonzo Wright Alonzo Wright ... Murray Franklin Band
Jack Wilkins Jack Wilkins ... Murray Franklin Band
Richard Baratta Richard Baratta ... Murray Franklin Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Angerman ... MFS Booth PA (uncredited)
Marshall Axt Marshall Axt ... Theater Goer (uncredited)
Michael Bascle ... Protester (uncredited)
Elizabeth Bluhm ... Protester (uncredited)
Alissa Bourne ... Anna (uncredited)
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ... Gotham City Paramedic (uncredited)
Winslow Bright ... Young Woman at Wayne Tower (uncredited)
Matt Bruzzio Matt Bruzzio ... Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher ... Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)
Marko Caka ... Gala Special Guest (uncredited)
Al Cardone ... Theater Guest (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole ... Clown Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Dj Nino Carta ... Orderly (uncredited)
John Cashin ... Arkham Patient (uncredited)
Jason John Cicalese ... Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Jim Cleary ... Gala Attendee (uncredited)
Brendan Patrick Connor ... Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Vincent Cucuzza Vincent Cucuzza ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Gino D'Cafango ... Gala Attendee (uncredited)
Aynsleigh Dann ... Reporter (uncredited)
Helen Darras ... Protester (uncredited)
Alfredo David ... 16-Year Old Protestor (uncredited)
Adam DeNully Adam DeNully ... Clown Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Shamia Diaz Shamia Diaz ... Protester (uncredited)
Brandon Essig ... Protester (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Protester (uncredited)
Isabella Ferreira ... Flirting Woman on the Bus (uncredited)
Phiona C Foster Phiona C Foster ... Nerdy Comedy Club Patron (uncredited)
Michael James Fry Michael James Fry ... Protester (uncredited)
Ryan Funigiello ... Wayne Enterprise Junior Executive (uncredited)
Dennis Jay Funny ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Jason Gadino Jason Gadino ... Magician (uncredited)
Alexandra Lopez Galan ... Protester and Gotham Pedestrian (uncredited)
Matthias Sebastiun Garry ... Arkham Patient (uncredited)
Victor Gaspar Victor Gaspar ... Clown Masked Rioter (uncredited)
Brayson Goss ... Gotham General Sick Kid (uncredited)
Robert Wayne Grondski ... Protestor / Rioter (uncredited)
James P. Harkins ... Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)
Dontae Hawkins ... Rioting Clown (uncredited)
Joseph Hernandez Joseph Hernandez ... Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Ben Heyman Ben Heyman ... Protestor (uncredited)
David Iacono ... Flirting Man on the Bus (uncredited)
Sean Kilkenny Sean Kilkenny ... Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Paul Kulis Paul Kulis ... MFS Audience (uncredited)
Melanie Christine Leon-Soon ... Gigi's Friend (uncredited)
Michael Lepre ... Arkham Insane Patient (uncredited)
Bob Leszczak ... Commuter (uncredited)
Mark Lotito ... Wayne Tower Security (uncredited)
Adrienne Lovette ... Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)
Justin Mahalsky Justin Mahalsky ... Murray Franklin Fan (uncredited)
Mary Kate Malat ... Murray Franklin Intern (uncredited)
Branden Marlowe Branden Marlowe ... Drunken Comedy Club Patron (uncredited)
Scott Martin Scott Martin ... Homeless Derelict (uncredited)
Lana McLellan ... Protester (uncredited)
Alexander Mercier Alexander Mercier ... Clown (uncredited)
Loretta Anne Miller ... Protester / Clown-Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Josh Mowery ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Nathan Nauroth Nathan Nauroth ... Gotham City Pedestrian / Joker Goon (uncredited)
Mick O'Rourke ... Screaming Man (uncredited)
Joe Ochman ... Business Man (uncredited)
Joey Pedras ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Valentino Penaga David Valentino Penaga ... Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
Rich Petrillo Rich Petrillo ... Comedy Club Patron (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Celeste Pisapía Celeste Pisapía ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey ... Businessman (uncredited)
Jivan Xander Ramesh Jivan Xander Ramesh ... Bronx School Kid (uncredited)
Emmanuel Rodriguez Emmanuel Rodriguez ... Protestor (uncredited)
Ray Rosario ... Arkham Patient (uncredited)
Shade Rupe ... Bartender (uncredited)
Edward Sass Edward Sass ... Protester (uncredited)
Keith Schneider ... Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Jesse Schratz ... Gotham City Sick Kid (uncredited)
George Signoriello ... Protester (uncredited)
Todd Smolar ... Henchman / Protester (uncredited)
Stephen Stanton ... Gotham Health Commissioner (uncredited)
Jimmy Star ... Clown Faced Rioter (uncredited)
Frank Stellato ... Buddy (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Subway Rider (uncredited)
Chuck Taber ... Delivery Man (uncredited)
Zak Takowsky ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Justin Theroux ... Ethan Chase (uncredited)
Vincent Tumeo ... Gala Guest (uncredited)
Frankie Verroca Frankie Verroca ... Crazed Homeless Derelict (uncredited)
Matthew Vincini Matthew Vincini ... Protester (uncredited)
Rick Voight ... Subway Businessman (uncredited)
Frank Volpe ... Gotham City Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jaidon Walls ... Kid (uncredited)
Julia Weldon ... Protestor #1 (uncredited)
Alex Xenos ... Gotham Elite (uncredited)
Lauren Yaffe ... Pogo / MFS Attendee (uncredited)
Jaine Ye ... Protestor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard Baratta ... executive producer
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Jason Cloth ... co-executive producer
Bradley Cooper ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Joseph Garner ... executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Anjay Nagpal ... co-executive producer
Todd Phillips ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer
David Webb ... co-producer

Music by 

Hildur Guðnadóttir

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Sher

Film Editing by 

Jeff Groth

Casting By 

Shayna Markowitz

Production Design by 

Mark Friedberg

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger ... (as Laura Ballinger Gardner)

Set Decoration by 

Kris Moran

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Anderson ... hair stylist
Mitchell Beck ... key hair stylist
Sunday Englis ... key makeup artist
Kay Georgiou ... hair department head
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head (as Nicki Lederman)
Jerry Popolis ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Tania Ribalow ... key makeup artist
Kim Taylor ... makeup artist
Carla White ... makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Lani Barry ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Anthony Canonica ... lab supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance (uncredited)
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter (uncredited)
Etzel Ecleston ... makeup artist (uncredited)
JT Franchuk ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lindsay Gelfand ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Aaron Mark Kinchen ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Rich Krusell ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Anette Lian-Williams ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup effects designer (uncredited)
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mareike Mohmand ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Amy Sue Nahhas ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lucy O'Reilly ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Amy Porter ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Zachary Ripps ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Beth Rolon ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Ari Rosenbaum ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... dental prosthetic makeup effects artist: Robert De Niro (uncredited)
April Townes ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Fiona Tyson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashleigh Williams ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Charles Zambrano ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Carla Raij ... unit production manager
Fady Hadid ... post-production supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan Robert Howard ... second second assistant director (as Ryan Howard)
Felix Jordan ... dga trainee
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
David Webb ... first assistant director
Zachary Citarella ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Kailyn Dabkowski ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Anthony Pennachio ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joseph S. Alfieri ... construction coordinator (as Joe Alfieri)
Ted Altman ... set dresser
Rand Angelicola ... scenic
Henry Antonacchio ... head carpenter
Michael Auszura ... assistant art director
Robert Barnett ... scenic foreman (as Bob Barnett)
Ann Bartek ... assistant art director
Stephen Barth ... scenic artist
Philippe Belhache ... scenic
Mike Bloecker ... carpenter (as Michael Bloecker)
Ales Brodsky ... scenic (as Ales Brosky)
Gabu Camilo ... on-set dresser
Mason Chesler ... assistant art director
Julia Colicchio ... scenic
Marc Connor ... scenic
Abe Costanza ... scenic
Olivia Mae Davis ... props
Miguel De Jesus ... scenic (as Miguel DeJesus)
Dan Decelle ... set dresser
Enrique DeJesus ... scenic
Juan DeJesus ... scenic
Ruth Deleon ... on-set dresser (as Ruth Ann De Leon)
Nara DeMuro ... art department coordinator
Aimee Dombo Desmond ... assistant art director (as Aimee Dombo)
Zoe Gittelson ... set decoration production assistant / set decorator production assistant
Tom Gleeson ... assistant art director
Max Grafe ... scenic
Roman Greller ... set dresser
Amanda Hagy ... scenic
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Chris Heike ... set dresser
Candis Heiland ... set dresser
Erica Hohf ... assistant art director
Robert Iversen ... carpenter
Kim Jennings ... storyboard artist
Christopher Kay ... scenic
Lisa Kennedy ... scenic artist
Spencer Lasky ... shop electric
Elizabeth Linn ... charge scenic
Joe Lombardo ... shop foreman
Sean Mashhadian ... carpenter
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director (as Jeff McDonald)
Jessica Mensch ... scenic
Timothy Metzger ... leadman (as Tim Metzger)
Timothy Montgomery ... best boy construction grip
Ryan W. Nace ... scenic (as Ryan Nace)
Shannon Nallan ... set decoration buyer
Mariella Navarro ... art department coordinator
Jason Thomas Palmer ... journeyman scenic
Jessie Pellegrino ... props
Janine Pesce ... set dresser
Joe Petruccio ... set dresser
Susan Pitocchi ... scenic
Penko Platikanov ... scenic
Robert Pyzocha ... assistant art director (as Robery Pyzocha)
Mike Rich ... carpenter
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Matthew Jeffrey Sama ... assistant art director (as Matt Sama)
Michael Scarola ... key construction grip
John Schabel ... set dresser
Will Scheck ... key greens
Elizabeth Schurra ... scenic
Theo Sena ... set decoration buyer
Hugh Sicotte ... concept artist
Joe Taglairino ... set dresser
Vitaly Timergaleev ... scenic
Miccah Underwood ... art department coordinator
Joel Weaver ... assistant property master
Ashley Wellbrock ... assistant set decorator
Annie Atkins ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Dan Barone ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michelle Cantillo ... set dresser (uncredited)
George Couri ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steven T. Duke ... 2nd dresser (uncredited)
Ashley Engels ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stefania Gallico ... Illustrator (uncredited)
Michael Goto ... property med-tech (uncredited)
Danielle Guido ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Horowitz ... scenic (uncredited)
James Klotsas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ana Lombardo ... set dressing foreperson (uncredited)
Jonathan Mangino ... set dresser (uncredited)
Julian Matthesen ... scenic artist (uncredited)
James H. McDonnell ... props (uncredited)
Vicki McIsaac ... set dresser (uncredited)
Yolanda Muszalski ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ydania Ogando ... picture car assistant (uncredited)
Tanicia Osuch ... scenic (uncredited)
Diane Rich ... scenic (uncredited)
Gabrielle Rosenberg ... set dresser (uncredited)
Avi Schraeter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eleonora de Simone ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Roland Trafton ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tony Crowe ... commentary re-recordist
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci) / foley mixer (as John Cucci)
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Barton Jedediah ... audio description narrator
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer (as Tod Maitland)
Darren Maynard ... sound effects editor
Michel Monier ... dtsx consultant
Ryan Murphy ... re-recording engineer
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin R.W. Murray ... foley editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Tony Pilkington ... re-recording engineer
Lucas Pimentel ... sound
Kira Roessler ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Michael Scott ... boom operator (as Mike Scott)
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Cameron Steenhagen ... dialogue editor
John Joseph Thomas ... sound effects editor
Christian Wenger ... sound effects editor
Ryan Young ... mix technician (as Ryan D. Young)
Jerry Yuen ... sound utility
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Mario De Socio ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Stasium ... playback mixer: Pro Tools (uncredited)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeff Brink ... special effects coordinator
Doug Facciponti ... special effects supervisor
Corinne Fortunato ... mold maker
Cleo Camp ... special effects intern (uncredited)
Joseph Sacco ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ankita Agrawal ... i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects: Shade VFX
Kenneth Armstrong ... visual effects: Shade VFX
Charles Baden ... lead compositor: Shade VFX
Karina Benesh ... visual effects production manager: Shade VFX
Brett Botula ... digital assets manager
Huey Carroll ... visual effects artist (as Hubert D. Carroll II)
Martin Ciastko ... compositor
Jessica Clifton ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Maria N. Collado ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Patrice Cormier ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Karl Coyner ... visual effects: Shade VFX
David Crawford ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Nick Crew ... creative director: Scanline VFX
Kristofer Cross ... digital asset manager
Will Van Dao ... Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Stephen Davis ... roto paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Vincent Desgrippes ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: ScanlineVFX
Roland Dobson ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Edgar Díaz ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Jake Efthymiou ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Brandon Endy ... visual effects data wrangler
Judith Ferrer ... compositor
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... visual effects coordinator
Charlie Frail ... visual effects: Shade VFX
Bradley Gaines ... compositor: Shade VFX
Mathew Giampa ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Allie Glisch ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Mia Mallory Green ... visual effects production assistant
Omer Gurkan ... cg artist / visual effects artist: Shade VFX
Nina Harlan ... visual effects artist: compositor
Hamed Hematyar ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Claire Louise Hoey ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Josiah Holmes Howison ... art director: Scanline VFX
Melissa Huerta ... roto paint artist: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Wendy J. Hulbert)
Liana Jackson ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Dhamindra Jeevan ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Marcel Kern ... fx supervisor: Scanline VFX
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Eun Young Kim ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Wing Kwok ... visual effects: Shade VFX
David Larochelle ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Alyssa Laskos ... visual effects production assistant
Firdaus Ab Latif ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (as Firdaus Latif)
Wei Ling Lee ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Lisa Maher ... visual effects: Shade VFX
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... visual effects: Shade VFX (as Jeannette Manifold)
Brody McIlveen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Snehal Kanchan Mistry ... department coordinator: Scanline VFX (as Snehal Mistry)
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects producer: Instinctual
Andy Mower ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Matthew Mullarkey ... visual effects artist
Ryan E. Murphy ... Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Josiah Nathan ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tamara Nowicki ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Joseph Oberle ... visual effects: Gotham Digital FX, Inc.
Molly Pabian ... visual effects producer: Shade VFX
Brice Parker ... visual effects producer
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... visual effects artist (as Bethany Onstad)
Austin Ramsey ... technical compositor: Shade VFX
Thelma Rangel ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Susanna Riccio ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Edwin Rivera ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua Robertson ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Mk Sajith ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Sajith Mk)
Elena Salas ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX (as Elena Salas Ortiz)
Minoru Sasaki ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eric Schoellnast ... cg supervisor: Shade VFX
Jay Seo ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Carolyn Shea ... visual effects coordinator
Victoria Simiele ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Vic Simiele)
Nicole Smith ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Chris Solon ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Laurent Srey ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Olivia Suh ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Moshe Swed ... tracking supervisor: Branch VFX
Neil Russell Tan ... roto paint artist: Scanline VFX
Damien Thaller ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ryan Ui ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
William Van Dao ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Vargas ... visual effects: Shade VFX
Biren Venkatraman ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Michael J. Viera ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ed Walters ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Thomas Warrender ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Logan B. Watkins ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ned Wilson ... visual effects artist: in-house pipeline supervisor
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Justin Wong ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Robert Yeh ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... compositor: Scanline VFX (as Sedat Yildiz)
Kin Yiu ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Brian Adler ... visual effects (uncredited)
Wakeel Ahmad ... matchmove & roto artist: Digikore (uncredited)
John Ashby ... lidar scanning technician (uncredited)
Ido Banai ... compositor (uncredited)
Andres Berkstein ... lead td (uncredited)
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor (uncredited)
Zach Brinkerhoff ... digital compositor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Liliana Campuzano ... jr. 3d tracking artist: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Angelique Cecere ... visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Yolanda Cheng ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Kevin Conlon ... visual effects (uncredited)
Nigel Cyril ... visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor (uncredited)
Heather DeJohn ... production coordinator: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Daniel Diaz ... matchmove artist: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Emily Francione ... senior rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Vikas Ganer ... senior roto and paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Forbes Hill ... compositor (uncredited)
Amanda Howanice ... matchmover: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Jason Howey ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Vishishth Kumar ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Eric Mancha ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sam Margolius ... executive producer: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Michael T. Marlett ... assistant VFX editor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Eric Mattson ... matte painter (uncredited)
Dan McCarthy ... assistant VFX editor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Dustin McKamie ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anna Mejuto ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Akmal Mlahaili ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter (uncredited)
Michael Pickering ... digital compositor: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Ryan Ramsey ... digital compositor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
David W. Reynolds ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Matthew Ribeiro ... digital matte painter: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version) (uncredited)
Cathy Shaw ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gary Shelley ... roto/paint show lead (uncredited)
Pratik Pradeep Singh ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Patricia Sorbi ... roto artist: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Peter Steffan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kjell Strode ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Kondareddy Suresh ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... senior software developer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Albert Testani ... visual effects producer: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Michael Wharton ... cg supervisor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
David Zeng ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Bryce Biederman ... stunts
Steven John Brown ... stunts (as Steven Brown)
Richard Burden ... stunts (as Ritchie Burden)
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Nicole Callender ... stunts
Victor Chan ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (as George Collucci)
Douglas Crosby ... stunts (as Doug Crosby)
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Tony Guida ... stunts
Califf Guzman ... stunts
James P. Harkins ... stunts (as James Harkins)
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Jay Hieron ... stunts
Stephen Izzi ... stunt double: Joaquin Phoenix (as Steve Izzi) / stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Luis Moco ... stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunts
David Pope ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts (as Steven Pope)
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts (as Jodi Pynn)
Zack Roberts ... stunts
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunts
Hannah Scott ... stunts
Gary Tacon ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Caroline Vexler ... stunts
Adam Wood ... stunts
Frank Alfano ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mohammed J. Ali ... stunts (uncredited)
Airon Armstrong ... stunt double: Brett Cullen (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Frank Bal ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Barnes ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts (uncredited)
Alanna Blair ... stunt double: Martha Wayne - Carrie Louise Putrello (uncredited)
Sergio Briones ... stunt double (uncredited)
Nikki Brower ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jill Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Burik ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Scott Burik ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jared Burke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited)
Nico Coucke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Max Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alyma Dorsey ... stunts (uncredited)
Jake Eavey ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Stefanie Flores ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aja Frary ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michael James Fry ... stunts (uncredited)
Edward Gabree ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark A. Gamma ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shane Geraghty ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Salar Ghajar ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt double: Shea Whigham (uncredited)
Ed Heavey ... stunt player (uncredited)
William Hemminger ... assistant to the stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Decater James ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Todd Ryan Jones ... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Joshua ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Knorr ... stunt double: Glenn Fleshler (uncredited)
Thomas La Marche ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Mello ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Declan Mulvey ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunts (uncredited)
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jim Ng ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts (uncredited)
Corey Pierno ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christopher Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeremy Sample ... stunts (uncredited)
Akos Schenek ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Danny Schoch ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Shippey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... stunt player (uncredited)
Jénel Stevens ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kenny Wong ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Abt ... rigging electrician
Tim Berg ... generator operator
Connell Burke ... lighting technician
John Campbell ... lighting technician
Carl Casano ... rigging electrician
Anthony Coan ... "a" camera second assistant
David Michael Dabney ... video assist (as David M. Dabney)
Patrick Doherty ... "b" dolly grip
Devin Donegan ... video assist
Steven Edick ... rigging electrician
Todd Giresi ... best boy grip
Sarah Guenther ... "b" camera second assistant (as Sarah May Guenther)
Geoffrey Haley ... "a" camera/steadicam operator (as Geoff Haley)
Timothy Healy ... lighting technician (as Tim Healy)
Matty Higham ... rigging electrician
Gregory Irwin ... "a" camera first assistant (as Greg Irwin)
Carter Jones ... grip
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician (as Nick Kay)
Jason Lanci ... rigging gaffer
Martin Lowry ... grip
Shaun Lowry ... rigging key grip
Tim Metivier ... "b" camera first assistant
Timothy Montgomery ... grip (as Tim Montgomery)
William Moore ... generator operator (as Bill Moore)
Danny Nallan ... best boy rigging grip (as Daniel Nallan)
Al Padilla ... lighting technician
Joaquin Padilla ... "a" dolly grip
Rich Porta ... dimmer board operator
Michael J. Prate ... grip (as Michael Prate)
Tom Prate ... key grip
Steve Ramsey ... chief lighting technician
Jonathan Rotberg ... lighting technician
Michael Scarola ... grip
Mike Sime ... video playback
Drew Suppa ... assistant camera
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Kevin Walsh ... rigging best boy
Ryan Webb ... assistant chief lighting technician
Carrie Wills ... camera loader
Daniel Wong ... grip
Keith Anderson ... camera utility (uncredited)
Tiffany Armour-Tejada ... digital imaging technician: Crash Camera Unit (uncredited)
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Jose del C Martinez ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Michael Fuchs ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Joe Fugallo ... alpha head technician (uncredited)
Erik Galuppo ... video playback engineer (uncredited)
Eddie K. Goldblatt ... assistant technocrane technician (uncredited)
Kevin C. Groff ... video playback operator: Murray Franklin set (uncredited)
Chris Hayes ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Jason Jaeger ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Michael J. Maurer ... additional electrician (uncredited)
John Patrick Oates ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Malcolm A. Purnell ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Christopher Raymond ... camera operator (uncredited)
Joshua Riley ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Eric Wang Schwager ... second assistant camera: Murray Franklin unit (uncredited)
Imanuel Smith ... additional camera loader (uncredited)
John Spicer ... occasional core electrician (uncredited)
Peter Symonowicz ... digital imaging technician: video segments (uncredited)
Jelani Atu Wilson ... first assistant camera "c" camera (uncredited)
Martin Yee ... technocrane technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Victor Perez ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Candice Alustiza ... casting associate (as Candice Alustiza-Lee)
Courtney Battles ... extras casting assistant
Matthew Claar ... casting assistant (as Matt Claar)
Faith Maciolek ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting (as Sabel)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jesca Alfano ... costume coordinator
Kimberly Baird ... costumer
Lawrence Bell ... tailor
Jennifer Bentley ... wardrobe supervisor
Lindsey C. Brush ... assistant costume designer (as Lindsey Brush)
Carol Deelay ... additional costumer: set costumer
Colleen Ehrlich ... costume buyer
Christy Guillermain ... key costumer
Jennifer Harrington ... costumer
Yvette Helin ... tailor
Gina Javaheri ... set costumer
Danielle Landry ... costumer
Gabriel Rivera ... costumer
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer: Mr. De Niro (as Monica Ruiz Ziegler)
Abby Walton ... assistant costume designer
Brenda Abbandandolo ... bg assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Andrew Joshua Berry ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Diana Haberstick ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Katalina Iturralde ... textile artist (uncredited)
Hannah Kurland ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Eva Marie Lopez ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)
James Massenburg ... set costumer (uncredited)
Laura Snider ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jeff Sturdivant ... additional set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Cindy Bond ... digital intermediate producer
Thomas J. Cabela ... visual effects editor (as Thomas Cabela)
Jeff Mee ... first assistant editor
Ray Neapolitan ... second assistant editor
Jason Saulog ... digital intermediate editor
Tyler Roth ... digital intermediate marketing colorist (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)
Dustin Wadsworth ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)
Chris Zarcone ... dailies technician (uncredited)
Nicholas Zimmerman ... 35mm Filmout Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alec Bates ... location coordinator
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager (as Kat Delaney)
Sam Hutchins ... location manager
Karen T. Salva ... assistant location manager (as Karen Salva)
Benjamin J. Stern ... assistant location manager (as Ben Stern)
Dan Welch ... assistant location manager
Aaron Hurvitz ... location scout (uncredited)
King Lee ... location assistant (uncredited)
Gine Lui ... locations scout (uncredited)
Elizabeth Moy ... location assistant (uncredited)
Gina Reznitsky ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... conductor / orchestrator
Matthew Chastney ... trailer music
Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
Rebecca Ghaderi ... musician
Lena Glikson ... music editor
Yair Elazar Glotman ... double bass
Simon Goff ... score recordist
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Þórarinn Guðnason ... music arranger
Eyvind Kang ... music arranger
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Daniel Kresco ... Mastering Engineer / score mixer
Alison Litton ... music clearance
Patty Macmillan ... composer agent
Tim Marchiafava ... ProTools operator (as Tim Machiafava)
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson ... additional engineering / percussion
Sandra Park ... score coordinator
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Antonio Pulli ... score recordist
Jason Ruder ... executive score producer / supervising music editor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Saaren ... musician
Jason Schimmel ... score recordist
Sam Slater ... score producer
Robin Stout ... trailer music
Superhuman ... trailer music
Gunnar Tynes ... synth programmer (as Gunni Tynes)
Alex Venguer ... score recordist (as Alex Vengeur)
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Liam Westbrook ... trailer music
Viktor Orri Árnason ... violin soloist
Eldad Guetta ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Stewart Lerman ... music producer (uncredited)
Jordan L. Ross ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Renee Burke ... script supervisor (as Renee Foley Burke) / script supervisor (as Renée Foley Burke)

Transportation Department 

Thomas Aquino ... transportation co-captain (as Thom Aquino)
Bobby Griffon ... picture car coordinator
Kevin Harrigan ... transportation captain
Robert Patrick Jacob ... transportation
William Petraglia ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Romales Acker ... set staff assistant
Nala Alibabaiy ... Paralegal: Legal and Business Affairs
Joan Altman ... production accountant
Jeruschka Argenziano ... medic
Michael Arnold ... choreographer
Suzette Baker ... assistant accountant
Marco Baratta ... Location Assistant / set staff assistant
Dan Birnbaum ... set staff assistant
Sam Blakesberg ... set staff assistant
Jacob Borja ... set staff assistant
Mia Bruno ... set staff assistant
Silvia Veronica Cadmilema ... craft service (as Silvia Cadmilema)
Justin Camacho ... set staff assistant
Kerry Clark ... parking coordinator
Justine Conte ... assistant: Ms. Tillinger Koskoff
Hector Deluna ... set staff assistant
Greg Digiacomo ... set staff assistant (as Gregory Digiacomo)
Stephen Donovan ... location assistant
Rich Fellegara ... medic
Jared Flynn ... set staff assistant
Ben Gatollari ... travel coordinator
Shannon Gorman ... set staff assistant
Dia Griffiths ... office staff assistant (as Lydia Griffiths)
Danielle Guido ... set staff assistant
Michael Hall ... assistant production office coordinator
Juliana Hatkoff ... assistant: Mr. Baratta
William Hemminger ... set staff assistant
Nick Hexner ... office staff assistant
Alex Hirschl ... production assistant
Joyce Hsieh ... 1st assistant accountant
Ann Imai ... assistant accountant
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Christopher Kelley ... set staff assistant
Susan Kridler ... set staff assistant
Emmy LaFriniere ... set staff assistant
Cristian Lazarus ... production assistant
LeMicah Levert ... post production assistant
Will Limpert ... production secretary
Sully Linn ... set staff assistant
Lily Liu ... production assistant (as Lily Zhuo)
Ke Ze Lui ... assistant accountant
Emily Marroquin ... set staff assistant
Otto Medvetsky ... set staff assistant
Kathryn Mell ... assistant accountant (as Kathryn Joy Mell-Davies)
Matt Merksamer ... set staff assistant
David Moore ... Insurance Risk Manager
Ydania Ogando ... set staff assistant
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Ray Persaud ... set staff assistant
Nicholas Peter Philippou ... set staff assistant (as Nicolas Philippou)
Vladimir Piverger ... set staff assistant
Evan Reed ... assistant accountant
Collin Reisenauer ... production assistant
Wilson Rivas ... craft service
Kerry Roberts ... payroll accountant
Vernon Rodriguez ... set staff assistant
Hayley Rosenbluth ... set staff assistant
Joe Spinelli ... set staff assistant
Jake Spongberg ... set staff assistant
Susan Strine ... assistant accountant
Nicholas Taylor ... set staff assistant (as Nick Z. Taylor Rosenbaum)
Joe Tierney ... set staff assistant
Rayna Tyson ... set staff assistant
Rachel Walden ... set staff assistant
Eric Douglas Ward ... office staff assistant (as Eric Ward)
Emelia Watson ... set staff assistant
Kristina Wenson ... set staff assistant (as KC Wenson)
Leah Winkler ... production office coordinator
Ramona Wong ... assistant accountant
Davis Woodall ... set staff assistant
Jennifer Alexander ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... head of operations: BRON (uncredited)
Nathan Arenas ... adr actor (uncredited)
Susan Boyajian ... adr actor (uncredited)
Lisa Burrascano ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Cairo ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ben Coulanges ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Davids ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)
David Davoli ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Vincent Ferrari ... production assistant (uncredited)
Luke Harlan ... teleprompter operator (uncredited)
Anastaisha Hayes ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eddie Locks ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
D.M. Night Maire ... production assistant (uncredited)
Damian Martin ... assistant (uncredited)
Antony Mastrobuoni ... production assistant (uncredited)
Julia McGill ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Ocansey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB (uncredited)
Matthew Rhode ... voice-over (uncredited)
Rianna Evita Ronquillo ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Ross ... adr voice actor (uncredited)
Michael D. Smith ... promotional services (uncredited)
Gillian Spear ... assistant: Mr. De Niro (uncredited)
Steven Thibault ... finance executive: BRON (uncredited)
Rachel Thompson ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Michael Toledo ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jarik Van Sluijs ... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Bolland ... special thanks
J.M. DeMatteis ... special thanks
Keith Giffen ... special thanks
Frank Miller ... special thanks
Irv Novick ... special thanks
Robyn Smith ... special license: Mr. Fred Astaire's appearance (as Mrs. Fred Astaire)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed